Today's racecards

11:45 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:45 Arlington Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 3584-82 Rum And Raisin (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 9-6 K Teetan
2(13) 606372 Gollywog (SAF) George Uren 5 9-6 R Simons
3(4) 948763 Hurricane Hunter (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b Teaque Gould (6)
4(16) 657485 Forest Creation (SAF) Michael McLachlan 4 9-6 b J V'd Merwe
5(17) 9-20600 Mortgage Bond (SAF) A Wilmot 5 9-6 b Chris Taylor
6(5) 03555 Lunar Emblem (SAF) T Laing 3 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
7(3) 449850 Kings Emblem (SAF) Des McLachlan 3 9-2 b Wayne Agrella
8(8) 0-765 Trade Hall (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 9-2 A Domeyer
9(11) 80007 Karama Tiger (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 9-2 b1 Francois Herholdt
10(10) 060894 Desert Emblem (SAF) T Laing 3 9-2 Warren Kennedy
11(9) 800000 Child's Play (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-2 v Anthony Andrews (6)
12(14) Classic Atom (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 9-2 Andrew Nienaber
13(2) Michigan (SAF) Grant Paddock 3 9-2 Robert Khathi
14(6) 06 Multimagic (SAF) A Wilmot 3 9-2 M Yeni
16(7) 40 Spacone (SAF) Beaten Favourite Justin Snaith 3 9-2 F Coetzee
15(12) 8 Screw Top (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-2 Non-runner
17(18) 0000 Got The Nod (SAF) Yvette Bremner 3 9-2 Non-runner
18(1) Interlingua's Last (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:25 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:25 Arlington Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 696990 Chinese Eyes (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-6 b A Domeyer
2(10) 568340 Hopes And Dreams (SAF) Grant Paddock 4 9-6 b Robert Khathi
3(12) 922624 Tamarack (SAF) T Laing 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
4(16) 7070-08 Symphonyinthepark (SAF) Yvette Bremner 5 9-6 K Teetan
5(2) 0-60007 Miabianca (SAF) Hekkie Strydom 4 9-6 Wayne Agrella
7(13) 0000 Dress The Part (SAF) George Uren 4 9-6 R Simons
8(9) 073000 Nicci's Victory (SAF) Mitchell Wiese 3 9-4 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
9(1) 4 Iamtheone (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alan Greeff 3 9-4 M J Byleveld
10(7) Mbomvu (SAF) A Wilmot 3 9-4 Chris Taylor
11(14) 5 Mizz Issimiaki (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 9-4 Francois Herholdt
13(6) Silvan Spirit (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-4 Charles Ndlovu
14(5) Yellow Brick Road (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 9-4 F Coetzee
6(15) 008000 River Raid (SAF) Charles B Roberts 5 9-6 Non-runner
12(8) 000 Nicolene (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 9-4 Non-runner
15(11) 00 Blushing Maiden (SAF) Steven Rensburg 3 9-4 Non-runner
16(4) 99386- Sea Gem (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 9-6 Non-runner

13:00 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 3 Novice Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £51,998 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:00 Arlington Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 354-871 Cupid's Kiss (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-6 Charles Ndlovu
2(13) 105042 Lunar Landing (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 5 9-6 b K Teetan
3(15) 252310 Cash Counter (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 4 9-5 b Warren Kennedy
4(9) 152604 The Magic Kingdom (SAF) Course Winner Alan Greeff 3 9-4 M J Byleveld
5(11) 427200 Garnet Star (SAF) Distance Winner Des McLachlan 4 9-4 G Wright
6(16) 210 Inca Lake (SAF) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 3 9-3 Wayne Agrella
7(1) 835079 Gusting (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-3 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
8(6) 620966 Classic Victory (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-2 b F Coetzee
9(14) 015000 Salamina (SAF) Distance Winner George Uren 4 9-2 R Simons
10(8) 815070 Sweet November (SAF) Distance Winner Steven Rensburg 5 9-2 Francois Herholdt
11(12) 307006 New Tricks (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-1 b A Domeyer
12(4) 008056 One Sleep (SAF) Jacques Strydom 4 9-1 Anthony Andrews (6)
13(3) 090000 Telepathy (SAF) Michael McLachlan 4 9-1 b J V'd Merwe
14(2) 000009 Penthouse Mouse (SAF) Dorrie Steenkamp 4 9-0 Barend Vlooh
15(7) 747708 Rush To Gold (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 9-2 Non-runner
16(10) 103009 Show Belle (SAF) Gavin Smith 4 9-3 Non-runner

