Today's racecards

20:00 Allowance Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:00 Arapahoe Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1439-55 Ttt Charminski (USA) Kenny Massey 4 8-12 Michael Ybarra
2(2) 134 Etres Chic (USA) Kathleen Vinson 4 8-12 Kelsi Purcell
3(3) 2421 Chere Bebe (USA) Course Winner Crystal Jack 4 8-12 Michael Iammarino
4(4) 8-5721 Kory Lzp (USA) Course Winner Scott Powell 4 8-12 Travis Wales
5(5) 59/143 My Friend Bee (USA) Ken Danyluk 5 8-12 Carl Williams
6(6) 04-8443 Semele (USA) Mark Kulow 6 8-4 Jesus Osuna (5)
7(7) 10-8686 Dartyn Kriss Swa (USA) Ken Danyluk 5 8-12 Jose Barajas

20:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:25 Arapahoe Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6924/ Blaze Of Fire (USA) W Hall 4 8-12 Michael Ybarra
2(2) 000 Captains Island (USA) Roy Alire 4 8-12 Fernando Rojas
3(3) Kooley (USA) Robert Otero 3 8-8 b1 Carl Williams
4(4) 7/605-56 Brother Van (USA) Neil Koch 4 8-7 Jesus Osuna (5)
5(5) 7-4 River's Lou (USA) Juan Triana 3 8-8 John Rochabrun
6(6) 5-492 Shootoutatokcorral (USA) Beaten Favourite Tyrone Gleason 3 8-8 Russell Vicchrilli
7(7) 4-32663 Major Adversary (USA) Gary Houghton 5 8-12 Don Frazier
8(8) 6604-7 Bulldacious (USA) Sarina Obergfell 4 8-12 Brian Theriot
9(9) 8 I'm Trulyarainbow (USA) Sandy Miller 5 8-12 Mike Luark
10(10) 00-25 Edlos Gold Case (USA) Crystal Jack 4 8-12 Kelsi Purcell
11(11) 43737-4 Lindas Pride (USA) Gale Deisley 5 8-7 Karlo Lopez
12(12) 235-243 Cracker Jack Kid (USA) Jackie Weimer 4 8-12 Jose Barajas

20:50 Allowance Full card

  • $10,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
20:50 Arapahoe Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 A Sonic Zoom (USA) Howie Chavers 2 8-12 Brian Theriot
2(2) 84 Jess Say Bye Bye (USA) Jody Brown 2 8-12 David Brown
3(3) 5 Simply Tapalpa (USA) Gerardo Herrera 2 8-12 Jesus Osuna
4(4) 24 Shroom (USA) John Hammes 2 8-12 Zacharie Kelsey
5(5) 85 Deadly Storm (USA) Charlton Hunt 2 8-12 Fernando Rojas
6(6) 614 Heza Shark (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Vondy 2 8-12 Michael Iammarino
7(7) 7 Shazoom Moon (USA) Rudy Ramirez 2 8-12 Kelsi Purcell
8(8) 52 Jess Freaken (USA) Chris Gandarilla 2 8-12 Russell Vicchrilli
9(9) 8883 Stolin Note (USA) Tim Weeder 2 8-12 Berkley Packer
10(10) 32 Dream On Okey (USA) Beaten Favourite Martin Portillo 2 8-12 Francisco Jr Ramirez

21:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:15 Arapahoe Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76-35 Impaired (USA) Temple Rushton 3 8-8 Dennis Collins
2(2) 8678 Sherman Will Do (USA) Mark Jensen 6 8-12 Jose Barajas
3(3) 75859-0 Ragged Descent (USA) Leland Bennett 4 8-12 Fernando Rojas
4(4) G P S Navigator (USA) Frank Davis 3 8-8 Mike Luark
5(5) 666 J R's Request (USA) Edward Vigil 3 8-8 Russell Vicchrilli
6(6) 7 Senate Rules (USA) Temple Rushton 3 8-8 Travis Wales
7(7) Four Ten Express (USA) Juan Chavez 3 8-5 Michael Ziegler
8(8) 545975 Global Court (USA) Leonard Espinoza 4 8-12 Michael Ybarra
10(10) 8475-46 Real Mcgee (USA) Tyrone Gleason 3 8-8 Brett Pierce
9(9) Mr. Big Time (USA) Sarina Obergfell 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) Kahl On The Irish (USA) Dale Burns 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:40 Claiming Full card

  • $5,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:40 Arapahoe Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 477551 Drawing Breath (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Nance 4 8-12 Karlo Lopez
2(2) 316141 A Tony For Ambe (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sharlot Martinez 5 8-12 Russell Vicchrilli
3(3) 165547 Controlableimpulse (USA) Distance Winner Mark Jensen 5 8-12 Kelly Bridges
4(4) 45-1346 Barilla (USA) Distance Winner Sharlot Martinez 6 8-12 Michael Iammarino
5(5) 413719 Imashowoff (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Hoffman 4 8-12 Dennis Collins
6(6) 617753 Lynae Dawn (USA) Distance Winner Gary Houghton 7 8-12 Michael Ziegler
7(7) 62-2574 B G New Idea (USA) Distance Winner Salvador Arceo 5 8-12 Mike Luark
8(8) 1-11435 Brinks Baby (USA) Distance Winner Ryan Stivers 5 8-12 Vince Guerra

