Today's racecards

17:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $39,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f
17:20 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 22 Blue Ballerina (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-8 Christopher DeCarlo
1(6) Time On My Hands (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
2(1) Exclusive Bull (USA) James Ryerson 2 8-8 Edgar Prado
3(2) 3 Cry Holy (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
4(3) 22 Inaflash (USA) Beaten Favourite Linda Rice 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
5(5) 4486 Pink Traffic (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 2 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
6(7) 22 Guyana Star (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-6 Abel Lezcano
7(8) 367 Lemon Song (USA) Leo O'Brien 2 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
8(9) 2965 Nodebtdanny (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 2 8-8 b1 Irad Jr Ortiz

17:49 Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
17:49 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(3) 482515 Recharged (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 5 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(14) 164468 Departures (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 5 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
3(2) 922173 Open Outcry (USA) Distance Winner Jr Edward Coletti, 6 8-8 Joel Rosario
5(5) 326515 Yankee Fourtune (USA) Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 5 8-8 b1 Ruben Silvera
6(6) 068647 Stormy Success (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr John Toscano, 8 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 148242 Veiled Prophet (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 7 8-8 Alan Garcia
8(8) 432263 Free Brave (USA) Phillip Scott 7 8-8 Pablo Morales
9(9) 237251 Kippers N' Eggs (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
11(11) 115218 Rustler Hustler (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
12(12) 3-23313 War Hoot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 6 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
1(1) 333134 Grand Rapport (USA) David Jacobson 5 8-8 Non-runner
1(15) 324211 Springcourt (USA) David Jacobson 4 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 479212 Gamblin Fever (USA) Jr William Turner, 6 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 2675/41 Sydney Road (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 6 8-3 Non-runner
13(13) 045120 I Am The King (USA) Patricia Rogers 6 8-8 Non-runner

18:18 Claiming Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:18 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 735243 Bessie M (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 4 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
2(1) 764121 Coast Of Sangria (USA) Joseph Imperio 3 8-7 Ruben Silvera
3(2) 153233 Twin Cities (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Juan Guerrero 5 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 231135 World Premier (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 3 8-7 Rajiv Maragh
5(5) 262223 Media Starlett (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 4 8-8 Edgar Prado
6(7) 495812 Union Boss (USA) Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 3 8-5 Pablo Morales
7(8) 352771 Marvelous Margaret (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-7 Cornelio Velasquez
8(9) 214560 Expression (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 3 8-7 Ariel Smith
9(10) 542131 Superstitious Love (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
1(3) 622315 Zero Yield (USA) Dominic Galluscio 4 8-3 Non-runner

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $51,999 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
18:47 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63 Sunrise Lover (USA) Eduardo Jones 2 8-8 Abel Lezcano
2(2) River Monster (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 2 8-8 Alan Garcia
4(4) Iron Power (USA) Michael Hushion 2 8-8 John Velazquez
5(5) Seal Team Four (USA) Eoin Harty 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
6(6) 22 Comandante (USA) Michael Trombetta 2 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
7(7) Escapefromreality (USA) Dominick Schettino 2 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
8(8) 4 Knockher Off (USA) James Jerkens 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 75 Burning Flame (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:16 Claiming Full card

  • $29,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:16 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-43554 Ambassador Bridge (USA) Leah Gyarmati 5 8-8 Ariel Smith
2(2) 746154 Pegasus Papou (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 632215 Matt And Jesse (USA) Distance Winner Charlton Baker 3 8-9 Rajiv Maragh
4(4) 686685 Ess Shape (USA) Patrick Reynolds 4 8-8 Abel Lezcano
5(5) 674970 El Corriente (USA) Phillip Scott 5 8-8 b Carlos Montalvo
6(6) 012 Highly Justin (USA) Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-2 Wilmer Garcia (5)
7(7) 135344 Grand Contender (USA) Steven Asmussen 4 8-8 Joel Rosario
8(8) 364336 Self Destruct (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Sacco 3 8-7 Pablo Fragoso
9(9) 844005 Pavlov's Dog (USA) Distance Winner Linda Fisher 8 8-8 Pablo Morales

