17:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
17:20 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 46537 Should Make It (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
3(3) 200 My Brown Eyed Baby (USA) Joseph Aquilino 2 8-8 Carlos Montalvo
4(4) 6 Winmor Gold (USA) Michael Lauer 2 8-8 R Dominguez
5(5) 49 Westerday (USA) Dominic Galluscio 2 8-8 b1 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) Profitsharon (USA) Seth Benzel 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
7(7) 876 Lady Jarlyn (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
8(8) 0 Deferral (USA) Joseph Aquilino 2 8-8 Ruben Silvera
9(9) 6470 Aunt Tipsy (USA) Barclay Tagg 2 8-8 b1 Joel Rosario
1(1) 0 Mill Basin Mama (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-8 Non-runner

17:49 Stakes Full card

  • $80,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:49 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-15432 Miss Valentine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christophe Clement 4 8-9 Joel Rosario
2(2) 842189 Color Blind (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 3 8-4 b1 Carlos Montalvo
3(3) 511334 Beautiful But Blue (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Bush 3 8-6 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 322132 Fiftyfour Forever (USA) Beaten Favourite Anthony Quartarolo 3 8-4 Javier Castellano
5(5) 131242 Opus A (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Violette, 5 8-9 Alan Garcia

18:18 Claiming Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:18 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323709 Cribnote (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Richard Violette, 6 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 551833 Lindell A. C. (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-6 Abel Lezcano
3(3) 224757 Galaxy Kat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Aquilino 4 8-8 Ruben Silvera
6(6) 338723 Starforaday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 9 8-8 R Dominguez
7(7) 18816 Blue Creek (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 3 8-7 Cornelio Velasquez
8(8) 342855 Hewitts (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 8 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
9(9) 2211-77 Villas Storm (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 115664 Temecula Creek (USA) Linda Rice 8 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 736331 Decesion Point (USA) Michael Trombetta 4 8-6 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $29,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:47 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 749367 Silent Joy (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Ariel Smith
4(4) 8-41867 Sundae's A Meese (USA) Edward Barker 5 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
5(5) 173482 Vendor Financing (USA) Juan Guerrero 3 8-7 Carlos Montalvo
6(6) 284133 Irish Wedding (USA) Distance Winner R Rodriguez 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 444021 Bluegrass Rumor (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 3 8-7 Joel Rosario
8(8) 61/7770 Grisaille (USA) Gary Gullo 4 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
9(9) 415679 Proud Dame (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 4 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
10(10) 71-3668 Ezpz Lemon Squeeze (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Bush 3 8-7 Jose Espinoza
11(11) 130667 Bonatini (USA) Leah Gyarmati 3 8-7 Ariel Smith
12(12) 9-76619 Darn That Trip (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-2 Jose Ortiz (5)
1(1) 1-04333 Little Red Rider (USA) John Parisella 5 8-8 Non-runner
2(2) 460596 Luck In The City (USA) Steven Jerkens 4 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 628800 Persky's Heart (USA) Juan Ortiz 4 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 096046 Sparks Will Fly (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-7 Non-runner
15(15) 31595 Lady Yellow Tail (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-7 Non-runner
16(16) 849700 Legions Star (USA) Phillip Scott 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:16 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $36,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:16 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64 National Prayer (USA) Michael Hushion 2 8-8 R Dominguez
3(3) 24 The Truth And K G (USA) Beaten Favourite R Rodriguez 2 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 3 Alysaro (USA) John Kimmel 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
5(5) 3322 Concorde's Peace (USA) James Ryerson 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
6(6) 8 Bellardo (USA) Sandino Hernandez 2 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
8(8) 94 Armor (USA) Beaten Favourite William Mott 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
9(9) 76 Act Of Divinity (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-8 Edgar Prado
2(2) Big Favorite (USA) Chad Brown 2 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) Prince Curlin (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-3 Non-runner
10(10) Omega Star (USA) James Jerkens 2 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 52 Ronello (USA) Michael Trombetta 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $61,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:45 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 759326 Quick Money (USA) Linda Rice 5 8-8 Junior Alvarado
2(1) 5114-8 Rocky F (USA) Distance Winner Seth Benzel 5 8-8 Joel Rosario
3(2) 14-2231 Idle American (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Kelly 4 8-8 Alan Garcia
4(3) 667526 Fortissi More (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Aro 8 8-8 Pablo Morales
5(4) 752531 Kharafa (USA) Timothy Hills 3 8-7 Rajiv Maragh
6(5) 322163 Gimme Credit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nick Canani 9 8-8 R Dominguez
7(6) 648280 Writingonthewall (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Stoklosa 7 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
8(7) 30-4332 Hear The Footsteps (USA) Linda Rice 5 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
9(9) 32118 The Thinker (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-7 Javier Castellano
10(10) 41-0157 Image Of Disco (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Ryerson 3 8-7 Edgar Prado
1(16) 413143 Mineswept (USA) Linda Rice 5 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 676176 Ground Force (USA) Kathleen Feron 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 524126 Fortitude (USA) Richard Schosberg 5 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 3-32926 Bigger Is Bettor (USA) Rodrigo Ubillo 4 8-3 Non-runner
14(14) 081332 Tug Of War (USA) Michael Hushion 3 8-7 Non-runner
15(15) 173371 Most Happy Fella (USA) Gary Contessa 5 8-8 Non-runner

