17:30 Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:30 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 295129- Street Fight (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 648816- Franky Nails (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Bush 4 8-8 Eddie Castro
3(3) 26491-5 Alpha Zumba (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-4 Keiber Coa (7)
4(4) 221522- Matt And Jesse (USA) Distance Winner Paulino Ortiz 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 323615- Sokitumi Samurai (USA) Distance Winner John Parisella 4 8-8 R Dominguez
6(6) 165424- Term Loan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 4 8-8 Pablo Morales

17:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:58 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 454675- Tactical Saenz (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 4 8-9 Jacqueline Davis
2(2) 994937- Vengeful Pride (USA) Leo O'Brien 4 8-2 Pierre Tomas (7)
3(3) 88/046- Godric (USA) Edward Coletti 6 8-9 Channing Hill
4(4) 8056-5 Cherokee Creek (USA) John Quiles 4 8-2 Aparna Battula (7)
5(5) Corybant (USA) Gary Sciacca 4 8-2 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
6(6) 853263- Lure Of The South (USA) Beaten Favourite David Jacobson 4 8-9 R Dominguez
7(7) 48- Handy Andy (USA) William Badgett, Jr 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)

18:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
18:26 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 690065- Slimshady (USA) Leo O'Brien 3 8-1 Pierre Tomas (7)
2(2) 0- Mac's Ink (USA) Robert Barbara 3 8-8 Pablo Morales
3(3) 77- Grantiggan (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
4(4) 50487-2 Patriotic Duty (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-8 Abel Lezcano
5(5) 2452- My Way Or Dubaiway (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
6(6) 0- Patriot Class (USA) Carl Domino 3 8-1 b1 Keiber Coa (7)
7(7) 76676-7 Fish Hooks (USA) Eduardo Jones 3 8-8 Luis Perez
8(8) Power Of The Heart (USA) Jason Servis 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $55,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 70y
18:54 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 024- Chloe Bear (USA) Beaten Favourite Patrick Kelly 3 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
2(2) 36222- La Bella Chabella (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-8 R Dominguez
3(3) 87- Legally Bay (USA) Marialice Coffey 3 8-8 b1 Jacqueline Davis
4(4) 33- Joy Seeker (USA) II John Terranova, 3 8-8 Pablo Morales
5(5) 4233- Pumpkin Lane (USA) Anthony Quartarolo 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(8) 002- Madison Ave. Jo Jo (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
1(1) 324425- A Prettydixie (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-8 Non-runner
6(7) 4- She's Stones Sis (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-3 Non-runner

19:22 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55- Lil'bella (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-9 Luis Perez
2(2) 5- Ferritto (USA) Jeff Odintz 4 8-9 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 473273- Rock N Cozy (USA) Carl Domino 5 8-9 R Dominguez
4(4) 989242- Tina's Note (USA) Patrick Kelly 4 8-9 Carlos Montalvo
5(5) 324202- Notesfromabroad (USA) Beaten Favourite Linda Rice 4 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 7- Ms. Starella (USA) Dominick Schettino 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $64,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m 70y
19:50 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 85- Myperfectvalentine (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 22746- Guyana Star (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
4(4) 2- Industrial Policy (USA) Chad Brown 3 8-8 R Dominguez
6(7) 4- Sylvia T (USA) John Morrison 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
7(8) 5022- Grand Mere (USA) R Rodriguez 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
1(6) 4- Justoneatheguys (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-8 Non-runner
3(3) 5557- Bacheliere (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-1 Non-runner
5(5) 253- Funny Lady (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $51,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:18 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12764-7 Marie's Babe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Lotruglio 6 8-6 Jacqueline Davis
2(2) 042/16- Hurricane Kitten (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Donato 5 8-6 Christopher DeCarlo
4(4) 42/2228- Sassidy (USA) Anthony Dutrow 6 8-6 Eddie Castro
5(5) 111115- Golden Galaxy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 5 8-6 Channing Hill
6(6) 12- Gendarmour (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Kimmel 4 8-6 Junior Alvarado
7(7) 114256- Silver Over Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregg Matties 5 8-6 Pablo Morales
8(8) 42/3353- Vicki's Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-6 Michael Luzzi
9(9) 550231- Pegasus Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Pablo Fragoso
10(10) 1- Cluster Of Stars (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-6 R Dominguez
13(13) 84683-3 Miss Libby (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joseph Aquilino 4 7-13 Pierre Tomas (7)
14(14) 413394/ Oatka Idas Rose (USA) R Rodriguez 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 491934- We Need V L T's (USA) Jason Servis 6 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 073/234- Gambling Geraldine (USA) Bruce Levine 5 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 602743- Warrior Marie (USA) Kenneth Streicher 5 7-13 Non-runner

20:48 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:48 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 243125- Shesabronxbomber (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 4 8-7 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 124234- Opus A (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Violette, 6 8-9 R Dominguez
5(5) 534161- Mischief Maker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-7 Cornelio Velasquez
1(1) 9/5011-3 Silver Prize (USA) Jena Antonucci 4 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 64324-3 G. A. Empress (USA) Antonio Arriaga 6 8-7 Non-runner

21:18 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 466556- Lincoln Penny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulino Ortiz 5 8-6 Pablo Morales
2(2) 141824- Cause I Can (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Donk 6 8-6 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 366146- Brass Note (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Luis Alvarez 4 8-6 Luis Perez
4(4) 63613/0- Slight Fever (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph DeMola 8 8-6 Samuel Jr Camacho
5(5) 1/33655- Budge Man (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 8 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 214012- Trumpet Man (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Juan Guerrero 4 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 667887- Marquet Rebel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Parker 7 7-13 b Pierre Tomas (7)
8(8) 8/21875- Flying Masster (USA) Andrew Lakeman 4 8-6 R Dominguez
9(9) 565679- Andersonstate (USA) Distance Winner Mitchell Friedman 5 7-13 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
10(10) 340429- Deciphering Dreams (USA) Distance Winner John Cosentino 5 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
11(11) 11428-9 Daunting Gary Gullo 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 738888- Hurricane Heat (USA) Gary Sciacca 8 8-6 Non-runner