Today's racecards

17:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
17:30 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) I'm Stoked (USA) Michael Hushion 3 8-8 Channing Hill
2(2) My Teddy Bear (USA) Gary Sciacca 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(3) Danceteria (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 5- Cool And Quiet (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
5(5) The Spotted Wonder (USA) Leo O'Brien 3 8-1 Pierre Tomas (7)
6(6) 723626- Saturday Appeal (USA) Richard Schosberg 3 8-8 Ramon Dominguez

17:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $67,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f
17:58 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231164- Idle American (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Kelly 5 8-8 Eddie Castro
2(2) 126861- Late Starter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 4 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(3) 0/65245- Pleasant Prince (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 6 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
4(4) 412331- Best Actor (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jason Servis 6 8-11 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 01/521- Citizen Wells (USA) Distance Winner George Weaver 4 8-6 Junior Alvarado

18:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $43,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:26 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Hoppy Do (USA) Robert Donato 3 8-6 Channing Hill
3(3) 987- Deterrent (USA) Mark Hennig 3 7-13 b1 Keiber Coa (7)
4(4) Start Jumping (USA) Gregory Sacco 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 33- Beeliner (USA) Eddie Kenneally 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
6(6) S'maverlous (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-6 Michael Luzzi
2(2) El Oh El (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:54 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 008444- Suilleabhain (USA) Gary Sciacca 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(3) 50/3395- Lone Star Gold (USA) Leah Gyarmati 4 8-9 Michael Luzzi
4(4) 7- Two Blue (USA) William Younghans 4 8-2 Keiber Coa (7)
6(6) 077633- Winning Pal (USA) Linda Rice 4 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
7(7) 059- Bwana Booyah (USA) Osvaldo Rojas 4 8-2 b1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
1(1) 24562-8 Cameron Canyon (USA) Dominic Galluscio 4 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) Dry Humor (USA) Eric Reed 4 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 9/75094- King Keene (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-9 Non-runner

19:22 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8438- Wildhaassseee (USA) Diane Balsamo 4 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 52- Hackleton (USA) Steven Asmussen 4 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
3(3) 466372- Promised Destiny (USA) Mark Hennig 4 8-9 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 370552- Onewildriver (USA) Jena Antonucci 4 8-9 Pablo Morales
5(5) 777758- Komisarek (USA) Gary Sciacca 6 8-9 Samuel Jr Camacho
6(6) 955323- Dendrite (USA) Carlos Martin 4 8-9 Jose Ortiz
7(7) 46055-2 Superiority (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-2 Aparna Battula (7)

19:50 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:50 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 738324- Blondecat (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 19323-3 Skiddles N' Bob (USA) Distance Winner Gary Gullo 5 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 631685- First Penny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 5 8-6 Ruben Silvera
5(5) 1/17245- Bay Head Beauty (USA) Beaten Favourite Rudy Rodriguez 5 8-6 Samuel Jr Camacho
6(6) 13192-4 Superstitious Love (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
7(7) 72461-4 Summer Flick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Martin 5 8-8 Eddie Castro
8(8) 224580- Smarty Bull (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Servis 7 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
9(9) 74722-8 Karma Police (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregory DiPrima 4 8-6 Michael Luzzi
1(1) 871000- Beppj (USA) Gary Sciacca 5 7-13 Non-runner

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $51,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:18 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 1107-1 Gee Linz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 3 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
2(1) 210865- Flattermewithroses (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(4) 1552- E Street Bourbon (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Martin 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
4(5) 11- Untapped Secret (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
5(6) 317652- Carameaway (USA) Mitchell Friedman 3 8-6 Junior Alvarado
6(7) 3134- True Fortune (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner George Weaver 3 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
7(8) 1- Keep Bustin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
1(2) 35415-4 Star Black (USA) Randi Persaud 3 7-13 Non-runner

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $57,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:48 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 315829- Ali's Winner (USA) Distance Winner Scott Schwartz 4 8-6 Junior Alvarado
1(3) 212424- Snap Call (USA) Distance Winner Scott Schwartz 4 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(1) 864705- Stormy Success (USA) Distance Winner Robert Donato 9 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
3(2) 382077- Roaring Conquest (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 864321- Suspicious U (USA) Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 910423- Warrior Up (USA) Distance Winner Rodrigo Ubillo 5 8-6 Eddie Castro
6(6) 112216- Audies Champ (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 6 8-8 Michael Luzzi
7(7) 096499- Jackin My Style (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 7-13 Aparna Battula (7)
8(8) 412668- Fortitude (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Schosberg 6 8-6 Ramon Dominguez

21:18 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 675221- Twillerbee (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Marialice Coffey 5 8-6 Jacqueline Davis
2(2) 734111- Mollie's Prize (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 50563-6 Mon Rose (USA) Course Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-6 Maylan Studart
4(4) 497009- Legions Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Phillip Scott 6 7-13 Aparna Battula (7)
5(5) 51253-9 Beautiful Risk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr William Badgett, 5 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
6(6) 25485-5 My Unbridled Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 5 8-6 b1 Michael Luzzi
7(7) 143536- I Dreamt I Was (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 6 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
8(8) 33696-2 Victoryat Last (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 5 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
9(9) 415564- Wise Choice (USA) Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 8 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
10(10) 912217- Newtie (USA) Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-8 Luis Perez