Today's racecards

17:20 Claiming Full card

  • $29,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:20 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 600457 Toninthirteen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Hushion 3 8-2 Wilmer Garcia (5)
3(3) 587243 Giant Indian (USA) Course Winner Phillip Scott 3 8-7 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 251-219 American Buffalo (USA) Distance Winner Gary Gullo 3 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 034049 Freudian Therapist (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carlos Martin 3 8-7 Abel Lezcano
6(6) 005456 My Man Dan (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-7 Ramon Dominguez
7(7) 045402 Red Jack (USA) Nick Canani 3 8-7 Pablo Morales
8(8) 495057 Big Creek (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-0 Keiber Coa (7)
9(9) 134531 Shootdeworx (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-9 Joel Rosario
10(10) 203734 Doublespeak (USA) Distance Winner David Duggan 4 8-8 Ariel Smith
11(11) 438870 Jackin My Style (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-7 Jose Espinoza
1(1) 531257 Copper Tiger (USA) Jr William Badgett, 3 8-2 Non-runner

17:49 Allowance Full card

  • $59,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
17:49 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 412222 Gossip Column (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joseph Orseno 3 8-7 Joel Rosario
2(2) 06-321 Why Not Whiskey (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-7 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 538306 In My Eyes (USA) Distance Winner Michael Matz 3 8-7 b1 Javier Castellano
4(4) 4-13622 Sleepy Freud (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-7 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 3-04218 Hope Still Springs (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 3 8-7 Eddie Castro
6(6) 415 Owen Rico (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-7 Junior Alvarado
7(7) 875434 Wishingonadream (USA) Distance Winner Glenn DiSanto 6 8-8 Pablo Morales
8(8) 336215 Lord Of Love (USA) John Hertler 3 8-7 Irad Jr Ortiz
9(9) 340574 Powerful Instinct (USA) Distance Winner J Sallusto 3 8-7 Ramon Dominguez
10(10) 392216 Mr Rosenthal (USA) Gregory DiPrima 4 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
11(11) 154538 Mr Algebra (USA) Nick Canani 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 214549 Windafull (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 4 8-3 Non-runner
13(13) 479212 Gamblin Fever (USA) Jr William Turner, 6 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 136436 Thor's Mjolnor (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-7 Non-runner

18:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:18 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 749735 Who (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-9 Carlos Montalvo
2(2) 070029 Saguaro Blossom (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-9 Abel Lezcano
3(3) 0-70009 Say Lancelot (USA) David Figueroa 5 8-3 Keiber Coa (7)
4(4) 755645 Light Of Mercy (USA) Gary Gullo 4 8-10 Joel Rosario
5(5) 243872 Keyaly (USA) Glenn DiSanto 4 8-10 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 465664 Geantor (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
8(8) 66-538 My Cousin Eddie (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 4 8-10 Maylan Studart
9(9) 0 Commanding Officer (USA) Carl Domino 3 8-9 Ruben Silvera
11(11) 4857 Bellamy (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Albertrani 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 742456 Cameron Canyon (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-2 Non-runner
10(10) Dry Humor (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-9 Non-runner

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $51,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
18:47 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Unbridled Band (USA) James Ryerson 2 8-8 Pablo Morales
2(2) Amberjack (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
3(3) 3332 Saint Arthur (USA) Carlos Martin 2 8-8 Alan Garcia
4(4) Big Breesy (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano
5(5) 3 Nail It (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Hushion 2 8-3 b1 Wilmer Garcia (5)
7(7) 6 Sinistra (USA) Karl Grusmark 2 8-8 Michael Luzzi
8(8) Take The El Train (USA) David Prine 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
9(9) 3 Pleasure Principle (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
6(6) He Kissed Me (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 663488 Song Of Aspen (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-1 Non-runner

19:16 Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:16 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 8-61346 Mr. Ast (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Gullo 3 8-7 Ruben Silvera
2(9) 721491 Basalt (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
4(2) 6-46023 Tennis Racket (USA) Phillip Scott 4 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(3) 416303 Alternative (USA) Distance Winner Jr William Badgett, 3 8-7 Christopher DeCarlo
6(4) 6141 Bandits Heart (USA) Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
8(7) 18-2187 Flying Masster (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Lakeman 3 8-7 Junior Alvarado
9(8) 7819 Act One Scene One (USA) Distance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-7 Cornelio Velasquez
10(10) 267562 Davins Ticket (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 3 8-7 b1 Michael Luzzi
11(11) 831621 Lestrade (USA) Edward Coletti 3 8-2 Pierre Tomas (5)
12(14) 533263 Handsome Harbor (USA) Distance Winner Richard Schosberg 3 8-7 Pablo Morales
1(13) 166719 Little Dale (USA) Gary Gullo 3 8-9 Non-runner
2(12) 1-28331 Terminus (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-9 Non-runner
3(1) 7-64788 Brooklyn Red (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-2 Non-runner
7(6) 723281 Why Argue (USA) Mark Hennig 3 8-9 Non-runner

