Today's racecards

17:30 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:30 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0/9216-6 Appealetta (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Bush 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 71780-8 Lady Utopia (USA) Distance Winner Gabriel Goodwin 4 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 655553- Granby Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paulino Ortiz 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 683844- House On Toilsome (USA) Distance Winner Jr William Turner, 5 8-8 Pablo Fragoso
5(5) 55976-4 Blue Sixty Four (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leo O'Brien 5 8-1 Pierre Tomas (7)
6(6) 50544-5 Bayshore Blaze (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Barbara 6 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
7(7) 40078-8 Proud Siren (USA) Distance Winner P Granville 4 8-8 Julissa Laredo

17:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:58 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 800007- Sweetest Peach (USA) Gary Sciacca 4 8-9 Samuel Jr Camacho
2(2) 866292- Still Shea To Me (USA) Robert Barbara 4 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 63-4 Bird Fu (USA) David Jacobson 4 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
4(4) 89075- Baal Perazim (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 4 8-2 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
5(5) 80055-6 Field Star (USA) Luis Alvarez 4 8-9 Pablo Fragoso
6(6) 234433- Phantasticus (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-9 Pablo Morales
7(7) 6462- Pegasus Saphire (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
8(8) 89988- Mcgillycuddy's Gal (USA) James Ferraro 5 8-2 Pierre Tomas (7)

18:26 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $60,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:26 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Baker Street Kiaran McLaughlin 4 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(2) Baltic Coast (USA) Glenroy Brown 4 8-9 Luis Perez
3(3) Dapper Draper (USA) Chad Brown 4 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
4(4) 533245- In Speight Ofitall (USA) D Shivmangal 5 8-2 Keiber Coa (7)
5(5) Buddys Moon (USA) Bruce Levine 4 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 2/ Great Opal (USA) David Donk 4 8-4 Non-runner

18:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $40,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:54 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 22324- Riptherubberoff (USA) Beaten Favourite Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-3 b1 Jose Ortiz (5)
1(2) 2- Run A Dubb Dubb (USA) Beaten Favourite Anthony Dutrow 3 8-8 b1 Ramon Dominguez
3(3) 8 Deb's Pretty Lady (USA) William Younghans 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
4(4) 624- Rockin Mandy (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 0- Make The Moment (USA) Thomas Albertrani 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
6(6) 595- Shake Senora (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-8 b1 Junior Alvarado
7(7) Golden Jewel (USA) Carlos Martin 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
2(1) 8085- Maggiesfreuddnslip (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-8 Non-runner

19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $52,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2221- Comandante (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 1- Chapman (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 5- Wild Finish (USA) Wesley Ward 3 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 413234- In Harm's Way (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Hushion 3 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
7(7) 42010- Goodtolook (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-6 Jacqueline Davis
8(8) 45321- Leilani's Ticket (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
4(4) 11627- Laila's Jazz (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 1 Rambling (USA) Scott Schwartz 3 7-13 Non-runner

19:50 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:50 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65378-1 Firstbellathenkk (USA) Course and Distance Winner Oscar Barrera 5 8-11 Julissa Laredo
2(2) 92/3543- Ganador (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 55844-7 Think I'm Hooked (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-8 Eddie Castro
4(4) 98000-8 Shoutout (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph DeMola 5 8-8 Samuel Jr Camacho
5(5) 414325- Daddy's Wildcat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 532269- Cella Muffler (USA) Distance Winner Robert Donato 5 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
7(7) 462515- Raffie's Factor (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 4 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
9(9) 2/851- Comstock Prize (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 4 8-11 Ramon Dominguez
8(8) 13232/3- Harley (USA) Leah Gyarmati 5 8-8 Non-runner

20:18 Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:18 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 242111- Springcourt (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 5 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
2(2) 624613- Powhatan County (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 b1 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 515432- Sacred Ground (USA) Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 6 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 46457-6 Small Town (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Barrera 6 7-13 Aparna Battula (7)
5(5) 301754- No Questions (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Iselin 8 7-13 Pierre Tomas (7)
6(6) 337311- Hurling (USA) Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 5 8-6 Luis Perez

20:48 Allowance Full card

  • $62,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:48 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5/1- Smoldering Beauty (USA) Distance Winner Kelly Breen 4 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(2) 212/6- Lead Me On (USA) Distance Winner Mark Hennig 4 8-6 b1 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 831- Awleyaa (USA) Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 4 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
4(4) 803062- My Donna Jean (USA) Distance Winner Linda Fisher 5 8-6 Jacqueline Davis
5(5) 53363-4 Tanglewood Tale (USA) Distance Winner Michael Wilson 4 8-6 Channing Hill

21:18 Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 883316- Colossal Gift (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 5 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
2(2) 146676- Equivocation (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Ferraro 5 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 31459-8 Person Of Interest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Miranda 6 7-13 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
4(4) 464242- Jemaru (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 7 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 218646- Festive Spirit (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Thomas Bush 4 8-6 b1 Eddie Castro
7(7) 479215- Late Night Action (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Pablo Morales
8(8) 111213- Mason's Comprise (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Karl Grusmark 4 8-6 Michael Luzzi
9(9) 22634-5 Free Brave (USA) David Cannizzo 8 8-6 Channing Hill
6(6) 312244- Parrelo (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-6 Non-runner