22:05 Allowance Full card

  • $13,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:05 Arapahoe Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 556289 Kongo Pailette (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Hurley 5 8-7 Jesus Osuna (5)
2(2) 242-131 Just Now (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Hall 5 8-9 Carl Williams
3(3) 2341-61 Constance Spice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shawn Davis 4 8-12 Russell Vicchrilli
4(4) 413446 Expeditiously (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Blake Rust 4 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
5(5) 15213-2 Sorta Special (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Hall 6 8-9 Luis Rodriguez
6(6) 584613 Lady French (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Jensen 5 8-12 Kelly Bridges
7(7) 414-222 Light Sweet Crude (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Wiley 7 8-12 Michael Ziegler

22:30 Stakes Full card

  • $34,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f
22:30 Arapahoe Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 A J Marie (USA) Course Winner Tyrone Gleason 2 8-6 Brett Pierce
2(2) 3 Bridlewood Angel (USA) Brent Swopes 2 8-6 Russell Vicchrilli
3(3) 42 Brendas Dancer (USA) Jose Barron 2 8-6 John Rochabrun
4(4) On My Mission (USA) W Hall 2 8-6 Vince Guerra
5(5) 8 Passinginthenite (USA) Temple Rushton 2 8-6 Mike Luark
6(6) 0 Cruz'n Free (USA) Ernest Williams 2 8-6 Jesus Osuna
7(7) 3 Merry Mix Up (USA) W Hall 2 8-6 Carl Williams
8(8) 56 Silvers Due (USA) Jose Barron 2 8-6 Michael Ybarra
9(9) 1 Fast Puff (USA) Course Winner Kenneth Gleason 2 8-6 Luis Rodriguez
10(10) 5 Silver Screen Lady (USA) Kenneth Gleason 2 8-6 Michael Ziegler
11(11) 4 Delvana (USA) Brent Swopes 2 8-6 Kelly Bridges
12(12) 7 Collectable Miss (USA) Larry Turner 2 8-6 Jose Barajas

22:55 Derby Full card

  • $54,999 added, 3yo
  • 1f 130y
22:55 Arapahoe Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-18344 Fury N Pizazz (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner H Valverde 3 8-12 Russell Vicchrilli
2(2) 26-1352 Down Rite Fast (USA) Distance Winner Melvin Cordova 3 8-12 Macario Rodriguez
3(3) 45176-3 Coleidascope (USA) Distance Winner Melvin Cordova 3 8-12 Alonso Rivera
4(4) 154-753 Oks Sky High Perry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rudy Ramirez 3 8-12 Michael Ybarra
5(5) 625231 Slump Buster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Barron 3 8-12 Jay Conklin
6(6) 442-923 Bobcat Flats (USA) Rudy Ramirez 3 8-12 David Brown
7(7) 73434-2 Fit For Glory (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Hammes 3 8-12 Zacharie Kelsey
8(8) 112-112 Built Tuff Enough (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Rudy Ramirez 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
9(9) 28-3211 Agillion (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Barron 3 8-12 Porfirio Cano
10(10) 23136-1 One Famous Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Barron 3 8-12 Alejandro Luna

23:20 Claiming Full card

  • $6,399 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:20 Arapahoe Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41-8373 Fear No More (USA) Distance Winner Salvador Arceo 4 8-12 Mike Luark
2(2) 646-734 Jila's Berry (USA) Sharlot Martinez 5 8-12 Michael Iammarino
3(3) 427166 Epona Magica (USA) Distance Winner Robert Hazel 3 8-8 Brian Theriot
4(4) 314050 Nadine (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Grinolds 4 8-12 Luis Rodriguez
5(5) 283334 Catienus Gold (USA) Distance Winner Kerry Kemper 4 8-12 Russell Vicchrilli
6(6) 854-216 Fine Bird (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dwain Eaton 4 8-12 Kelsi Purcell
7(7) 437422 Shesawildgirl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Frank Davis 4 8-12 Carl Williams
8(8) 352319 Strawberry Route (USA) Distance Winner Jordan Whiteman 4 8-12 Travis Wales
9(9) 124743 Nervous Teller (USA) Distance Winner Bill Brashears 4 8-12 Dennis Collins
10(10) 604-14 Blum Blim (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Cunningham 4 8-12 Don Frazier
11(11) 123-752 Rock Those Hips (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Eikleberry 3 8-8 Karlo Lopez
12(12) 640-651 Classy Sassy Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jackie Weimer 4 8-9 Jose Barajas