19:45 Stakes Full card

  • $80,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:45 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 533176 Paris Vegas (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Voss 5 8-7 Edgar Prado
2(1) 5-24114 Lubash (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christophe Clement 5 8-12 Jose Lezcano
3(2) 454241 Beau Choix (USA) Distance Winner Barclay Tagg 5 8-9 Joel Rosario
4(3) 243251 Queen'splatekitten (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 4 8-7 Christopher DeCarlo
5(5) 2/1150-1 Soldat (USA) Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 4 8-9 Javier Castellano
6(6) 8-37113 Tune Me In (USA) Distance Winner James Ryerson 5 8-12 Eddie Castro
10(10) 212122 See Tobe (USA) Distance Winner Gary Capuano 5 8-12 Julian Pimentel
11(11) 41177-1 Seal Cove (USA) Distance Winner III Claude McGaughey 4 8-7 Ramon Dominguez
12(12) 174368 Abilio (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 5 8-7 Junior Alvarado
1(15) 6-63252 Followmyfootsteps (USA) Thomas Voss 8 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 7-11213 Philly Ace (USA) Christophe Clement 4 8-12 Non-runner
8(8) 514216 Roadhog (USA) Elizabeth Merryman 5 8-12 Non-runner
9(9) 84-4391 Joes Blazing Aaron (USA) Eddie Kenneally 4 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 211226 Isn't He Perfect (USA) D Shivmangal 4 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 141636 Sky Blazer (USA) Barclay Tagg 4 8-7 Non-runner
15(16) 583136 Gallant Fields (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 5 8-7 Non-runner

20:14 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $39,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:14 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 8405 Patriotic Duty (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-8 Simon Husbands
3(3) 96 Harsh (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
4(4) 8537 Alcolite (USA) Jena Antonucci 2 8-8 Pablo Morales
5(5) 259 Shot Rock (USA) Bruce Levine 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
6(6) 9 Stormy Freud (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 2 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) Campogiovanni (USA) H Bond 2 8-8 Javier Castellano
8(8) Mr. Lit (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 2 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
9(9) Patriot Class (USA) Carl Domino 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
10(10) Wild Finish (USA) Wesley Ward 13 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
11(11) 8 G W's Hammer (USA) John Hertler 2 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
12(12) 8 Spirit Of Peace (USA) Michael Miceli 2 8-8 b1 Cornelio Velasquez
1(1) 47 Woburn (USA) Bob Dunham 2 8-8 Non-runner

20:43 Stakes Full card

  • $150,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
20:43 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 811 Guilt Trip (USA) Chad Brown 3 8-3 Javier Castellano
2(2) 758432 Adirondack King (USA) John Servis 3 8-5 Jeremy Rose
3(3) 17-2141 Stephanoatsee (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-5 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 115332 Called To Serve (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Nick Canani 3 8-4 Joel Rosario
5(5) 662117 Our Entourage (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-5 Ramon Dominguez
6(6) 111112 Willy Beamin (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-9 Alan Garcia

21:12 Allowance Full card

  • $69,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:12 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 626418 Chief Gaga (USA) Tamzen Johnson 3 8-7 Maylan Studart
2(2) 717 Define (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 3 8-7 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 291624 Unbridled Fire (USA) Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-7 Alan Garcia
6(6) 721113 Plainview (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gregory DiPrima 4 8-8 Jose Lezcano
7(7) 7-15613 Barrel Of Love (USA) John Hertler 5 8-8 Joel Rosario
8(8) 3-32323 Kanagaro (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 4 8-8 Eddie Castro
9(9) 1-72442 Margano (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Leigh Delacour 3 8-7 Junior Alvarado
10(10) 592633 Cinnamon Beach (USA) Distance Winner Phillip Scott 5 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
11(11) 942843 Selection Sunday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alan Goldberg 3 8-7 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 21 Irish Sea (USA) Chad Brown 3 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 425-577 Thunder Chief (USA) Leah Gyarmati 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 124258 Fly'n Bayou (USA) Mary Eppler 3 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 323122 School House (USA) Kelly Deiter 5 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 367242 Rein King (USA) II John Terranova, 5 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 121465 This Hard Land (USA) Rodrigo Ubillo 4 8-3 Non-runner
16(16) 321111 Big Business (USA) David Jacobson 4 8-8 Non-runner