Today's racecards

16:25 Claiming Full card

  • $45,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f
16:25 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1440 My Smartness (USA) Distance Winner David Cannizzo 2 8-6 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 1114 No More Fives (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 2 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 15 Rice To Riches (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Jacobson 2 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
6(6) 778418 Seven Dreams (USA) Distance Winner Enrique Arroyo 2 8-3 Keiber Coa (5)
7(7) 155 E Street Bourbon (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Martin 2 8-8 b1 Javier Castellano
2(2) 465371 Should Make It (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-3 Non-runner
4(4) 33541 Star Black (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-8 Non-runner

16:53 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $57,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
16:53 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Curious Dream Girl (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-9 Ariel Smith
2(2) 3 Simplistic (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
3(3) 536554 Louder Than Sound (USA) Marialice Coffey 3 8-9 Jacqueline Davis
4(4) Golden Cheetah (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-9 Samuel Jimenez
5(5) 599-50 Silver Prize (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 497386 Carey Princess (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 3 8-9 Maylan Studart
7(7) 005553 Eva Lil (USA) David Smith 4 8-3 Keiber Coa (7)
8(8) 320960 Fujiana (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-9 Eddie Castro

17:21 Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
17:21 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-28331 Terminus (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 166719 Little Dale (USA) Distance Winner Gary Gullo 3 8-9 John Velazquez
3(3) 252120 Black Ace (USA) Distance Winner John Parisella 3 8-7 Jose Lezcano
4(4) 21-582 Undrgroundregulatr (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-7 Ramon Dominguez
5(5) 33318-8 Turn Up The Music (USA) Distance Winner H Bond 4 8-8 Javier Castellano
6(6) 1-65556 Dixie's Cat Can Do (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-8 Ruben Silvera
8(8) 61-7344 Missilewhileuwork (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 3 8-2 Keiber Coa (5)
7(7) 054563 My Man Dan (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-7 Non-runner

17:49 Stakes Full card

  • $80,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
17:49 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 5511 Mariel N Kathy (USA) Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 2 8-10 Jose Espinoza
1(5) 15 Heading To Toga (USA) Dominick Schettino 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(1) 1522 Coconut Shrimp (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 John Velazquez
3(2) 1 Heart Of New York (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
4(3) 14 Fly Again (USA) Eddie Kenneally 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano
6(7) 6134 Discreet Marq (USA) Beaten Favourite James Ryerson 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
7(8) 76210 Flattermewithroses (USA) Jena Antonucci 2 8-10 Jose Ortiz
8(9) 313 Flashy Gal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chad Brown 2 8-8 Javier Castellano
5(6) 71 Listen Boy (USA) I Correas 2 8-8 Non-runner

18:18 Claiming Full card

  • $35,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:18 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12/18-49 Victorious Leader (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Leo O'Brien 6 8-9 Jose Espinoza
2(2) 518334 Lindell A. C. (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
3(3) 623875 Missile Motor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 9 8-9 Julio Pezua
5(5) 539775 Mr. Vantastic (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Barker 6 8-2 Keiber Coa (7)
6(6) 332248 Marquet Cat (USA) Bruce Brown 7 8-9 Jose Lezcano
8(8) 221053 Flat Bold (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 6 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
4(4) 188163 Blue Creek (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 155-684 Dawly (USA) Linda Rice 4 8-9 Non-runner

18:46 Claiming Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:46 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6149-2 Wanstead (USA) Distance Winner Seth Benzel 5 8-8 Ariel Smith
2(2) 647111 Seminole County (USA) Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(3) 532515 Photon (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-9 Alan Garcia
4(4) 244411 Black Bullet (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Sacco 3 8-5 Jose Lezcano
6(6) 22-2165 Term Loan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-7 Javier Castellano
7(7) 612445 Truetap (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-7 Ramon Dominguez
9(9) 423-267 Katz My Song (USA) William Mott 4 8-8 John Velazquez
5(5) 562184 Point Taken (USA) David Cannizzo 3 8-5 Non-runner
8(8) 454138 Straight Fax (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-7 Non-runner

19:14 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $57,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:14 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 462457 Sonnyandpally (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-9 Jose Lezcano
2(2) 80 Sunny Sol Rio (USA) George Weaver 3 8-4 b1 Keiber Coa (5)
3(3) 632924 Hidden Vow (USA) Patrick Quick 3 8-9 Edgar Prado
4(4) 60-2350 River Tune (USA) Hamilton Smith 3 8-9 Javier Castellano
5(5) 8 Thisplaceonthird (USA) Rodrigo Ubillo 3 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
6(6) 60 Tower In Court (USA) Charlton Baker 4 8-10 Ariel Smith
7(7) 575943 Professor Chaos (USA) Richard Metivier 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
8(8) Little Brit (USA) David Figueroa 4 8-10 Abel Lezcano
9(9) 325332 Post Pattern (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
10(10) 652663 Frisky Cat (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
11(11) 57446 U Whippersnapper (USA) Jr William Badgett, 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 627524 Knock Quietly (USA) Scott Schwartz 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 3573 Status Of Forces (USA) Stacy Torelli 3 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 078079 Sherrill's Hero (USA) Christopher Progno 3 8-9 Non-runner
15(15) 7 Spondulix (USA) Gary Sciacca 3 8-9 Non-runner
16(16) 402436 Papa Tom (USA) Rodrigo Ubillo 3 8-4 Non-runner

19:42 Stakes Full card

  • $150,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:42 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43-1122 This Ones For Phil (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 6 9-4 Ramon Dominguez
2(2) 158427 Caixa Eletronica (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 7 9-7 Javier Castellano
3(3) 111122 Willy Beamin (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 9-7 Alan Garcia
4(4) 134341 Mine Over Matter (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Hushion 5 9-3 John Velazquez
6(6) 311332 Small Town Talk (USA) Charles Simon 4 9-3 Eddie Castro
5(5) 851303 Poseidon's Warrior (USA) Jr Robert Reid, 4 9-9 Non-runner

20:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:10 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 465955 Dendrite (USA) Carlos Martin 3 8-9 Javier Castellano
2(2) 238555 Side Party Ralph (USA) J Sallusto 3 8-9 Michael Luzzi
3(3) 677777 Komisarek (USA) Gary Sciacca 5 8-10 Ruben Silvera
4(4) 909-750 King Keene (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-9 Christopher DeCarlo
5(5) 0008 Suilleabhain (USA) Gary Sciacca 3 8-9 Maylan Studart
6(6) 343262 Soup A' Fleet (USA) Joseph Orseno 3 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 76870 Act Of War (IRE) Juan Guerrero 3 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
8(8) 600- Mr. Masterpiece (USA) Edmund Pringle 4 8-5 Pierre Tomas (5)
9(9) 833346 Griffin Rock (USA) Roy Sedlacek 4 8-5 Wilmer Garcia (5)
10(10) 564663 Promised Destiny (USA) Beaten Favourite Mark Hennig 3 8-9 Jose Espinoza
11(11) 5453 Wagon Train (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 596886 Imaspeedyguy (USA) Patrick Kelly 4 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 84049 Great Karoo (USA) William Mott 4 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 507874 Trainingforsuccess (USA) Mitchell Friedman 3 8-2 Non-runner
15(15) 366447 Br. Alexander (USA) Jr William Badgett, 4 8-3 Non-runner
16(16) 4957 Nine Links (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-2 Non-runner