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $69,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
20:14 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 242159 Holiday's Jewel (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Martin 3 8-7 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 4125 Scampering (USA) III Claude McGaughey 3 8-7 b1 John Velazquez
5(5) 142-384 Royal Lahaina (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 413434 Ginger Snapit (USA) Course Winner George Weaver 4 8-8 Eddie Castro
1(1) 212339 Inimitable Romanee (USA) H Graham Motion 4 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 3130 Glorietta Bay (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-7 Non-runner

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $70,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:43 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23-2322 Schoolyard Dreams (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Richard Dutrow, Jr 5 8-8 Joel Rosario
2(2) 211131 Mia Poppy (USA) Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 3 8-7 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 4/67364 Ya Gotta Have Soul (USA) Distance Winner Barclay Tagg 6 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
5(5) 141216 Hangover Kid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Servis 4 8-8 R Dominguez
6(6) 044062 Shkspeare Shaliyah (USA) Distance Winner D Shivmangal 3 8-7 Irad Ortiz Jr
7(7) 2-73513 Dominant Jeannes (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-8 Jose Lezcano
8(8) 3-32562 Right One (FR) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Christophe Clement 6 8-8 Javier Castellano
9(9) 0-01163 Glass Art (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Sacco 4 8-8 Alan Garcia
10(10) 6-22332 Karakorum Legend (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 6 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
11(11) 611521 Rustler Hustler (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-8 Joel Rosario
3(3) 121126 Strong Impact (USA) Bruce Brown 6 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 557977 Perfect Footprint (USA) David Figueroa 6 8-3 Non-runner
13(13) 144623 Wee Freudian (USA) Linda Rice 4 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 583136 Gallant Fields (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:12 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $51,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:12 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Cousin Michael (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-9 Michael Luzzi
2(2) Cousin Adam (USA) Michael Hushion 3 8-9 Ariel Smith
3(3) 608422 Reggie D (USA) Diane Balsamo 3 8-9 b Jose Espinoza
4(4) 7804 M P Joe (USA) Peter Chin 4 8-3 Keiber Coa (7)
5(5) 7-350 Fit Fightin Feline (USA) Pablo Hizo 3 8-9 Jacqueline Davis
6(6) 344227- Down Broadway (USA) Beaten Favourite Richard Schosberg 3 8-9 R Dominguez
7(7) 79963 Stone Picker (USA) John Hertler 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
8(8) 522604 The Kenosha Kid (USA) Beaten Favourite Chris Englehart 3 8-9 Pablo Morales
9(9) 537 Onewildriver (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-9 Irad Ortiz Jr
10(10) 440243 Papa Tom (USA) Rodrigo Ubillo 3 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
11(11) Hunt Club Special (USA) Leo O'Brien 3 8-9 Julio Pezua
12(12) 34-4 Discreet Code (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-9 Javier Castellano