Today's racecards

17:20 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
17:20 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(7) 343411 D'tiger (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-10 Joel Rosario
3(1) 135490 Elusive Story (USA) Distance Winner Jr William Turner, 3 8-7 Abel Lezcano
4(2) 385465 Settle For Medal (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 4 8-8 Michael Luzzi
5(3) 2-13557 Cure (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 8 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
6(4) 1155-68 Dawly (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
8(9) 964885 Alcomatch (USA) Jr John Toscano, 5 8-8 Ruben Silvera
9(11) 224354 Evacuation Route (USA) Nick Canani 6 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
1(5) 386626 D' Sauvage (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 4 8-8 Non-runner
1(10) 623875 Missile Motor (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 9 8-8 Non-runner
2(8) 1-28331 Terminus (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-7 Non-runner
7(6) 37-3161 Double Roar (USA) Dominic Galluscio 4 8-8 Non-runner
10(12) 896246 Powhatan County (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Non-runner

17:49 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $57,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
17:49 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 86 Group Therapy (USA) John Kimmel 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
3(1) 63 Ah Gaga (USA) Niall Saville 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
4(2) 0 Madison Ave. Jo Jo (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 2 8-8 Michael Luzzi
5(3) 6 She's Off The Hook (USA) David Cannizzo 2 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
6(4) Unbelievable Dream (USA) Barclay Tagg 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
7(5) 2 Isn'tshewonderfull (USA) Barclay Tagg 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
8(6) Celesta (USA) Thomas Bush 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
9(7) Absolute Beauty (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 2 8-8 Jose Espinoza
11(9) 245 Stellerite (USA) David Donk 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
12(10) 63 Roses For Romney (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 John Velazquez
1(15) Current Event (USA) Linda Rice 2 8-8 Non-runner
2(12) 0 Chloe Bear (USA) Patrick Kelly 2 8-8 Non-runner
2(16) 3324 A Prettydixie (USA) Patrick Kelly 2 8-8 Non-runner
10(8) 385 Bit Bustin (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 8 Maggiesfreuddnslip (USA) Jena Antonucci 2 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) Pink Vodka (USA) Eric Reed 2 8-8 Non-runner

18:18 Stakes Full card

  • $80,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:18 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 137354 Johannesburg Smile (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 5 8-10 Javier Castellano
3(3) 15-1551 Beautyinthepulpit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-10 Jose Lezcano
5(5) 161112 Saginaw (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 6 8-10 Ramon Dominguez
6(6) 4615/14- Friend Or Foe (USA) Distance Winner John Kimmel 5 8-10 John Velazquez
2(2) 112243 Sailmate (USA) John Kimmel 4 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 212113 Shrewd One (USA) Philip Serpe 5 8-10 Non-runner

18:47 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:47 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6646 Thetrainwasgone (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-9 Eddie Castro
2(2) 970 Courageous Karen (USA) Michael Shevy 3 8-9 Pierre Tomas
3(3) 058989 Tina's Note (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-9 Carlos Montalvo
4(4) 7 Caninann (USA) Carol D Aloia 4 8-10 b1 Ruben Silvera
5(5) 09 Sharpandwitty (USA) David Figueroa 3 8-9 Simon Husbands
6(6) 80 Eden Queen (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-2 Keiber Coa (7)
7(7) 786 One Pretty Cat (USA) Beaten Favourite Chris Englehart 3 8-9 b1 Ariel Smith
8(8) 05 Awesome Island (USA) Juan Coronel 3 8-4 b1 Wilmer Garcia (5)
9(9) 58422 Azasecret (USA) Beaten Favourite James Jerkens 3 8-9 b Cornelio Velasquez
10(10) 777976 Bluffing Quality (USA) Assaf Ronen 3 8-9 Maylan Studart
11(11) 6-96889 Jet Set Reya (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-9 Abel Lezcano

