Today's racecards

17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $69,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:30 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 512251- Summer Sunset (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 4 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 51514-1 Photon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 224343- Sailmate (USA) Distance Winner John Kimmel 5 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 23624-6 Indy Scent (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 6 8-6 Ariel Smith
5(5) 565624- Percussion (USA) Course Winner Bob Dunham 5 8-6 Maylan Studart
6(6) 222314- Crushing (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chad Brown 5 8-6 Ramon Dominguez

17:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:58 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 92457-6 Hidden Vow (USA) Patrick Quick 4 8-9 Channing Hill
2(2) 38633-3 My Cousin Eddie (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 5 8-9 Jacqueline Davis
3(3) 0/8- Storming Past (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 5- The Mad Piper (USA) Bruce Levine 4 8-9 b1 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 93530-4 Inquest (USA) Carlos Martin 4 8-9 Eddie Castro
6(6) 9-5 Hunt Club Special (USA) Leo O'Brien 4 8-2 Pierre Tomas (7)
7(7) 24562-8 Cameron Canyon (USA) Beaten Favourite Dominic Galluscio 4 8-9 Samuel Jr Camacho

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $62,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:26 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 225741- Crown The Chief (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 7 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 45476-5 Rich Hero (USA) Distance Winner Edward Lotruglio 8 8-6 Jacqueline Davis
3(3) 852214- Alcomatch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Donato 6 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
4(4) 12/632- Consortium (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 4 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
5(5) 2/3332-4 Black Pen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 6 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz

18:54 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:54 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 540138- Langsyne (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 48397-5 Tatoo Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner D Shivmangal 5 8-8 b1 Samuel Jr Camacho
3(3) 224/61- Why Not Her (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Stoklosa 5 8-11 Ariel Smith
4(4) 66461-9 Thetrainwasgone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Bush 4 8-8 Eddie Castro
5(5) 0078-85 Proud Siren (USA) Distance Winner P Granville 4 8-8 b Manuel Jr Santiago
6(6) 65043-7 City Vice (USA) Richard DeMola 8 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
7(7) 61905-3 Darn That Trip (USA) Distance Winner James Ryerson 4 8-8 Channing Hill
8(8) 72034-2 She's Gosphel (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gary Gullo 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
9(9) 0561- Awesome Island (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Coronel 4 8-4 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $54,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 1222-1 N. F.'s Destiny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 131437- Mineswept (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 6 8-6 Eddie Castro
5(5) 321615- Verbosity (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Hushion 5 8-6 Channing Hill
6(6) 416631- Cybertron (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Serpe 4 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 688447- Cap The Moment (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Smith 6 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
1(1) 85743-1 Isn'tlovejustgrand (USA) Joseph Aquilino 5 8-6 Non-runner
2(2) 192221- Driven By Solar (USA) David Jacobson 7 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 3115- Warrioroftheroses (USA) Damon Dilodovico 4 8-6 Non-runner

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:50 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8085- Maggiesfreuddnslip (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-8 Pablo Morales
2(2) Invading Humor (USA) Juan Guerrero 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
3(3) 9 Fu Peggi Sue (USA) John Hertler 3 8-8 Ariel Smith
4(4) Winter Wish (USA) George Weaver 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
5(5) 57- Therapy (USA) Kathleen Feron 3 8-8 b1 Abel Lezcano
6(6) 7- Little Gabby Girl (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
7(7) Love Scat (USA) Gregory Sacco 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
8(8) 624- Raven Rise (USA) Beaten Favourite John Kimmel 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
10(10) 6- Soul Opposition (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
9(9) 36- Quit Smokin (USA) John Hertler 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $56,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:18 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 902232- Jet Set Cat (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 41631-4 Junior Officer (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 4 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 457464- Toninthirteen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Osvaldo Rojas 4 7-13 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 467643- Greeley's Law (USA) Course Winner Glenn DiSanto 5 8-6 Pablo Morales
6(6) 253173- Crea's Law (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 5 7-13 Pierre Tomas (7)
7(7) 15829-6 Ali's Winner (USA) Distance Winner Scott Schwartz 4 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
8(8) 143- Towering Moon (USA) Beaten Favourite Bruce Brown 4 8-6 b1 Ramon Dominguez
2(2) 28097-6 Writingonthewall (USA) Gary Gullo 8 8-6 Non-runner

20:48 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:48 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 336854- Scotus (USA) Distance Winner Jr William Badgett, 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 69331-1 Burned Bridges (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-4 Keiber Coa
5(5) 232111- Last Gunfighter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
6(6) 226333- Isn't He Perfect (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Shivmangal 5 8-4 Michael Luzzi
7(7) 214211- Arlo (USA) Distance Winner Cynthia Reese 5 8-6 Jose Flores
1(1) 2/13322- Norman Asbjornson (USA) Christopher Grove 5 8-4 Non-runner
2(2) 251121- Brigand (USA) Bob Baffert 4 8-6 Non-runner

21:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 684- She's Off The Hook (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
2(2) 63553- Desert Traveler (USA) Jr William Badgett, 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
3(3) Spinwood (USA) Gary Gullo 3 8-8 Ariel Smith
4(4) 733- Hidalgo Legacy (USA) Juan Guerrero 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) Paper Tigress (USA) Robert Donato 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
6(6) 0786- Miracleonbroadway (USA) Jr William Turner, 3 8-8 Pablo Fragoso
7(7) 602-2 Dee Dee's Comet (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
9(9) West End Girl (USA) Joseph Orseno 28 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
8(8) 0-7 Our Day In Court (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-8 Non-runner