Today's racecards

16:50 Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
16:50 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 530-347 Wishingonastar (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Edward Barker 5 8-6 Jose Ortiz
2(2) 7216-26 Taproot (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jason Servis 6 8-6 b Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 6414-95 Swiss Tart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 418-634 Estimator (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Aquilino 9 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
6(6) 5741-24 Crown The Chief (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Miceli 7 8-6 Eddie Castro
7(7) 321476- Poppa's Pick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 8 8-6 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 3/1127-6 Beggarthyneighbor (USA) Chad Brown 4 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 415360- Bob The Pool Man (USA) James Kettell 6 7-13 Non-runner

17:22 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $40,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
17:22 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2324-28 Riptherubberoff (USA) Beaten Favourite Gustavo Rodriguez 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 8653-66 Group Therapy (USA) John Kimmel 3 8-8 Jose Ortiz
4(4) 4 Delta Doyenne (USA) Anthony Dutrow 3 8-8 b1 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 64 Goldara (USA) Debra Divitto 3 8-8 b1 Channing Hill
6(6) 27 Dizzy Disco Diva (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 3 Riveressed (USA) Manuel Gonzalez 3 8-8 Non-runner

17:52 Starter Handicap Full card

  • $50,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:52 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221-115 Pleaseandthankyou (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 5 8-9 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 113143- Blind Hope (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Servis 6 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 213-113 Head Heart Hoof (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gustavo Rodriguez 7 9-1 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 231-181 Cayambe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 9 8-9 Junior Alvarado
6(6) 3121-23 Ancient Rome (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz
4(4) 114-732 Shotgun City (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-4 Non-runner

18:22 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:22 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4506-42 Typhoon Teri (USA) Dominic Galluscio 4 8-11 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 36 Miss Mastery (USA) Karl Grusmark 4 8-11 Michael Luzzi
3(3) 97- Rice And Beans (USA) Jaime Gutierrez 4 8-1 Christian Hiraldo (10)
4(4) 3 Concealed (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-4 Rajiv Maragh
5(5) 46-3434 Louder Than Sound (USA) Marialice Coffey 4 8-4 Pierre Tomas (7)
6(6) 362-35 Curlin N Twirlin (USA) II John Terranova, 3 8-4 Channing Hill
7(7) 2 Alpha J (USA) Scott Schwartz 3 8-4 Junior Alvarado
8(8) 5 My Uptown Gal (USA) Kathleen Feron 4 8-6 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)

18:52 Claiming Full card

  • $40,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
18:52 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53-7313 Buckeye Heart (USA) Course Winner Jr Joseph Signore, 4 8-4 Channing Hill
3(3) 3131-24 He's So Chic (USA) Course Winner Jamie Ness 9 8-6 Pablo Morales
4(4) 22-3371 Matt And Jesse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulino Ortiz 4 8-8 Eddie Castro
5(5) 12157-5 Shankopotamus (USA) Linda Rice 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
7(7) 6854-46 Scotus (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 621176- Our Entourage (USA) David Jacobson 4 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 563565 Burned Bridges (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-6 Non-runner

19:22 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43-4566 Greeley's Law (USA) Course Winner Glenn DiSanto 5 8-6 Michael Luzzi
2(2) 311111- Macho Muchacho (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Parisella 7 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 13-8253 Mason's Comprise (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Karl Grusmark 4 7-13 Pierre Tomas (7)
5(5) 97522-4 Red Leader (USA) Distance Winner Gustavo Rodriguez 7 8-6 Samuel Jr Camacho
6(6) 634616 Bulldog On A Bone (USA) Course Winner Joseph Aquilino 5 8-3 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
7(7) 15-5535 Kings Village (USA) Distance Winner William Younghans 7 7-10 Dylan Davis (10)
8(8) 5/4345-4 J W Blue (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 5 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
4(4) 11-2426 Springcourt (USA) Gary Gullo 5 8-6 Non-runner

19:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:52 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 738999/ Polaris Dream (USA) Robert Barbara 5 8-11 Jose Ortiz
2(2) 56-33 Brandy's Big Guy (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 5 8-4 Manuel Franco (7)
4(4) 63 Antone Suavey (USA) Anthony Quartarolo 4 8-6 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
5(5) 42-7222 El Dreamer (USA) Glenn DiSanto 5 8-11 Michael Luzzi
6(6) 443-534 Spectacular Act (USA) Joseph Aquilino 4 8-6 Keiber Coa (5)
7(7) 842-495 Night Editor (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-4 David Cohen
8(8) 2-82547 Cameron Canyon (USA) Dominic Galluscio 4 8-4 Pierre Tomas (7)
9(9) 43 Power Of The Heart (USA) Jason Servis 3 8-4 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 72 Final Foose (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $62,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:22 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3512-56 Hot Roots (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 4 8-6 David Cohen
2(2) 2155-34 Sacred Success (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gustavo Rodriguez 4 8-6 b1 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 03-1713 Expression (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 653-162 Hold It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-6 Jose Ortiz
5(5) 8222-24 Elusive Jozi (USA) Distance Winner Mitchell Friedman 6 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
6(6) 7541-17 Vinda (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Weaver 6 8-6 Pablo Fragoso

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:52 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1253-78 Born Flirt (USA) Rene Araya 5 8-6 Abel Lezcano
2(2) 61665-5 Alykela (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenn DiSanto 6 8-1 Keiber Coa (5)
4(3) 4580-43 Smarty Bull (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Jason Servis 7 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(5) 21-9623 Twillerbee (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Marialice Coffey 5 7-13 Pierre Tomas (7)
7(6) 64-7554 Wise Choice (USA) Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 8 7-13 Manuel Franco (7)
8(7) 0511-5 Fruttidimare (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
9(8) 668666 Mon Rose (USA) Course Winner Randi Persaud 4 7-10 Christian Hiraldo (10)
3(98) 2134-11 Bluegrass Rumor (USA) Dominic Galluscio 4 8-3 Non-runner
5(4) 253-988 Beautiful Risk (USA) Jr William Badgett, 5 8-6 Non-runner