19:16 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
19:16 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64 Voodoo Tales (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 9 Bau Bai Gold (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 25 Wave Theory (USA) Chad Brown 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano
5(5) Stormy Rhapsody (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
6(6) Trophy Point (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
7(7) 48 Atlantic Dream (USA) Chad Brown 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
8(8) 8 Lazulite (USA) David Donk 2 8-8 John Velazquez
9(9) Rock Show (USA) II John Terranova, 2 8-8 Jose Espinoza
10(10) My Aly Rae (USA) Michelle Nihei 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
3(3) 534 Runway Ready (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 65 Judy G (USA) Barclay Tagg 2 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 42 War Relic (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) Sylvia T (USA) John Morrison 2 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) Artfully (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 33 Iratinelexburance (USA) Richard Schosberg 2 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 5393 Galadriel Lady (USA) Gregory Sacco 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $51,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
19:45 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 6 Raven Rise (USA) John Kimmel 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
1(4) 6 Soul Safari (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
2(1) 5524 My Favorite Two (USA) Nicholas Zito 2 8-8 John Velazquez
3(2) 5 La Wild Speed (USA) Ralph Nicks 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
4(3) Soul Opposition (USA) Bruce Levine 2 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) Lara (USA) Bruce Levine 2 8-8 Javier Castellano
6(6) Brickhouse Baby (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 2 8-8 Alan Garcia
7(8) 3 Glassy Aly (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
8(9) China Gold (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 2 8-8 Pablo Morales
9(10) 3 Lisalisalee (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
10(11) 2542 Carla Sweetrevenge (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
11(12) 8 Graceful Meghan (USA) Eddie Kenneally 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano

20:14 Allowance Full card

  • $69,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:14 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 565546 Dreaming Of Cara (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Friedman 3 8-7 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(2) 210122 Rogue (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Hills 4 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
4(4) 131122 Shakeira (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
5(5) 231264 Double Berg (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 3 8-7 Michael Luzzi
6(6) 422252 Seanchai (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 3 8-7 Javier Castellano
7(7) 93-3268 Sex Appeal (USA) Distance Winner III Claude McGaughey 4 8-8 Edgar Prado
8(8) 1-42121 Inaugurate (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-8 Jose Lezcano
9(9) 5421 Geisha Gal (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 3 8-7 Junior Alvarado
10(10) 2-15645 Kaleidoscope (USA) Mark Hennig 3 8-7 b1 Joel Rosario
11(11) 727-177 Hey Babe (USA) Distance Winner Mitchell Friedman 5 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 637627 Freedom Rings (USA) David Donk 6 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 74-1571 Laila Dundee (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 3136 Assyria (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 4-42333 E Z Passer (USA) Chris Englehart 5 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 764121 Coast Of Sangria (USA) Joseph Imperio 3 8-2 Non-runner

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $66,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:43 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2221-31 Ninja Blade (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 4 8-8 Jose Lezcano
2(2) 24-3482 Sinai (USA) Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 4 8-8 Joel Rosario
3(3) 116565 Percussion (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bob Dunham 4 8-8 Maylan Studart
5(5) 617113 Rigby (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Steven Asmussen 5 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
6(6) 353264 Be Bullish (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 7 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
8(8) 27-5337 Nathan's H Q (USA) Distance Winner Clyde Martin 5 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
9(9) 33-112 Beggarthyneighbor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-7 Eddie Castro
10(10) 144623 Wee Freudian (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
12(12) 1-46618 One Sock Down (USA) Distance Winner Edward Coletti 3 8-2 Wilmer Garcia (5)
4(4) 315412 Peb Hughes (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 4 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 212-152 Christiesborntorun (USA) Jason Servis 4 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 71111-4 Candyman E (USA) Anthony Dutrow 5 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 311152 Take Down Two (USA) Bruce Levine 7 8-8 Non-runner

21:12 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $57,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:12 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 27624 It's Your Dime (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 04696 Grace's Neh Neh (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-2 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 642-623 Belongs To Dixie (USA) Jason Servis 5 8-10 Javier Castellano
4(4) Rocky Field (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-2 Pierre Tomas (7)
5(5) 394232 Shewreckstheplace (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 3 8-9 Carlos Montalvo
6(6) 48 Sweetest Side (USA) Michael Shevy 3 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
7(7) 43-6477 Katie Malone (USA) Nick Canani 3 8-9 b1 Ramon Dominguez
8(8) 3232 Fast And Strong (USA) Beaten Favourite Christophe Clement 3 8-9 Jose Lezcano
9(9) 68022 Kevin's Steel (USA) Tim Girten 3 8-9 Pablo Morales
10(10) 56 Scienziato (USA) II John Terranova, 3 8-9 b1 Irad Jr Ortiz
11(11) 943462 Jennys Creek (USA) Carlos Martin 3 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 0076 Rachini (USA) Carol D Aloia 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 230-554 Silver Mast (USA) Roy Sedlacek 4 8-3 Non-runner
14(14) 05 New Doo (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-4 Non-runner
15(15) 320960 Fujiana (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-9 Non-runner
16(16) 4 Curious Dream Girl (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-9 Non-runner