20:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $10,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
20:00 Arapahoe Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Go Go Pagosa (USA) Tyrone Gleason 2 8-5 Vince Guerra
2(2) Vsaidno (USA) Kerry Kemper 2 8-5 Karlo Lopez
3(3) Grand Kohona (USA) Temple Rushton 2 8-5 Brian Theriot
4(4) Crystal Fox (USA) Juan Triana 2 8-5 John Rochabrun
5(5) Arnie (USA) C Jackson 2 8-5 Russell Vicchrilli
6(6) Collectable Miss (USA) Larry Turner 2 8-2 Jose Barajas
7(7) Orions Bright Star (USA) Kenneth Gleason 2 8-8 Travis Wales
8(8) Cruz'n Free (USA) Ernest Williams 2 7-11 Jesus Osuna (5)
9(9) 5 Proud Chrome (USA) Mark Jensen 2 8-8 Mike Luark
10(10) Double Nickel (USA) Kevin Eikleberry 2 8-8 Dennis Collins

20:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:25 Arapahoe Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-49 Shootoutatokcorral (USA) Tyrone Gleason 3 8-8 Brett Pierce
2(2) 6 Collect The Note (USA) Mark Kulow 3 8-3 Jose Barajas
3(3) 00 Captains Island (USA) Roy Alire 4 8-12 John Rochabrun
4(4) 357-0 Steamers Class (USA) R Guardiola 3 8-8 Luis Rodriguez
5(5) 00-2 Edlos Gold Case (USA) Crystal Jack 4 8-12 Kelsi Purcell
6(6) 8 Elite Buckaroo (USA) B Hawks 4 8-7 Jesus Osuna (5)
7(7) 668-03 Piggy Church (USA) Temple Rushton 3 8-8 Karlo Lopez
8(8) 47/605-5 Brother Van (USA) Neil Koch 4 8-12 Michael Ybarra
9(9) 63667-6 Buterscotchschnaps (USA) Sarina Obergfell 4 8-12 Brian Theriot
10(10) 9-75 Ace Away (USA) Harold Thurston 3 8-8 Carl Williams
11(11) 77- Just Livid (USA) Lynda Jones 4 8-12 Daniel Aguilar
12(12) 34-3266 Major Adversary (USA) Gary Houghton 5 8-12 Don Frazier

20:50 Claiming Full card

  • $7,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:50 Arapahoe Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 116554 Controlableimpulse (USA) Distance Winner Mark Jensen 5 8-12 Jose Barajas
2(2) 12-6231 Oklahoma Oz (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mark Jensen 7 8-12 Michael Ziegler
3(3) 551755 S D P Brooklyn (USA) Distance Winner Teryl Cawlfield 4 8-12 Brett Pierce
4(4) 11-1143 Brinks Baby (USA) Distance Winner Ryan Stivers 5 8-12 Russell Vicchrilli
5(5) 131412 Indy Beauty (USA) Distance Winner Bill Brashears 6 8-12 Dennis Collins
6(6) 2-41371 Imashowoff (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Hoffman 4 8-12 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 32-2114 Prime Bluff (USA) Distance Winner Steve Hall 5 8-12 Don Frazier
8(8) 31242-3 Amy J (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harold Thurston 5 8-12 Carl Williams
9(9) 5-42111 Final Word (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dwain Eaton 4 8-12 Kelsi Purcell

21:15 Allowance Full card

  • $8,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:15 Arapahoe Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-21253 Sand On Fire (USA) Course Winner Crystal Jack 4 8-12 Michael Iammarino
2(2) 241029 Ttt Dark Diamond (USA) Kenny Massey 6 8-12 Michael Ybarra
3(3) 22-1611 Mahra T (USA) Course Winner Scott Powell 4 8-12 Kelsi Purcell
4(4) 191-413 Ms Dixie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Scott Powell 5 8-12 Carl Williams
5(5) 4364-72 Eet Cetera (USA) Beaten Favourite Crystal Jack 5 8-12 Travis Wales
6(6) 555-978 Tm Maddamee (USA) Course Winner Ken Danyluk 5 8-12 Don Frazier
7(7) 479144 Ttt Tiny Tina (USA) Course Winner Kenny Massey 4 8-12 Jose Barajas
8(8) 561330 Br Funny Money (USA) Mark Kulow 7 8-12 Daniel Aguilar

