17:00 Claiming Full card

  • $29,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
17:00 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-45476 Splendiferous (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-7 Joel Rosario
2(2) 0-07426 Lake Nona (USA) Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 331268 Late Starter (USA) Distance Winner Richard Dutrow, Jr 3 8-7 R Dominguez
5(5) 593405 Kathy's Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Brandon Kulp 5 8-3 Kaylia Albright (5)
6(6) 546045 Winter Now (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-2 Wilmer Garcia (5)
7(7) 247544 English Major (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 3 8-7 Cornelio Velasquez
8(8) 640996 Out Of Your Mind (USA) Gary Sciacca 5 8-8 Maylan Studart
9(9) 241580 Al Dente (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Alexander 3 8-7 Eddie Castro
10(10) 495561 Rover (USA) Distance Winner II John Terranova, 3 8-2 Keiber Coa (7)
11(11) 995114 Daunting Distance Winner Alan Goldberg 3 8-9 Jose Lezcano
12(12) 172658 Special Energy (USA) Distance Winner Darlene Reese 4 8-1 Pierre Tomas (7)
13(13) 821833 Barnards Galaxy (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-9 R Dominguez
3(3) 47-16 Blue Punch (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 532322 War Hitch (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-7 Non-runner
15(15) 632215 Matt And Jesse (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-7 Non-runner
16(16) 135344 Grand Contender (USA) Steven Asmussen 4 8-8 Non-runner

17:28 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
17:28 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 8 Freedom Child (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
2(2) 32 Revolutionary (USA) Beaten Favourite Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 John Velazquez
3(3) 643 Transparent (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 2 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
4(5) 344 Orb (USA) III Claude McGaughey 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
5(6) 3 Main Man Mike (USA) Mark Hennig 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
6(7) 4 Sampson County (USA) II James Lawrence, 2 8-8 R Dominguez
8(9) 4643 Market Blaster (USA) William Badgett, Jr 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano
1(1) Third Knight (USA) William Mott 2 8-8 Non-runner
7(8) Titan Dune (USA) H Bond 2 8-8 Non-runner

17:56 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $62,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
17:56 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Gallico (USA) George Weaver 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
2(2) Able Baker Charlie (USA) John Hertler 2 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) Global Asset (USA) Mark Hennig 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) Super Slam (USA) Guadalupe Preciado 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano
5(5) Ascendancy (USA) Michelle Nihei 2 8-8 Javier Castellano
6(6) Forty Tales (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 John Velazquez
8(8) 5 In The Dark (USA) David Cannizzo 2 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
9(9) Street Prince (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
7(7) Bellamy Storm (USA) William Mott 2 8-8 Non-runner

18:24 Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:24 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 127472 Karma Police (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Signore, Jr 3 8-2 Wilmer Garcia (5)
2(2) 470846 Miss Libby (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joseph Aquilino 3 8-7 Abel Lezcano
3(3) 234036 Catalina Island (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Quick 3 8-7 Ruben Silvera
4(4) 1-31327 Aliraven (USA) Distance Winner R Rodriguez 3 8-7 Joel Rosario
5(5) 363344 Princess Reyana (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-7 b Rajiv Maragh
6(6) 114585 Smokin' Alice (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Weaver 3 8-7 Cornelio Velasquez
7(7) 265650 Still Waiting (USA) Distance Winner James Iselin 7 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
8(8) 262072 Get Er Up (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Barbara 3 8-7 Jose Espinoza
9(9) 726715 Debonair Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Nick Canani 3 8-9 R Dominguez
10(10) 624122 Ava's Playful Run (USA) Juan Guerrero 3 8-7 b1 Irad Ortiz Jr
11(11) 825054 Bayshore Blaze (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Barbara 5 8-8 Michael Luzzi
14(14) 435483 Tatoo Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner D Shivmangal 4 8-8 Pablo Morales
15(15) 3415-99 Ripley's Gold (USA) Distance Winner Assaf Ronen 3 8-7 Pablo Fragoso
16(16) 172334 Glynisthemenace (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-9 Joel Rosario
12(12) 121140 Salvar (USA) John Parisella 3 8-2 Non-runner
13(13) 2-54167 Castles Burning (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-7 Non-runner

