Today's racecards

17:50 Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:50 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15/5069- Honey Due Tell (USA) Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 5 8-3 b1 Manuel Franco (7)
2(2) 852-164 Miss Silver Birch (USA) Course Winner Glenn DiSanto 4 8-5 Keiber Coa (5)
3(3) 765/817 Imagine Tomorrow (USA) Course Winner David Smith 6 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
4(4) 3-35221 Fall Into Faith (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rene Araya 5 8-12 Abel Lezcano
5(5) 6742-53 Castles Burning (USA) Course Winner Nicholas Zito 4 8-10 Jose Lezcano
6(6) 521474 Lady Jarlyn (USA) Course Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-4 Rajiv Maragh
7(7) 6454-72 Luck In The City (USA) Course Winner Steven Jerkens 5 8-10 Samuel Jr Camacho

18:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:21 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 47- Currency Union (USA) Beaten Favourite Jena Antonucci 3 8-6 David Cohen
2(2) 23 Bounty Pink (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-6 Javier Castellano
3(3) 2-25 Turboencabulator (USA) Eddie Kenneally 4 8-12 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 3-22 Gravitate (USA) Beaten Favourite David Jacobson 4 8-12 Junior Alvarado
5(5) 2223-46 Blue Ballerina (USA) Beaten Favourite Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-6 Jose Lezcano
6(6) 642 Yankeeindixieland (USA) Dale Romans 3 8-6 Samuel Jr Camacho

18:52 Starter Handicap Full card

  • $50,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:52 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222-242 Elusive Jozi (USA) Distance Winner Mitchell Friedman 6 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 6/12215- Famous Rose (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 5 8-8 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 637-517 Bobby Jo (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-2 Javier Castellano
4(4) 3436-11 Giving Me Fitz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robbie Davis 4 8-4 Jacqueline Davis
5(5) 22-5313 File Gumbo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 5 8-3 Ruben Silvera
6(6) 7413-21 Rhonin Victoria (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Barbara 4 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(98) 351321 Sheza Classy Lady (USA) David Jacobson 4 8-5 Non-runner

19:23 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:23 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 6 Athenula (USA) James Jerkens 3 8-1 b1 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
3(3) 2 Bet U Cant Find Me (USA) Eddie Kenneally 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) Mugsy's Pass (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-6 Ruben Silvera
5(5) 622424 T C Lane (USA) Oscar Barrera 3 7-13 Manuel Franco (7)
6(6) Little Miss Hughes (USA) Phillip Scott 4 8-12 Abel Lezcano
7(7) 6-753 Shalala (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-6 Jose Lezcano
1(1) 885656- Ida Jane (USA) Edward Lotruglio 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:54 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $46,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
19:54 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432-162 Sacred Ground (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 6 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(2) 27-7933 Kevin Silverlaspia (USA) Course and Distance Winner D Shivmangal 4 8-9 Ruben Silvera
3(3) 238113 Drink With Pride (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Danny Gargan 6 8-6 Keiber Coa (5)
5(5) 3214-41 Divine Child (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-9 Jose Lezcano
6(6) 7-63252 Metaurus (USA) Course Winner Gary Sciacca 5 8-9 Eddie Castro
4(4) 52-4116 Dynamic Host (USA) David Jacobson 7 8-11 Non-runner

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:25 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 191-343 Agualinda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 3 8-4 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 8397-54 Tatoo Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner D Shivmangal 5 8-9 Ruben Silvera
6(6) 561-630 Awesome Island (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Coronel 4 8-4 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
7(7) 32-4661 Seven Dreams (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner N Esler 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
8(8) 633345 Gee Linz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-4 Rajiv Maragh
9(9) 2-41825 Tina's Note (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Kelly 4 8-9 Pablo Morales
1(1) 197-7 Goonsquad (USA) Jr William Badgett, 4 8-9 Non-runner
3(3) 332537 Proud Siren (USA) P Granville 4 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 461-924 Thetrainwasgone (USA) Thomas Bush 4 8-4 Non-runner

20:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:56 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 75-3 Puget Sound (USA) Thomas Albertrani 3 8-6 Jilver Chamafi
2(1) 687/237 Unprecedented (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 6 8-12 Rajiv Maragh
3(2) 8 Catch The Blues Thomas Bush 3 8-6 Jose Lezcano
4(3) 965-22 Cross Gate (USA) Beaten Favourite Linda Rice 4 8-12 Cornelio Velasquez
5(4) 8 Fiddlers Chico (USA) Jena Antonucci 4 8-12 Jacqueline Davis
6(5) 07-5 Horse Latitudes (USA) John Hertler 3 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
7(6) 807 Quiet Miracle (USA) P Granville 3 7-13 Manuel Franco (7)
8(7) Qahr (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
9(8) 43-5347 Spectacular Act (USA) Joseph Aquilino 4 8-7 Keiber Coa (5)
10(9) Tommy O (USA) Gregory Sacco 3 8-6 Junior Alvarado
11(10) 837658- Casual Creeper (IRE) James Day 4 8-12 Pablo Morales
12(11) 35- Muscles Marinara (USA) Jr William Badgett, 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
1(13) 66- Tally Stick (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $62,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:27 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 28/157-6 Fight For V L T's (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Metivier 6 8-10 Channing Hill
2(2) 741-243 Crown The Chief (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 7 8-10 Eddie Castro
3(3) 411-111 Flying Zealous (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Kazamias 6 8-10 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 2337-31 Take Down Two (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 8 8-10 John Velazquez
6(6) 442-311 Demon's Deputy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 4 8-10 Michael Luzzi
7(7) 17232-1 Regal Strike (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-10 Javier Castellano
4(4) 14-3454 Alcomatch (USA) Robert Barbara 6 8-10 Non-runner

21:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $65,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:58 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-55255 Jack's R Wild (USA) Robbie Davis 4 8-12 Jacqueline Davis
2(2) 7-65 Private Irving A (USA) Jena Antonucci 4 8-12 David Cohen
3(3) 364676- Call Up The Chief (USA) Jr John Toscano, 6 8-5 Manuel Franco (7)
4(4) 54-680 Bob And Jim (USA) James Iselin 4 8-7 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
5(5) 29- Charity Reins (USA) Susan Cooney 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
6(6) 8-236 Privatize (USA) Beaten Favourite Leah Gyarmati 3 8-6 Michael Luzzi
7(7) Take It Easy Baba (USA) Thomas Bush 4 8-12 Jose Lezcano
8(8) 752422- Knock Quietly (USA) Scott Schwartz 5 8-12 Rajiv Maragh
9(9) 052466- Randi'sapproval (USA) Randi Persaud 7 8-12 b1 Simon Husbands
10(10) 5-85 Funky Cat (USA) Leo O'Brien 3 8-6 Channing Hill
11(11) 7-50 Big Breesy (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
12(12) 44644-4 U Whippersnapper (USA) Jr William Badgett, 4 8-12 Jilver Chamafi
13(13) 56-5 Hudson Miracle (USA) Chad Brown 4 8-12 Non-runner
14(14) 4733-57 Everydoghashisday (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-6 Non-runner
15(15) 2-4 Volatile Markets (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-6 Non-runner
16(16) 72 Street Lord (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-6 Non-runner