Today's racecards

17:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
17:30 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 077-9 Deferral (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
2(1) 08- Shiksa Goddess (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(2) 4932- Westerday (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
4(3) Dixie Sparkle (USA) Mitchell Friedman 3 8-8 Maylan Studart
5(6) 9- Ivory Lightning (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-8 b1 Jacqueline Davis
6(7) 6 Taylors Golden Eye (USA) P Granville 3 8-8 Abel Lezcano
7(8) 7755- Boldchildsrevenge (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
8(9) Contraindication (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
9(10) 62432-4 Myopia (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
1(4) 667-6 See See See (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-1 Non-runner

17:58 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 4f
17:58 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 111442- Ea (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner David Jacobson 9 8-7 Ramon Dominguez
3(2) 143343- Rocky World (USA) Richard Metivier 5 8-7 Guillermo Rodriguez
4(3) 16411-4 Charlie's Quest (USA) Course Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 4 8-7 Cornelio Velasquez
5(4) 242641- Wayward Sailor (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Cannizzo 4 8-7 Jose Ortiz
6(6) 05535-4 Guyana Star Dweej (USA) Course Winner D Shivmangal 4 8-7 Samuel Jr Camacho
1(7) 12272-5 Punster (USA) David Jacobson 5 8-7 Non-runner
2(1) 621176- Our Entourage (USA) David Jacobson 4 8-12 Non-runner

18:26 Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:26 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23786-7 Lil O's Expression (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Barrera 8 7-13 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
2(2) 232511- Al's Lark (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 9 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 46655-4 Gimmeanotherwink (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Karl Grusmark 6 8-6 Luis Perez
5(5) 712725- Dorian Will (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chris Englehart 7 8-6 Pablo Fragoso
6(6) 723135- Starforaday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregory Sacco 10 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
4(4) 411321- Hold That Broad (USA) Dominic Galluscio 7 8-3 Non-runner

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $64,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m
18:54 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 85- Telegraph Hill (USA) Thomas Albertrani 3 8-3 b1 Keiber Coa (5)
1(4) 5- Incognito Beaten Favourite Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
2(1) Chambers Bay (USA) Mark Hennig 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
3(2) 4- Freight (USA) William Mott 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
4(3) 33- Revocation (USA) Jr Edward Coletti, 3 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
5(5) 43- Bellamy Beach (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
8(9) 3- Elnaawi (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-8 Channing Hill
6(7) 76- Prince Curlin (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-1 Non-runner
7(8) 5- Buddy's Tiz (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-3 Non-runner

19:22 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342232- Willy Pay (USA) Beaten Favourite Juan Guerrero 5 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 421897- Hope Still Springs (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 6/18727- Kevin Silverlaspia (USA) Course and Distance Winner D Shivmangal 4 8-1 Aparna Battula (7)
5(5) 340490- Freudian Therapist (USA) Course and Distance Winner Oscar Barrera 4 8-1 b Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
7(7) 685758- Ess Shape (USA) Patrick Reynolds 5 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
8(8) 557421- Know Sense (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Zito 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
9(9) 263435- Handsome Harbor (USA) Richard Schosberg 4 8-8 Pablo Morales
10(10) 16343-6 Bulldog On A Bone (USA) Joseph Aquilino 5 8-1 Pierre Tomas (7)
4(4) 60458-7 Winter Now (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 099600- Out Of Your Mind (USA) Gary Sciacca 6 8-8 Non-runner

19:50 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:50 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 465746- Settle For Medal (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 5 8-6 Michael Luzzi
2(2) 655174- Chasin The Cash (USA) Distance Winner Edward Lotruglio 5 8-6 Samuel Jimenez
3(3) 662763- Pocket Cowboys (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner David Jacobson 7 8-6 Abel Lezcano
4(4) 627216- Taproot (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-6 Pablo Morales
5(5) 247577- Galaxy Kat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Aquilino 5 8-6 Samuel Jr Camacho
8(8) 218/494- Victorious Leader (USA) Distance Winner Leo O'Brien 7 7-13 Pierre Tomas (7)
9(9) 647889- Brooklyn Red (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
10(10) 155769- W. W.'s Lady's Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Barker 6 8-6 Maylan Studart
11(11) 776628- Flo's Greatness (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Iselin 6 8-6 Ariel Smith
12(12) 266579- D' Sauvage (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 5 8-6 Jacqueline Davis
13(13) 112324- Afternoon Treat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 6 8-6 Eddie Castro
14(14) 532242- Madman Diaries (USA) Distance Winner Juan Guerrero 5 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 51/2197- American Buffalo (USA) Gary Gullo 4 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 738888- Hurricane Heat (USA) Gary Sciacca 8 7-13 Non-runner
15(15) 566485- Temecula Creek (USA) Linda Rice 9 8-6 Non-runner
16(16) 23333-5 Sunshine Valentino (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $51,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:18 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212202- Rock Star Charlie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 667778- Ginger's Joe (USA) Distance Winner Dieter Held 7 7-10 Dylan Davis (10)
3(3) 378137- Iron Lou (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-6 Pablo Fragoso
4(4) 757530- Wishingonastar (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Edward Barker 5 8-6 Christopher DeCarlo
6(6) 17132- Maggie's Hadder (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 4 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
9(9) 841631- Junior Officer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 4 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
5(5) 457464- Toninthirteen (USA) Osvaldo Rojas 4 7-13 Non-runner
7(7) 552646- Southbeachsandy (USA) Linda Rice 5 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 43658-3 Thor's Mjolnor (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:48 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:48 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 51-6 Kiss The Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz
2(2) 2132- Kimono (USA) Beaten Favourite Todd Pletcher 3 8-4 Ramon Dominguez
3(3) 11- Little Rocket Course and Distance Winner Michael Hushion 3 8-6 Michael Luzzi
4(4) 438121- My Kinda Party (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 21- Lady Banks (USA) Course and Distance Winner II James Lawrence, 3 8-4 Eddie Castro
6(6) 1- Railtown Girl (USA) Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-4 Junior Alvarado

21:18 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $55,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 70y
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 82- He Has Charm (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-8 Channing Hill
2(6) 3- Ghostly Vision (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(1) 8552- Chrisandlorisposse (USA) James Jerkens 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
4(3) 842- Night Editor (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
6(5) 4- Sunnyinseabrook (USA) Leah Gyarmati 3 8-3 b1 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
7(7) 6- Wise Guide (USA) John Kimmel 3 8-8 Pablo Morales
8(8) 834364- Can't Catch Me Now (USA) Gary Gullo 3 8-8 Ariel Smith
9(9) 533- Front (USA) James Jerkens 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
1(15) 639- Everyotherdayhero (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-8 Non-runner
2(14) 2- Cielo Soleggiato (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-8 Non-runner
5(4) 824733- Everydoghashisday (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 7- Big Breesy (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-1 Non-runner
11(11) 8- Privatize (USA) Leah Gyarmati 3 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 75- Call For The Clock (USA) Mark Hennig 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 244- Here Comes Tommy (USA) John Morrison 3 8-8 Non-runner