Today's racecards

17:20 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
17:20 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 594389 East Indies (USA) Distance Winner Jr Joseph Signore, 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 472632 Loving Dove (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Sacco 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 324211 Springcourt (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
5(5) 757622 Big Sky Posse (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gregory DiPrima 5 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
6(6) 454467 The Vin Man (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gary Sciacca 8 8-8 Edgar Prado
8(8) 4/676-97 Siete Machos (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 5 8-8 Pablo Morales
9(9) 152446 Small Town (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Barrera 5 8-3 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
10(10) 436627 Pocket Cowboys (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 6 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
11(11) 624367 Becky's Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-8 Javier Castellano
4(4) 768095 Alltiffedoff (USA) Leo O'Brien 5 8-1 Non-runner
7(7) 715155 Sam's Buck (USA) George Weaver 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 273786 Tazered (USA) Patrick Quick 4 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 217436 More Veggies (USA) Don Bielak 4 8-1 Non-runner
14(14) 621135 Porcupine (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 6 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 126287 Ziptronic (USA) Gary Contessa 6 8-3 Non-runner
16(16) 7510-67 A Rod (USA) Carlos Martin 4 8-8 Non-runner

17:49 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:49 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 733534 Sky Music (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(2) 575003 Day Of Destiny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Gullo 5 8-8 Ruben Silvera
3(3) 674665 Lincoln Penny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulino Ortiz 4 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
4(4) 46647-6 Jove (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 183342 Lindell A. C. (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
6(6) 013453 Drink With Pride (USA) Distance Winner Rene Araya 5 8-8 Jose Espinoza
7(7) 277388 Hurricane Heat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 7 8-8 Maylan Studart
8(8) 154335 My Piano Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)

18:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $39,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:18 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 84050 Patriotic Duty (USA) Randi Persaud 2 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
2(1) 80658 Denn Piper (USA) Enrique Arroyo 2 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(2) 33 Big Foot Ben (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
4(5) 6075 Circadia (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-6 Abel Lezcano
5(6) In the Hunt (USA) Todd Pletcher 22 8-8 Javier Castellano
6(7) 4337 Brother Bob (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
1(3) 70 More Falling Star (USA) Randi Persaud 2 7-13 Non-runner

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $51,999 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
18:47 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Little Rocket Michael Hushion 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
2(2) Pencil Papers (USA) David Prine 2 8-8 Ruben Silvera
5(5) 63 Desert Traveler (USA) Jr William Badgett, 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
6(6) Acrobatic Tactic (USA) Chris Englehart 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
7(7) Start It Up (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 2 8-8 Pablo Morales
8(8) Quit Smokin (USA) John Hertler 2 8-8 Javier Castellano
9(9) 6 Rockin Mandy (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
10(10) Altar (USA) Eddie Kenneally 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) Gingee (USA) Glenn DiSanto 2 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) Light Weight (USA) Edward Barker 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:16 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:16 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-87412 Born Flirt (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rene Araya 4 8-8 Ruben Silvera
2(2) 033119 Private Councel (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 4 8-8 Carlos Montalvo
3(3) 324469 Justleavemealone (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gregg Matties 4 8-1 Pierre Tomas (7)
4(4) 211932 Skiddles N' Bob (USA) Distance Winner Gary Gullo 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 522458 Smarty Bull (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Servis 6 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) 1-88978 System Ready (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vito Giambanco 4 8-8 Clarence Daniel
7(7) 622315 Zero Yield (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 4 8-8 Javier Castellano
8(8) 373832 Blondecat (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 4 8-8 Abel Lezcano
9(9) 362513 Dear Elizabeth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-3 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
10(10) 783369 Victoryat Last (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)

19:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:45 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 27-7652 Crimson Spire (USA) Carl Domino 4 8-10 Javier Castellano
3(3) 942329 Shewreckstheplace (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 3 8-9 Carlos Montalvo
4(4) 8 Invasion (USA) George Weaver 3 8-9 Eddie Castro
5(5) 9700 Courageous Karen (USA) Michael Shevy 3 8-2 Pierre Tomas (7)
6(6) 67 Miss Conception (USA) David Cannizzo 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 480000 Sweetest Peach (USA) Gary Sciacca 3 8-9 Maylan Studart
9(9) 6 Bird Fu (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-9 Ariel Smith
10(10) 9005 Maggie R (USA) George Weaver 4 8-10 Jose Espinoza
15(15) 046968 Grace's Neh Neh (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-9 Carlos Montalvo
1(1) 80 God Ah Watch Me (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 475746 Fall Into Faith (USA) Rene Araya 4 8-3 Non-runner
11(11) 88 Snookie Slew (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 4 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 57-2522 Seductress (USA) II John Terranova, 3 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 650237 He Loves Me More (USA) Robert Barbara 3 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 086629 Still Shea To Me (USA) Robert Barbara 3 8-9 Non-runner
16(16) 4-35672 Celtic Blessing (USA) Joan Milne 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $59,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:14 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 754817 Indy Tune (USA) Distance Winner Edward Allard 4 8-9 Angel Arroyo
2(2) 761442 Pearl Of Wisdom (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-8 Javier Castellano
3(3) 136436 Thor's Mjolnor (USA) Course Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 235315 Ali's Winner (USA) Distance Winner Scott Schwartz 3 8-10 Ruben Silvera
5(5) 002531 Crea's Law (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 2-42368 Coalition (USA) III Claude McGaughey 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
8(7) 932417 Mr Cowboy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner H Bond 3 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
9(8) 473183 French Transition (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Enrique Arroyo 8 8-4 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
11(10) 947910 Warrior Up (USA) Distance Winner Rodrigo Ubillo 4 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
7(98) 252831 Jeter (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-8 Non-runner
10(9) 124229 Ludo Bagman (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:43 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 413143 Mineswept (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Rice 5 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 113-395 Night Maneuver (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Martin 3 8-7 Eddie Castro
4(4) 3-67218 Smokin Hero (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 6 8-8 Michael Luzzi
5(5) 77117 Old Man Meese (USA) Distance Winner Edward Barker 3 8-2 Wilmer Garcia (5)
6(6) 325192 Driven By Solar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Servis 6 8-8 Javier Castellano
7(7) 821122 Readytodefer (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Bruce Levine 3 8-2 Jose Ortiz (5)
8(8) 5-32161 Verbosity (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Hushion 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 153614 Stonecoldsteamer (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-7 Non-runner

21:12 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:12 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 5453 Wagon Train (USA) Beaten Favourite David Jacobson 3 8-9 Javier Castellano
3(3) 88-5438 Downtown Driggs (USA) Edward Coletti 3 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 2-8 Comstock Prize (USA) Thomas Albertrani 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 457240 Lt. Kojak (USA) Jacqueline Falk 3 8-9 Jacqueline Davis
6(6) 64-08 Grand Rapids (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
7(7) 7 Spondulix (USA) Gary Sciacca 3 8-9 Maylan Studart
9(9) 7-69846 Superiority (USA) Leo O'Brien 3 8-2 Pierre Tomas (7)
10(10) 5 Hackleton (USA) Seth Benzel 3 8-9 Eddie Castro
11(11) Missouricompromise (USA) John Morrison 3 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
12(12) 7-3500 Fit Fightin Feline (USA) Pablo Hizo 3 8-9 Jose Espinoza
13(13) 8 Cherokee Creek (USA) John Quiles 3 8-9 Julio Pezua
14(14) 8-9230 Induce (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
15(15) 859343 El Dreamer (USA) Glenn DiSanto 4 8-3 Pierre Tomas (7)
16(16) 79832 Know This (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-9 Abel Lezcano
1(1) 84049 Great Karoo (USA) William Mott 4 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 700297 Saguaro Blossom (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-9 Non-runner