Today's racecards

17:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
17:30 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 6575-55 Lady Jarlyn (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-3 Abel Lezcano
2(8) 84-336 El Bagre (USA) Matthew Peebles 3 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
3(1) 73-6476 Circadia (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-1 Pierre Tomas (7)
4(2) 76-7523 Fish Hooks (USA) Eduardo Jones 3 8-8 Luis Perez
5(3) 986-4 Shadon (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 525-22 Dream Of Scipio (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-8 David Cohen
1(7) 44565-5 Guyana Queen (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-3 Non-runner
2(5) 44-46 Like A Boss (USA) Matthew Peebles 3 8-8 Non-runner
7(9) Fairy Snow (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-8 Non-runner

17:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $58,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:58 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32213-1 Schillerette (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 5 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 434-433 Guyana Princess (USA) Course Winner Dennis Lalman 5 8-6 Eddie Castro
3(3) 16631-4 Erin Enchanted (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Schosberg 4 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 5011-35 Silver Prize (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 4 8-6 David Cohen
5(5) 2553-52 Freud's Notebook (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Friedman 6 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez

18:26 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:26 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34506-4 Typhoon Teri (USA) Dominic Galluscio 4 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 205235- Rapidize (USA) Glenn DiSanto 4 8-9 Channing Hill
4(4) 58266-5 Bonita Sonata (USA) Jr William Badgett, 4 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) Miss Mastery (USA) Karl Grusmark 4 8-9 Luis Perez
6(6) 6 City Tune (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-4 Keiber Coa (5)
7(7) 224- Nine Loves (USA) Beaten Favourite Manuel Gonzalez 4 8-9 David Cohen
3(3) 97- Rice And Beans (USA) Jaime Gutierrez 4 8-9 Non-runner

18:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:54 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 66098-7 Running Made Easy (USA) William Younghans 6 8-9 Abel Lezcano
2(2) 4- Skyview Park (USA) Jason Servis 5 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 3342-72 El Dreamer (USA) Glenn DiSanto 5 8-9 Michael Luzzi
4(4) 47 Baltic Coast (USA) Glenroy Brown 4 8-9 Ruben Silvera
5(5) Gallant Breeze (USA) Linda Rice 4 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 32444-6 Awesome Bid (USA) Joseph Lostritto 4 8-4 Keiber Coa (5)
7(7) 505-8 Bo Champ (USA) Pat Vassallo 5 7-13 Laura Carson (10)
8(8) 0/3395-4 Lone Star Gold (USA) Leah Gyarmati 4 8-9 Eddie Castro

19:22 Claiming Full card

  • $30,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13526-4 Saltamontes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 11/06-52 Anecdote (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 5 8-6 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 177027- Hey Babe (USA) Distance Winner Mitchell Friedman 6 8-6 Channing Hill
4(4) 4364-21 Kiki Chacer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Gullo 4 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
6(6) 41214/5 Positive Pitch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 6 8-6 Michael Luzzi
5(5) 1356-34 World Premier (USA) Bruce Levine 4 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 440222- Annelle (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Non-runner

19:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $42,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:50 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2223-4 Blue Ballerina (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(2) 4 Saturday Nthe Park (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 6 Yankeeindixieland (USA) Dale Romans 3 8-8 Samuel Jr Camacho
4(4) 7-4 Nothin But A Dream (USA) Mark Hennig 3 8-6 Junior Alvarado
5(5) G Anna (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 David Cohen
6(6) Shortbread Scotty (USA) Mitchell Friedman 3 8-3 Keiber Coa (5)
7(7) 335- Iratinelexburance (USA) Richard Schosberg 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
8(8) Single Forever (USA) N Esler 3 8-8 Christopher DeCarlo

20:18 Claiming Full card

  • $40,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:18 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 84136-6 Litigate (USA) Course Winner David Duggan 5 8-6 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 36854-4 Scotus (USA) Distance Winner Jr William Badgett, 5 8-6 Pablo Morales
3(3) 35/4345- J W Blue (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 5 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 1514-16 Photon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-8 Eddie Castro
5(5) 3655-32 Budge Man (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Gonzalez 8 8-6 David Cohen
6(6) 26861-1 Late Starter (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 2272-52 Punster (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez

20:48 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m 70y
20:48 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2452-1 My Way Or Dubaiway (USA) Course Winner Abigail Adsit 3 8-6 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 2217-58 Primal Gold (USA) Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 3 8-6 Pablo Morales
3(3) 5214-75 Cashleigh (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Aquilino 3 8-6 Abel Lezcano
4(4) 66-124 Sinistra (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
5(5) 5123-4 Bold And Ready (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 251327- Kentucky Pie (USA) Distance Winner Kelly Breen 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz

21:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 70y
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5577-55 Bebes Passion (USA) N Esler 3 8-8 Pablo Morales
2(2) 6-42 Midnightinpositano (USA) Joseph Imperio 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(3) 54 Contraindication (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-8 Christopher DeCarlo
4(4) 76 Paper Tigress (USA) Robert Donato 3 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 7-27 Ivanovna (USA) Edward Barker 3 8-8 David Cohen
6(6) 36-4 Youngwildandfree (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
7(7) 7236-44 Fantastic Eyes (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-3 Keiber Coa (5)
8(8) 6-7 Shalala (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
9(9) 75-33 Years Will Roll (USA) John Hertler 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
10(10) 5557-4 Bacheliere (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-8 Ruben Silvera