18:53 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $57,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
18:53 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55 As Well (USA) Mark Hennig 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
2(2) 84 Mlle Margaux (USA) Kathleen Feron 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
3(3) 654 Adriatic Dream (USA) David Donk 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 72 Hope For Tomorrow (USA) Dominick Schettino 2 8-8 R Dominguez
5(5) Freedom Sings (USA) David Donk 2 8-8 b1 Irad Ortiz Jr
6(6) 3324 A Prettydixie (USA) Beaten Favourite Patrick Kelly 2 8-8 Edgar Prado
7(7) 63 Jazzington (USA) Michael Miceli 2 8-8 Jose Espinoza
8(8) 8 Maggiesfreuddnslip (USA) Jena Antonucci 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
9(9) 0 Brickhouse Baby (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 2 8-8 Pablo Morales
10(10) 23 The Lady Says Yes (USA) Chad Brown 2 8-8 Javier Castellano
11(11) 99 Platinum And Plush (USA) John Hertler 2 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
12(12) 0 Miracleonbroadway (USA) Jr William Turner, 2 8-8 b1 Carlos Montalvo
13(13) 8 Transplendid (USA) Philip Serpe 2 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 82 Frosty Bay (USA) Dominick Schettino 2 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 4 Image Of Noon (USA) James Ryerson 2 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) Current Event (USA) Linda Rice 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:22 Demoiselle Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 2) $250,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 1f
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 1 Unlimited Budget (USA) Course Winner Todd Pletcher 2 8-3 John Velazquez
2(1) 21 Emollient (USA) William Mott 2 8-3 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 951 Flash Forward (USA) Dominick Schettino 2 8-3 Jose Espinoza
5(6) 5781 Giant Cats Eye (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 2 8-3 Alan Garcia
1(5) 15226 Coconut Shrimp (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-3 Non-runner
3(2) 1 Miss Patricia (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 2 8-3 Non-runner
6(7) 213 Ruby Lips (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 2 8-3 Non-runner

19:51 Remsen Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 2) $250,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 1f
19:51 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 15 Micromanage (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-4 John Velazquez
1(7) 1413 Overanalyze (USA) Beaten Favourite Todd Pletcher 2 8-6 R Dominguez
2(1) 31612 Vegas No Show (USA) Kelly Breen 2 8-6 b1 Paco Lopez
3(2) 615 Irsaal (USA) Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 2 8-4 Alan Garcia
4(4) 21 Delhomme (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-4 Javier Castellano
5(5) 1512 Keep The Canoli (USA) Gregory Sacco 2 8-4 Rajiv Maragh
6(6) 421 Indy's Illusion (USA) Barclay Tagg 2 8-4 Edgar Prado
7(8) 16 Stormy Len (USA) David Donk 2 8-4 Junior Alvarado
8(9) 4414 Quinzieme Monarque (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 2 8-4 Joel Rosario
9(10) 51 Normandy Invasion (USA) Course Winner Chad Brown 2 8-4 Jose Lezcano

20:20 Cigar Mile Handicap Full card

  • (Grade 1) $349,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:20 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 30-2552 Stay Thirsty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 4 8-6 R Dominguez
3(3) 411-161 Buffum (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 4 8-4 Eddie Castro
5(5) 452481 Hymn Book (USA) Distance Winner III Claude McGaughey 6 8-5 Joel Rosario
6(6) 03-1217 Coil (USA) Distance Winner Bob Baffert 4 8-8 Martin Garcia
7(7) 311111 Groupie Doll (USA) Distance Winner William Bradley 4 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 3-21313 Associate (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 4 8-3 Non-runner
4(4) 6-26315 Jersey Town (USA) Barclay Tagg 6 8-5 Non-runner

20:49 Gazelle Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 1) $349,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
20:49 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-27132 Lady Cohiba (USA) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 3 8-3 Irad Ortiz Jr
2(2) 2111 Dance Card (USA) Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-3 R Dominguez
3(3) 2-13452 Wildcat's Smile (USA) Course Winner Dominic Galluscio 3 8-3 Edgar Prado
4(4) 6-13032 Jemima's Pearl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner W Calhoun 3 8-3 Joel Rosario
5(5) 141662 Sea Island (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner III Claude McGaughey 3 8-3 Jose Lezcano
6(6) 121711 Book Review (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-3 Javier Castellano
7(7) 1 My Wandy's Girl (USA) Course Winner Michael Hushion 3 8-3 John Velazquez

21:18 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $57,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Run To Class (USA) Richard Schosberg 2 8-8 Edgar Prado
2(2) Grand Award (USA) Joseph Aquilino 2 8-8 Ruben Silvera
3(3) 88 Spirit Of Peace (USA) Michael Miceli 2 8-8 Pablo Morales
4(4) 33 Ultimate Empire (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 b1 Joel Rosario
5(5) 34 Nail It (USA) Michael Hushion 2 8-8 John Velazquez
6(6) 56 Retired (USA) Bruce Brown 2 8-3 Keiber Coa (5)
7(7) Get Off The Stoop (USA) H Bond 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
8(8) 2 Insighting (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-8 R Dominguez
9(9) 4 Longfor The City (USA) Beaten Favourite Christophe Clement 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano
10(10) 5 Prohibition (USA) Beaten Favourite Chad Brown 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
11(11) 656 Grahamandwithers (USA) Dominick Schettino 2 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
12(12) 85 Chrisandlorisposse (USA) James Jerkens 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
13(13) 88522 Always For You (USA) M Ferraro 2 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 682473 Everydoghashisday (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 528 Ten Ed (USA) Mark Hennig 2 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 24 Here Comes Tommy (USA) John Morrison 2 8-8 Non-runner