13:35 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Conditions Stakes Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f 205y
13:35 Arlington Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(18) 946884 October Club (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 8 9-6 M J Byleveld
2(3) 790000 Thunderflash (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 7 9-6 F Coetzee
3(10) 731753 Jervis (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 6 9-2 b Francois Herholdt
4(15) 233130 Inca's Spirit (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 8-13 Wayne Agrella
5(5) 758811 Drill Sargeant (SAF) Course and Distance Winner T Laing 4 8-13 b Nooresh Juglall
6(11) 000080 Anniversary Knight (SAF) Distance Winner Jacques Strydom 6 8-13 Anthony Andrews (6)
7(14) 440000 Vital Match (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 7 8-13 b J V'd Merwe
8(1) 176900 Mozart Memorial (SAF) Distance Winner T Laing 4 8-9 b Kendall Minnie
9(7) 317144 Bye Now (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 8-9 M Yeni
10(13) 453392 Alif (SAF) Course Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 6 8-9 b Warren Kennedy
11(12) 069600 Cape Trafalgar (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 9 8-9 Shannon Devoy
12(2) 029296 In Loco Parentis (SAF) Course and Distance Winner T Laing 4 8-6 Barend Vlooh
13(9) 506200 Winged Legend (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 8-6 b Teaque Gould (6)
14(17) 151852 Bright Approval (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 8-3 Charles Ndlovu
15(4) 409500 Lucky Star (SAF) Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 7 8-3 G Wright
16(16) 300159 Mcdreamy (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Paddock 4 8-3 b Robert Khathi
17(8) 305057 Roused (AUS) Mitchell Wiese 6 8-6 Non-runner
18(6) 520421 Afore The Flow (SAF) T Laing 4 8-3 Non-runner

14:10 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Graduation Plate Full card

  • £55,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:10 Arlington Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 4-06128 Gun Point (SAF) Course Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-6 b F Coetzee
3(16) 266438 Mo' Pepper (SAF) Steven Rensburg 6 9-5 Francois Herholdt
4(3) 2-52146 Tiger Cat (SAF) Distance Winner Michael McLachlan 7 9-5 J V'd Merwe
5(8) 928400 Blue Horizon Bay (SAF) Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 5 9-4 b Barend Vlooh
6(5) 1-36200 D'angelo (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Paddock 5 9-4 b M Yeni
7(12) 047013 Tealion (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 3 9-2 b R Simons
8(1) 4-88060 Mister Gone (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 5 9-1 b M J Byleveld
9(7) 831064 Count Me Lucky (SAF) Course and Distance Winner T Laing 4 9-1 b Nooresh Juglall
10(15) 008834 Speed Of Light (SAF) Hekkie Strydom 5 9-1 b G Wright
11(2) 000703 Triple Vortex (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 9-1 v Anthony Andrews (6)
13(4) 719 Fancy Sum Love (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 3 8-9 A Domeyer
14(14) 108096 Atomic Winter (SAF) Steven Rensburg 4 8-9 Andrew Nienaber
15(6) 346185 Soweto Dawn (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 3 8-8 Teaque Gould (6)
16(13) 075068 Surfer Buzz (SAF) Jacques Strydom 5 8-8 Warren Kennedy
2(11) 4-11 Sandy Celebre (ARG) Mitchell Wiese 4 9-6 Non-runner
12(10) 184070 Atamasco (SAF) Des McLachlan 4 8-13 Non-runner