21:40 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $8,201 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:40 Arapahoe Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35312-2 King Gulch (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Temple Rushton 7 8-12 Brian Theriot
2(2) 864614 No Stadium (USA) Distance Winner Jack Rumsey 7 8-12 Kelly Bridges
3(3) 251524 Wildcat Energy (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 4 8-12 Russell Vicchrilli
4(4) 37331-8 The Latest Twist (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner U Delgado 8 8-9 John Rochabrun
5(5) 463615 Shotgun Willy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Temple Rushton 4 8-12 Dennis Collins
6(6) 1-54125 Soapstone Prairie (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 4 8-12 Travis Wales

22:05 Claiming Full card

  • $5,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:05 Arapahoe Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 354-336 Homerun King (USA) Course and Distance Winner Neil Koch 7 8-9 Kelly Bridges
2(2) 881-145 First Time John (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bill Brashears 4 8-12 Dennis Collins
3(3) 341112 Schwartzbewithyou (USA) Distance Winner Jr William Isburg, 6 8-12 Karlo Lopez
4(4) 377561 Tiz Top (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Melissa Blasi 4 8-12 Travis Wales
5(5) 24-7131 Alacran (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kenneth Hurley 4 8-7 Jesus Osuna (5)
6(6) 3/56271- Seven Point One (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner U Delgado 10 8-12 John Rochabrun
7(7) 221622 Brazos Ego (USA) Distance Winner Juan Chavez 6 8-12 Michael Ziegler
8(8) 351121 Valid Thief (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Salvador Arceo 6 8-12 Mike Luark

22:30 Allowance Full card

  • $13,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:30 Arapahoe Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 154-461 Canadian Prayer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Gleason 4 8-12 Kelly Bridges
2(2) 932-125 La Luz (USA) Distance Winner J Bringhurst 3 8-8 Brian Theriot
3(3) 327226 Amber Got Even (USA) Course Winner Shawn Davis 6 8-12 Karlo Lopez
4(4) 2513-19 Missya Jack (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bonita Asher 6 8-12 Carl Williams
6(6) 274136- Perfect Finesse (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sarina Obergfell 5 8-9 Travis Wales
7(7) 858461 Lady French (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mark Jensen 5 8-12 Jose Barajas
8(8) 3/414-22 Light Sweet Crude (USA) Chuck Wiley 7 8-12 Michael Ziegler
5(5) 15213-2 Sorta Special (USA) W Hall 6 8-9 Non-runner

22:55 Stakes Full card

  • $40,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
22:55 Arapahoe Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2613-61 E F Five (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Gleason 6 8-12 Kelly Bridges
2(2) 72-8431 Behold De Buy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dwain Eaton 5 8-10 Kelsi Purcell
3(3) 33111-2 Sinaan (USA) Distance Winner Temple Rushton 4 8-8 Mike Luark
4(4) 4 Treacherous (USA) J Bringhurst 4 8-8 Brian Theriot
5(5) 342666 Hezamazing (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Houghton 8 8-8 Russell Vicchrilli
6(6) 58-9681 No It Ain't (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Temple Rushton 5 8-12 Karlo Lopez
7(7) 34446-2 Ghost Vapors (USA) Course Winner Temple Rushton 6 8-8 Travis Wales
8(8) 135211 Memo To Mya (USA) Distance Winner Robert Hazel 5 8-12 Dennis Collins
9(9) 3131-54 Dance To The Star (USA) Course Winner Kenneth Gleason 7 8-8 Luis Rodriguez

23:20 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:20 Arapahoe Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 876 Thunder Style (USA) John Creech 4 8-12 Dennis Collins
2(2) 334303 Dr. Watson (USA) Temple Rushton 3 8-8 Karlo Lopez
3(3) 84985/ In The House (USA) Brent Anderson 7 8-12 Kelsi Purcell
4(4) 06-32 Stormy Reward (USA) Jim Foxhoven 3 8-8 Carl Williams
6(6) 494-3 Leech (USA) Temple Rushton 3 8-8 Travis Wales
7(7) Present To Launch (USA) Douglas Shipe 4 8-12 Vince Guerra
8(8) 6633-23 Lake Cide Storm (USA) Neil Koch 4 8-9 John Rochabrun
9(9) 867 Sherman Will Do (USA) Mark Jensen 6 8-12 Jose Barajas
10(10) 00-3 Blatch's Concern (USA) Monty Luark 4 8-12 Mike Luark
11(11) 3 Raven Mission (USA) J Bringhurst 3 8-8 Brian Theriot
5(5) Four Ten Express (USA) Juan Chavez 3 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) Kahl On The Irish (USA) Dale Burns 3 8-8 Non-runner