Today's racecards

17:30 Claiming Full card

  • $31,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:30 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 28/5232- Ultimo Principe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 322634- Free Brave (USA) Distance Winner David Cannizzo 8 8-6 Pablo Morales
3(3) 514713- Classic R And B (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 4 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
4(4) 552243- Catalan (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 6 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 414453- Buckeye Heart (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Quick 4 8-6 Channing Hill
6(6) 828097- Writingonthewall (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gary Gullo 8 8-6 Ariel Smith
7(7) 31/2137- Sensational Slam (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz

17:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 70y
17:58 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 8- Transit Blues (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
2(1) 8877- Spirit Of Peace (USA) Michael Miceli 3 8-1 b Keiber Coa (7)
4(3) 065855- Denn Piper (USA) N Esler 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(4) 32- Proud Day Indeed (USA) Beaten Favourite Bruce Brown 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 986- Shadon (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
1(5) 77- Grantiggan (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-8 Non-runner
3(2) 453235- Got A Hunch (USA) David Cannizzo 3 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 70-8 More Falling Star (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $39,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:26 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 4/4- Economic Forecast (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 4 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(1) Imreloaded (USA) Richard DeMola 5 8-2 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 2/23442- Demon's Deputy (USA) Leah Gyarmati 4 8-9 Michael Luzzi
4(5) 477372- Dattts Happy (USA) Mark Hennig 4 8-9 Ramon Dominguez
5(6) 92846- Artist Colony (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-7 Junior Alvarado
1(4) 584- Excess Liquidity (USA) Chad Brown 4 8-9 Non-runner

18:54 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $48,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:54 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 174636- Mayberry Madness (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bruce Brown 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 24146- Tweet Me (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
5(5) 61- Mr. Lit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
6(6) 12- Iron Dale Al (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Sacco 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
8(8) 241- The Truth And K G (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 211- Summer Revival (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-6 Non-runner
3(3) 81- Readysetketch (USA) James Jerkens 3 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 66616-3 Money In Return (USA) Randi Persaud 3 7-13 Non-runner

19:22 Starter Handicap Full card

  • $50,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 331198- Private Councel (USA) Distance Winner Gabriel Goodwin 5 8-0 Guillermo Rodriguez
2(2) 111402- Pleasantfriday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 5 8-10 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 823442- Sheza Heartbreaker (USA) Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 6 8-5 Jose Ortiz
4(4) 211121- Centrique (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Parisella 4 8-12 Ramon Dominguez
5(5) 164222- Floating Alone (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Glenroy Brown 5 8-4 Eddie Castro
6(6) 12114-6 Quite A Feat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Ortiz 5 8-0 Abel Lezcano
7(7) 262553- Freud's Notebook (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mitchell Friedman 6 8-7 Irad Jr Ortiz

19:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $35,001 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:50 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) You Tarzan (USA) Jason Servis 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 44- Readthesmokesignal (USA) Gary Gullo 3 8-8 b1 Michael Luzzi
5(5) Augie Dawgie (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-8 Ariel Smith
6(6) 54- Unbridled Band (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-8 b1 Eddie Castro
7(7) 4- Ask About Me (USA) John Parisella 3 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
8(8) 24- Belief System (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
1(1) 0- Ride'em Cowboy (USA) David Prine 3 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 756- Burning Flame (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $59,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:18 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 315351- Readthebyline (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Schosberg 4 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(2) 25/5776- Thunder Chief (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 6 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 23411- Readtheprospectus (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-11 Ramon Dominguez
4(4) 292642- Bigger Is Bettor (USA) Distance Winner Rodrigo Ubillo 5 8-6 Eddie Castro
5(5) 382152- Parachute Coney (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
7(7) 1/22356- Take A Walk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-1 b1 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 465574- Quiet Favorite (USA) Leah Gyarmati 4 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 143343- Rocky World (USA) Richard Metivier 5 7-13 Non-runner

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $64,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:48 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 453131- He's So Chic (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 9 8-6 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 335636- Yield Bogey (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Kelly 9 8-6 Eddie Castro
3(3) 545476- Rich Hero (USA) Distance Winner Edward Lotruglio 8 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
4(4) 471766- Dr Disco (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner N Esler 5 8-6 Channing Hill
5(5) 348246- Sinai (USA) Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
7(8) 213346- Itsagoodtendollars (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 7 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
1(6) 225741- Crown The Chief (USA) David Jacobson 7 8-6 Non-runner
6(7) 13852-1 Straight Fax (USA) Patrick Quick 4 8-6 Non-runner

21:18 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222144- Torment (USA) Gregory DiPrima 4 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
2(2) 721377- Bos'n Alwyne (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 391347- Rkatsiteli (USA) Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-8 Luis Perez
4(4) 323222- War Hitch (USA) Bruce Levine 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 375555- Lost Decade (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-8 b1 Pablo Morales
6(6) 33/6910- It's Truly Ahvee (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 5 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
8(8) 250953- Our Eli (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Bruce Brown 5 8-8 Junior Alvarado
9(9) 988085- Tycoon Cat (USA) P Granville 5 8-8 Abel Lezcano
10(10) 355844- Think I'm Hooked (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-8 Eddie Castro
7(7) 422410- Reggie D (USA) Gary Gullo 4 8-11 Non-runner