Today's racecards

17:30 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
17:30 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1107-12 Gee Linz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 3 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
2(2) 1233- Precious Franca (USA) Gregory Sacco 3 8-6 Christopher DeCarlo
3(3) 8191- Agualinda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
4(4) 1- Whateverworks (USA) Michael Hushion 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 151- Rice To Riches (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Duggan 3 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 841832- Seven Dreams (USA) Distance Winner N Esler 3 8-6 Channing Hill

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $65,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:58 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 358298- Jayezaa (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 4 8-9 b1 Eddie Castro
2(2) 34- Bird Manor (USA) Nicholas Zito 4 8-9 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 3634- Clever Cookie (USA) James Jerkens 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 2- Grazie Mille (USA) Chad Brown 4 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
5(5) 6/76-5 Run For Riches (USA) H Bond 4 8-2 Keiber Coa (7)
6(6) 536244- Opalite (USA) David Donk 4 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz

18:26 Claiming Full card

  • $30,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:26 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7105-8 Hundred Acre Wood (USA) Gary Sciacca 4 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 9461-5 Mrs. Calabash (USA) Distance Winner Diane Balsamo 4 8-11 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 61/6222- File Gumbo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Nick Canani 5 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 96799-6 Donna's Sandee (USA) Joseph DeMola 8 8-8 Samuel Jr Camacho
5(5) 3/61232- Scenic Gulch (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-8 Eddie Castro
6(6) 643421- Outlaw Cody Z (USA) Course Winner John Morrison 5 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)

18:54 Claiming Full card

  • $46,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:54 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 118222- Elusive Jozi (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(2) 757541- Vinda (USA) Distance Winner George Weaver 6 8-6 Pablo Fragoso
3(3) 223141- Joonbi (USA) Distance Winner Nick Canani 5 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 647347- Devilish Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 6 8-6 Channing Hill
5(5) 634283- Ann's Smart Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 5 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
6(6) 134142- Natalie Victoria (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Linda Rice 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
7(7) 40135-5 Cat Ferrad (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 6 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $54,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4/13526- Saltamontes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 5 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 421351- Cinematize (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 4 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 178/364- She's Got Rules (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Jerkens 6 8-6 Christopher DeCarlo
4(4) 21/12- Peggy Jane (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
5(5) 341214/ Positive Pitch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 6 8-6 Michael Luzzi
6(6) 113485- Sing Dixie Sing (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Jerkens 4 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)

19:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $40,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:50 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3235- Fierce Face (USA) John Hertler 3 8-8 Channing Hill
2(2) 6- Beat Of The Drum (USA) James Jerkens 3 8-3 b1 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(3) Hyman Roth (USA) Michael Hushion 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
4(4) Midnight Monarch (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) Run Run Forrest (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
7(7) 57345- Hooked Forever (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
5(5) 2- Thnxtomyuncle (USA) Gary Sciacca 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:18 Claiming Full card

  • $38,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:18 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34337-6 Metaurus (USA) Course Winner Gary Sciacca 5 8-6 Samuel Jr Camacho
2(2) 214167- Sovereign Default (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Violette, 5 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 23418/3- Convocation (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 7 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
4(4) 6/63781- Artie Luvsto Party (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Bush 5 8-6 Junior Alvarado
5(5) 12272-5 Punster (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 13852-1 Straight Fax (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Patrick Quick 4 8-6 Pablo Morales
7(7) 35429-2 Nebikon (USA) Distance Winner Osvaldo Rojas 4 8-4 Eddie Castro
8(8) 421263- Talented Whiz (USA) Beaten Favourite Rudy Rodriguez 4 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $56,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m 70y
20:48 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 552441- My Favorite Two (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Zito 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 8271- Frosty Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 3 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
3(3) 6019- My Four Rewards (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Lostritto 3 8-6 Luis Perez
4(4) 51646- Copper Bluff (USA) Leah Gyarmati 3 8-6 b1 Michael Luzzi
5(5) 555154- Jerusalem Stone (USA) Distance Winner Mark Hennig 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) 17652-5 Carameaway (USA) Mitchell Friedman 3 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 35415-4 Star Black (USA) Course Winner Randi Persaud 3 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)

21:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 48- Majestic Player (USA) Thomas Bush 5 8-9 Eddie Castro
3(3) 56-3 Brandy's Big Guy (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 5 8-2 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
4(4) 00- Proud Stan (USA) Robbie Davis 6 7-13 Dylan Davis (10)
5(5) 246432- Rumack (USA) Joseph Imperio 4 8-4 Ramon Dominguez
6(6) 82844-4 River Ron (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Barbara 4 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 080739- Thunderville (USA) Bradley Wallace 4 8-9 Channing Hill
8(8) 8438-2 Wildhaassseee (USA) Diane Balsamo 4 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
9(9) 600/879- Mr. Masterpiece (USA) Edmund Pringle 5 8-2 Aparna Battula (7)
2(2) 443- Spectacular Act (USA) Linda Rice 4 8-2 Non-runner