Today's racecards

17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $52,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:30 Aqueduct Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23689-2 Coalition (USA) Beaten Favourite David Jacobson 4 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 264313- Overextended (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Jacobson 8 8-6 Eddie Castro
4(4) 43658-3 Thor's Mjolnor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-6 Jacqueline Davis
5(5) 422661- Won Great Classic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 7 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) 3786-75 Lil O's Expression (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Barrera 8 8-6 Joel Sone
7(7) 05347-1 Wishful Tomcat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 8 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 552646- Southbeachsandy (USA) Linda Rice 5 8-6 Non-runner

17:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
17:58 Aqueduct Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0- Ride'em Cowboy (USA) David Prine 3 8-8 Julissa Laredo
2(2) 3- Sincityeddie (USA) Richard Schosberg 3 8-8 Pablo Morales
4(4) 28- Broadway Hat (USA) Beaten Favourite Todd Pletcher 3 8-3 b1 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 0- Get Off The Stoop (USA) H Bond 3 8-8 Channing Hill
6(6) 4774- Woburn (USA) Bob Dunham 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
7(7) 0487-22 Patriotic Duty (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-8 Abel Lezcano
3(3) Hoboken Joe (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:26 Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:26 Aqueduct Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 6573-64 Circadia (USA) Randi Persaud 3 7-13 Pierre Tomas (7)
2(1) 081- Grand Award (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Aquilino 3 8-8 Julissa Laredo
3(2) 24146-3 Tweet Me (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 211- Summer Revival (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 81- Readysetketch (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Jerkens 3 8-8 Ariel Smith
7(7) 66616-3 Money In Return (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 3 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
8(8) 551-6 Perfect Sunday (USA) Course Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
1(4) The Green Goliath (USA) Randi Persaud 3 7-13 Non-runner
4(3) 5214-2 The Cat's Mine (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-1 Non-runner

18:54 Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:54 Aqueduct Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55657-4 Stellaluce (USA) Distance Winner Gregory DiPrima 6 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 871000- Beppj (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 5 8-6 Ruben Silvera
3(3) 762135- Hook It Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-6 Eddie Castro
4(4) 394238- Aba Dabbler (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 5 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
5(5) 38324-2 Blondecat (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 569670- Shea Goodbye (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 4 8-6 Luis Perez
7(7) 0563-66 Mon Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-6 Maylan Studart
8(8) 56115-0 Nikki's Nut (USA) Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz

19:22 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $54,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 696822- Grace's Neh Neh (USA) Beaten Favourite Rudy Rodriguez 4 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 55483-8 Silver Mast (USA) Roy Sedlacek 5 8-9 Pablo Morales
4(4) 55446-3 Louder Than Sound (USA) Marialice Coffey 4 8-9 Jacqueline Davis
5(5) 33-2 Simplistic (USA) Beaten Favourite Dominick Schettino 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 09- Love Is Key Kaz (USA) Peter Chin 5 8-9 Samuel Jr Camacho
7(7) 5-5 Golden Cheetah (USA) Dominick Schettino 4 8-9 b1 Irad Jr Ortiz
8(8) 058-4 New Doo (USA) Patrick Kelly 4 8-2 Keiber Coa (7)
1(1) 0055-66 Field Star (USA) Luis Alvarez 4 8-9 Non-runner

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $56,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
19:50 Aqueduct Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 353311- Sugar Beach (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 64324-3 G. A. Empress (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Arriaga 6 8-6 Eddie Castro
3(3) 232213- Schillerette (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 5 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 226214- Royal Suspicion (USA) Distance Winner James Ryerson 4 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
5(5) 461249- Mary P. Jones (USA) Kathleen Feron 4 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) 152/0- Motion Lounge (USA) Dominick Schettino 4 8-6 Jose Espinoza
7(7) 67371- Pennymine (USA) Course Winner Richard Schosberg 4 8-6 Junior Alvarado
9(9) 48344-6 Evan's Rocket (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Jerkens 5 8-6 Michael Luzzi
8(8) 31198-6 Private Councel (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 5 8-6 Non-runner

20:18 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:18 Aqueduct Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 651- Winning Cause (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-4 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 5112- Rubysandpearls (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-4 Eddie Castro
3(3) 221- Clawback (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-4 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 61111- In The Fairway (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Runco 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
5(5) 118- Meeker Avenue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 3 8-6 b1 Jose Espinoza

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $58,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:48 Aqueduct Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 465574- Quiet Favorite (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 4 8-6 Michael Luzzi
2(2) 4118- Awesome Vision (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 4 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 454921- Windafull (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 5 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 6457-65 Small Town (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Barrera 6 7-13 Pierre Tomas (7)
5(5) 817313- Indy Tune (USA) Distance Winner Edward Allard 5 8-8 Eddie Castro
6(6) 321185- The Thinker (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-6 b1 Junior Alvarado
7(7) 733715- Most Happy Fella (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 6 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)

21:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Monday 21st January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Music Man Stan (USA) Edward Coletti 4 8-9 Channing Hill
2(2) 548/435- Superstructure (USA) David Jacobson 4 8-9 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 086- Quiet Value (USA) D Shivmangal 4 8-9 Samuel Jr Camacho
4(4) 282235- Jade Glory Again (USA) Linda Rice 5 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 6055-26 Superiority (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-9 Ruben Silvera
7(7) 94937-3 Vengeful Pride (USA) Leo O'Brien 4 8-2 b Pierre Tomas (7)
8(8) 48-2 Handy Andy (USA) Jr William Badgett, 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
9(9) 645252- Revere (USA) Philip Serpe 4 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 9/75094- King Keene (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-9 Non-runner