14:45 Soccer 6 Fm 73 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £55,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:45 Arlington Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 075043 Played On (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 5 9-6 Warren Kennedy
2(17) 061424 Marionette (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Uren 5 9-5 R Simons
3(16) 482972 Surging Star (SAF) Course Winner Steven Rensburg 5 9-5 Francois Herholdt
4(10) 283577 Vestal Virgin (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 5 9-4 Wayne Agrella
5(13) 096090 I'gem (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Steven Rensburg 6 9-3 b Andrew Nienaber
6(5) 616321 Celebration (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 5 9-2 M J Byleveld
7(18) 766100 Vicky Violet (SAF) Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 6 9-2 b K Teetan
8(1) 302730 She's A Lady (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Smith 4 9-1 b Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
9(3) Inflorescence (SAF) Gavin Smith 3 8-11 A Domeyer
10(9) 032948 National Executive (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-11 Teaque Gould (6)
11(7) 65-6270 She-var (SAF) Justin Snaith 6 8-11 F Coetzee
12(15) 6-15087 Mark Of The Divine (SAF) A Wilmot 4 8-10 Chris Taylor
13(12) 298274 Way Above (SAF) Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 4 8-8 b Barend Vlooh
14(2) 704000 Dance For Jess (SAF) Course Winner Jacques Strydom 6 8-7 Anthony Andrews (6)
15(11) 04010 Between The Covers (SAF) Alan Greeff 3 8-3 Kendall Minnie
16(6) 841000 Beyond The Best (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Paddock 5 8-3 b Robert Khathi
17(14) 620624 What A Rose (SAF) Jacques Strydom 6 8-3 Non-runner
18(4) 90-5350 Condoleezza (SAF) Gavin Smith 5 8-3 Non-runner

15:25 Charity Will Win Big And So Can You Turf 3 Novice Mr 86 Handicap Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
15:25 Arlington Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 231156 Russian Mig (SAF) Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 4 10-1 Luyolo Mxothwa (9)
2(2) 146322 Act Of Supremeacy (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 4 9-11 Anthony Andrews (6)
3(7) 242111 Varoma (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 4 9-11 A Domeyer
4(4) 9-70008 Ecole Militaire (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Des McLachlan 8 9-7 b J V'd Merwe
5(5) 371139 On Golden Pond (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gavin Smith 5 9-6 b Teaque Gould (6)
6(9) 644060 Superfederation (SAF) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 7 9-3 b Wayne Agrella
7(6) 835002 Hail The Duke (SAF) Course and Distance Winner George Uren 8 9-0 R Simons
8(8) 217870 Run Rorkus Run (SAF) Distance Winner Alan Greeff 6 8-13 b M J Byleveld
9(3) 816789 Umhlaba (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Smith 5 8-13 Francois Herholdt
10(10) 505883 Lemon Fizz (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Des McLachlan 6 8-10 K Teetan
11(1) 449595 Mangaliso (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Snaith 6 8-4 b F Coetzee

16:00 Thank You For Your Support Mr 70 Handicap Full card

  • £50,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
16:00 Arlington Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 874723 Riveret (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 4 9-6 M J Byleveld
2(15) 106624 Desert Kite (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Uren 7 9-6 b R Simons
3(11) 578544 Kantaka (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mitchell Wiese 4 9-5 b F Coetzee
4(14) 034521 Dancinginthedesert (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alan Greeff 5 9-5 b Kendall Minnie
5(6) 243630 The Berryman (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Steven Rensburg 5 9-5 Francois Herholdt
6(16) 023009 Urbane Knight (SAF) Steven Rensburg 7 9-4 b Andrew Nienaber
7(1) 31-5600 Noble Legend (SAF) Yvette Bremner 4 9-3 A Domeyer
8(4) 313493 Admiral John Peter (SAF) T Laing 4 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
9(18) 031009 Icy Zone (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Hekkie Strydom 6 9-2 b J V'd Merwe
10(17) 070053 Santa Barbara (SAF) Grant Paddock 6 9-1 b Robert Khathi
11(9) 865905 Forenzic (AUS) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yvette Bremner 8 9-0 K Teetan
12(5) 0100 Imperial Fleet (SAF) Jacques Strydom 3 8-13 Anthony Andrews (6)
13(3) 935065 Sevenhillsofrome (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dorrie Steenkamp 4 8-11 Warren Kennedy
14(12) 054770 Right Of Admission (SAF) A Wilmot 6 8-10 b Chris Taylor
15(7) 670003 Follow The Light (SAF) Course Winner Mitchell Wiese 4 8-9 M Yeni
16(13) 707405 Judge's Rules (SAF) Gavin Smith 6 8-8 b Teaque Gould (6)
17(2) 100552 Cosi Fan Tuti (SAF) T Laing 4 9-3 Non-runner
18(10) 990037 Supreme Strike (SAF) Steven Rensburg 5 9-2 Non-runner