Today's racecards

17:30 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:30 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 314667 Equivocation (USA) Course Winner James Ferraro 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 023357 Saints Alive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nick Canani 6 8-2 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 676-973 Siete Machos (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 5 8-9 Pablo Morales
4(4) 342244 Lindell A. C. (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
5(5) 742266 Won Great Classic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-9 b1 Rajiv Maragh
6(6) 544675 The Vin Man (USA) Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 8 8-9 Samuel Jr Camacho
7(7) 737863 Tazered (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Quick 4 8-9 Channing Hill
8(8) 155-684 Dawly (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-9 Junior Alvarado
9(9) 626657 D' Sauvage (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 4 8-9 Maylan Studart

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $51,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:58 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Withalottalove (USA) John Hertler 3 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(2) 44227-5 Down Broadway (USA) Richard Schosberg 3 8-9 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 727- Van Tassel (USA) Beaten Favourite H Graham Motion 3 8-9 Eddie Castro
4(4) Greeley Pack (USA) Kathleen Feron 3 8-9 Abel Lezcano
5(5) 5 Bob And Jim (USA) James Iselin 3 8-9 Rajiv Maragh
6(6) Odea (USA) James Jerkens 3 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
7(7) 780427 M P Joe (USA) Peter Chin 4 8-3 b Keiber Coa (7)
8(8) 243633 Papa Tom (USA) Rodrigo Ubillo 3 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)

18:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $37,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
18:26 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4233 Melody Lin (USA) Beaten Favourite Linda Rice 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 3 Go Olivia Go (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
3(3) 555 Bacheliere (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-1 Pierre Tomas (7)
4(4) 20043 My Brown Eyed Baby (USA) Joseph Aquilino 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
5(5) 864 Stick To Your Guns (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
6(6) 86 High Inflation (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 886 Fuhrika (USA) Charlton Baker 2 8-1 b1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $51,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:54 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Uncle Mitcho (USA) Jena Antonucci 2 8-8 Pablo Morales
2(2) 32 Pleasure Principle (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 4 Cobalto (USA) David Donk 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) Ride'em Cowboy (USA) David Prine 2 8-8 Channing Hill
5(5) 323 Fierce Face (USA) John Hertler 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
6(6) 340 Nail It (USA) Michael Hushion 2 8-8 Michael Luzzi
7(7) Beat Of The Drum (USA) James Jerkens 2 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
8(8) Joe Mooch (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
9(9) 83436 Can't Catch Me Now (USA) Beaten Favourite Gary Gullo 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
10(10) 2 Broadway Hat (USA) Beaten Favourite Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez

19:22 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34362 Jerek Deter (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
2(2) 477 Woburn (USA) Bob Dunham 2 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 869006 Slimshady (USA) Leo O'Brien 2 8-1 Pierre Tomas (7)
5(5) 405048 Patriotic Duty (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-1 Aparna Battula (7)
6(6) 0 Red Shogun (USA) Richard Schosberg 2 8-8 Pablo Morales
7(7) Formal Attire (USA) Chris Englehart 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
8(8) 63674 Sunrise Lover (USA) Eduardo Jones 2 8-8 Maylan Studart
9(9) 8 Take The El Train (USA) David Prine 2 8-8 Julissa Laredo
10(10) 245 My Way Or Dubaiway (USA) Joseph Aquilino 2 8-3 b1 Wilmer Garcia (5)
4(4) Augie Dawgie (USA) Chris Englehart 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $62,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:50 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 23 Dear To All (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-8 b1 Ramon Dominguez
2(1) Shalala (USA) Nicholas Zito 2 8-8 Channing Hill
3(2) Exchange Cat (USA) Eddie Kenneally 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
4(3) 72 Magna G (USA) John Hertler 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
6(5) 25 Funny Lady (USA) Chris Englehart 2 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
7(6) 33 Rettalfa (USA) Gary Gullo 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
8(8) 2 Elghayoor (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
1(7) 222 Blue Ballerina (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 2 8-8 Non-runner
5(4) 33 Masasi (USA) David Donk 2 8-8 Non-runner

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $54,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:18 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 457331 Cape Cod Carol (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Ryerson 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
2(2) 32-16 Bird House (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Gullo 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 535187 Princess Jenny (USA) Distance Winner H Bond 4 8-9 Rajiv Maragh
6(6) 165143 Jolienne (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lisa Guerrero 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 51877 Rakin' Gold (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-8 Channing Hill
8(8) 834213 Quiet Sunshine (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Nick Canani 3 8-8 Christopher DeCarlo
9(9) 46124 Mary P. Jones (USA) Kathleen Feron 3 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
10(10) 242-222 Sassidy (USA) Anthony Dutrow 5 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
11(11) 360274 Warrior Marie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Streicher 4 8-2 Keiber Coa (7)
12(12) 549193 We Need V L T's (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 12 Gendarmour (USA) John Kimmel 3 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 4/13394- Oatka Idas Rose (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 218522 Drinksonthehouse (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 4 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 337583 Lucy Stragmore (USA) Susan Cooney 4 8-9 Non-runner
15(15) 642144 My Wildest Dreams (USA) Chris Englehart 6 8-9 Non-runner

20:48 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $53,001 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:48 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123 Precious Franca (USA) Gregory Sacco 2 8-6 Christopher DeCarlo
2(2) 1 Leveragedtothehilt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Richard Violette, 2 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 784183 Seven Dreams (USA) Distance Winner N Esler 2 8-6 b1 Channing Hill
6(6) 819 Agualinda (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 2 8-1 Wilmer Garcia (5)
8(8) 761 Miss Sweet Afleet (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 2 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 151 Rice To Riches (USA) David Duggan 2 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 335415 Star Black (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 1 Whateverworks (USA) Michael Hushion 2 8-6 Non-runner

21:18 Claiming Full card

  • $29,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 30th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 632116 Vicariouslyutopian (USA) Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
2(2) 998808 Tycoon Cat (USA) P Granville 4 8-9 b Julissa Laredo
3(3) 138215 Parachute Coney (USA) Distance Winner Rene Araya 3 8-10 Michael Luzzi
4(4) 709649 Jackin My Style (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-1 Pierre Tomas (7)
5(5) 545634 My Man Dan (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 636614 Brass Note (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Luis Alvarez 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
7(7) 721485 Newton Crescent (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
8(8) 177414 Forest Jingles (USA) Distance Winner Jr William Badgett, 3 8-5 Jose Ortiz (5)
9(9) 045746 Toninthirteen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Hushion 3 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
10(10) 540512 Secret Shifters (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
11(11) 111121 Mason's Comprise (USA) Karl Grusmark 3 8-3 Non-runner
12(12) 685758 Ess Shape (USA) Patrick Reynolds 4 8-4 Non-runner