Today's racecards

17:50 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
17:50 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 955875 Jackin My Style (USA) Course Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-3 Manuel Franco (7)
2(2) 775-623 Bizarroworld (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Carlos Martin 4 8-10 Jose Ortiz
3(3) 1734-73 Charlie's Punch (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-10 Pablo Morales
4(4) 3-33616 My Cousin Eddie (USA) Course Winner Gary Gullo 5 8-2 b1 Christian Hiraldo (10)
5(5) 261687 Raffie's Star (USA) Course Winner Phillip Scott 4 8-10 Abel Lezcano
6(6) 1550-64 Awesome Weekend (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-4 Luis Saez
7(7) 7-79335 Kevin Silverlaspia (USA) Course Winner D Shivmangal 4 8-10 Jilver Chamafi

18:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:21 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 54-4456 Unbridled Band (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
5(5) 0 Dusty Miles (USA) Robbie Davis 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (5)
7(7) 644534 Circadia (USA) Randi Persaud 3 7-13 Manuel Franco (7)
10(10) 4-25323 Bedouin Now (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
1(1) 79-84 Uncle Mitcho (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-6 Non-runner
2(2) Old School (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 73 Mobridge (USA) William Mott 3 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 78748-3 Trainingforsuccess (USA) Mitchell Friedman 4 8-12 Non-runner
8(8) 9 Aurora Lumiere (USA) Peter Pugh 3 8-1 Non-runner
9(9) 5784-76 Master Of Markets (USA) Nicholas Zito 4 8-12 Non-runner

18:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:52 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 28-27 Broadway Hat (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-6 Luis Saez
2(2) 348325 King Keene (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-12 Jacqueline Davis
3(3) 80793 Quiet Miracle (USA) P Granville 3 8-6 Julissa Laredo
4(4) 628566 Winning Gold (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-6 b1 Rajiv Maragh
5(5) 96 Bernardo (USA) Jr John Toscano, 3 7-13 Manuel Franco (7)
6(6) 02978-5 Saguaro Blossom (USA) Joseph Aquilino 4 8-2 Christian Hiraldo (10)
7(7) 244845 Sunrise Lover (USA) Eduardo Jones 3 8-6 Jilver Chamafi
8(8) Ardnagall Summers (USA) Eddie Kenneally 3 8-6 Eddie Castro

19:23 Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:23 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-57181 Bwana Booyah (USA) Course and Distance Winner Osvaldo Rojas 4 8-1 Manuel Franco (7)
2(2) 43-8174 Ganador (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 4 8-6 Jose Ortiz
3(3) 713-368 Classic R And B (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 4 8-6 Eddie Castro
4(4) 51-9352 Terminus (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 3-78337 Little Dale (USA) Distance Winner Gary Gullo 4 8-6 Luis Saez
6(6) 79-0234 D' Sauvage (USA) Course and Distance Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 5 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)

19:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:54 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 258 D J's Hope (USA) Richard DeMola 3 8-6 b1 Junior Alvarado
2(2) Bustin Chops (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (5)
3(3) 4-374 Stone Rocks (USA) Steven Jerkens 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) Asset Inflation (USA) Chad Brown 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
5(5) 608328/ Closingtothewire (USA) Edward Lotruglio 5 8-12 Jose Espinoza
6(6) 4364-58 Can't Catch Me Now (USA) Oscar Barrera 3 7-10 Christian Hiraldo (10)
7(7) 3-37235 M P Joe (USA) Peter Chin 5 8-12 Eddie Castro
8(8) 2-5 Magic Q. G. (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz

20:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $56,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:25 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 196-699 Dual Citizen (USA) Distance Winner David Duggan 5 8-10 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 68-1536 Fortitude (USA) Distance Winner Richard Schosberg 6 8-10 Eddie Castro
3(3) 61/5332- East Of Danzig (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Pugh 5 8-10 Luis Saez
4(4) 98-16 Irish Moon (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 4 8-10 Rajiv Maragh
5(5) 77-3351 Spirit Of Peace (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Miceli 3 7-13 Keiber Coa (5)
6(6) 51- Prohibition (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 3 8-4 Junior Alvarado
7(7) 7542-16 Lawyer Jim (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Lewis 4 8-10 Jose Ortiz
8(8) 8-34445 Thor's Mjolnor (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-10 David Cohen
9(9) 234-982 Special Selection (USA) Distance Winner D Shivmangal 4 8-10 Jilver Chamafi
10(10) 15-6743 Lemansky (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 5 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 4/58-435 Jonrah (USA) Thomas Bush 4 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 43236-2 Dehere Of The Cat (USA) Michael Trombetta 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:56 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $52,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:56 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 13-3115 Overextended (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 8 8-9 Jose Ortiz
1(6) 1-52232 Leilani's Ticket (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-1 Michael Luzzi
2(1) 642-251 Cuvee City (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-9 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 1 Hay Shares (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Rice 3 8-3 Cornelio Velasquez
6(7) 8-96215 Flo's Greatness (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Iselin 6 8-2 Pierre Tomas (7)
7(8) 3-13 Stonely The Lonely (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 3 8-1 Rajiv Maragh
8(9) 10-2562 Reggie D (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Gullo 4 8-7 Luis Saez
4(4) 1-13231 Al's Lark (USA) John Lana 9 8-4 Non-runner
5(5) 312723 Tweet Me (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-1 Non-runner

21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $69,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:27 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 257715- Zultanite (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Donk 4 8-6 Junior Alvarado
2(1) 13255-4 Sweet And Lovely (USA) Distance Winner Ian Wilkes 4 8-6 Jose Espinoza
3(2) 311221- Shakeira (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 5 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
4(3) 7422-37 Sure Route Distance Winner Robert Ribaudo 5 8-6 Luis Saez
6(5) 142535- Mystic City (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 6 8-6 Pablo Morales
1(9) 244-416 Opalite (USA) David Donk 4 8-6 Non-runner
5(4) 112/1-21 Deanaallen'skitten (USA) Chad Brown 6 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 2315-53 Ode To Sami (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 4-42422 Belle Gallantey (USA) Mitchell Friedman 4 8-6 Non-runner

21:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $64,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
21:58 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 343-432 Sailmate (USA) Distance Winner John Kimmel 5 8-6 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 11212-2 Big Business (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 22-1113 N. F.'s Destiny (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Linda Rice 4 8-8 Jose Ortiz
4(4) 3229-24 Schoolyard Dreams (USA) David Jacobson 6 8-6 Luis Saez
5(5) 9531-22 Night Maneuver (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Carlos Martin 4 8-6 Eddie Castro
6(6) 437-384 St Liams Halo (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 6 8-6 Rajiv Maragh

22:29 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $54,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:29 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0/65376- My Pal Of Pals (USA) Gary Sciacca 4 8-12 Pablo Fragoso
2(2) 50 Infiltrator (USA) William Mott 3 8-6 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 533136 Cat Man Fu (USA) Distance Winner Curtis Horton 4 8-7 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
4(4) 9004-4 Sir Leslie (USA) Philip Serpe 3 8-6 Luis Saez
5(5) 6980/4-3 Papa Freud (USA) Jr John Toscano, 6 8-5 Manuel Franco (7)
6(6) 577- M Six (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
7(7) Hobson's Choice (USA) James Toner 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
8(8) 685- Shortcoming (USA) Jr William Badgett, 3 8-6 Jilver Chamafi
9(9) 76-4445 Cash Your Ticket (USA) Dale Romans 4 8-12 Eddie Castro
10(10) 534 Make A Decision (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
11(11) 532 You Tarzan (USA) Paulino Ortiz 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 2-4 Volatile Markets (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 43 Fiona's Hero (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-6 Non-runner