19:45 Claiming Full card

  • $29,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:45 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 137959 Bakin' With Cindy (USA) Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-0 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 125407 Rhonin Victoria (USA) Distance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-7 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 137747 Mess In A Dress (USA) Gary Sciacca 3 8-7 Michael Luzzi
5(5) 31595 Lady Yellow Tail (USA) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 3 8-7 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 833612 Court Of Dreams (USA) Distance Winner Gary Gullo 3 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
8(8) 125220 Sheerflakesofgold (USA) David Duggan 3 8-7 b Joel Rosario
9(9) 680545 Mah Jong Maddnes (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Morrison 3 8-7 b1 Rajiv Maragh
10(10) 8-4179 Alwaysinmycircle (USA) Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 3 8-2 Jose Ortiz (5)
11(11) 096046 Sparks Will Fly (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-7 Christopher DeCarlo
12(12) 656113 Sally's Dream (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dominic Galluscio 3 8-7 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 367217 Hypnotic Dancer (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 628800 Persky's Heart (USA) Juan Ortiz 4 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 418672 Sundae's A Meese (USA) Edward Barker 5 8-1 Non-runner
14(14) 734827 Vendor Financing (USA) Juan Guerrero 3 8-2 Non-runner
15(15) 080306 My Donna Jean (USA) Linda Fisher 4 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 686504 City Vice (USA) Richard DeMola 7 8-3 Non-runner

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $54,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:14 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-14455 Mon Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Jerkens 3 8-7 Ariel Smith
2(2) 453518 Princess Jenny (USA) Distance Winner H Bond 4 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
3(3) 3316 White Sangria (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Thomas Bush 3 8-7 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 2174 Capable Argument (USA) Distance Winner David Cannizzo 3 8-7 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 543177 Those Lion Eyes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 4 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
6(6) 436027 Warrior Marie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Streicher 4 8-3 Keiber Coa (5)
7(7) 92431 Madame Prosecutor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 3 8-7 Pablo Morales
8(8) 14 La Bella Valeria (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Barrera 3 8-7 Edgar Prado
9(9) 327313 So Fashion (USA) Distance Winner Steven Jerkens 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
10(10) 261142 Bridgetta (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 3 8-7 Rajiv Maragh
11(11) 621852 Drinksonthehouse (USA) Michael Trombetta 4 8-8 Joel Rosario

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $54,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:43 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 525283 Jeter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-7 b1 Edgar Prado
3(3) 21- Kid Blast (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 3 8-7 John Velazquez
4(4) 244237 Western Tryst (USA) Distance Winner Philip Serpe 3 8-2 Wilmer Garcia (5)
5(5) 323153 Readthebyline (USA) Distance Winner Richard Schosberg 3 8-7 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 122 N. F.'s Destiny (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 3 8-7 Joel Rosario
8(8) 851237 Lil O's Expression (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Barrera 7 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
9(9) 20901 Riverdance Rock (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Hills 3 8-7 Michael Luzzi
10(10) 481467 Greeley's Law (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Glenn DiSanto 4 8-8 Pablo Morales
11(11) 3-12422 Ludo Bagman (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-7 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 2-21220 Rock Star Charlie (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 513554 Mystic Era (USA) Jr John Toscano, 5 8-1 Non-runner

21:12 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $57,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:12 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0984 Artie R R (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-9 Ariel Smith
2(2) 234222 Madame Johar (USA) Beaten Favourite Christophe Clement 4 8-10 Joel Rosario
3(3) 42-6232 Belongs To Dixie (USA) Jason Servis 5 8-10 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 483343 Mela Dramatically (USA) H Graham Motion 4 8-10 Edgar Prado
6(6) 230-554 Silver Mast (USA) Roy Sedlacek 4 8-3 Keiber Coa (7)
7(7) 5 Bahiyya Island (USA) Jr John Toscano, 3 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
8(8) 0076 Rachini (USA) Carol D Aloia 4 8-10 b1 Jacqueline Davis
9(9) 90800 Field Star (USA) Luis Alvarez 3 8-9 b1 Pablo Fragoso
10(10) 454337 Marcy (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 3 8-4 Pierre Tomas (5)
11(12) 562790 Bunhead (USA) Jr William Badgett, 3 8-9 Ruben Silvera
12(13) 943462 Jennys Creek (USA) Carlos Martin 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
1(11) 05 New Doo (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 485 Sweetest Side (USA) Michael Shevy 3 8-4 Non-runner