Today's racecards

17:20 Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
17:20 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212459 Hardrocker (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Pablo Morales
2(2) 131611 Smokin Candy (USA) Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-7 R Dominguez
3(3) 124754 English Major (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 3 8-7 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 704792 Late Night Action (USA) Distance Winner Juan Guerrero 3 8-7 Irad Ortiz Jr
8(8) 943887 Jackin My Style (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-2 Keiber Coa (5)
10(10) 00-0742 Lake Nona (USA) Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
11(11) 035323 Smoky Meeting (USA) Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 3 8-7 Carlos Montalvo
12(12) 215726 Balance The Budget (USA) Distance Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 3 8-2 Wilmer Garcia (5)
14(14) 049505 Big Creek (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-7 Jockey Unknown
15(15) 403404 Freudian Therapist (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Martin 3 8-7 Michael Luzzi
4(4) 124165 Adirondack Dancer (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 373421 Life's A Roar (USA) Alan Goldberg 3 8-9 Non-runner
7(7) 422531 Christian's Rocket (USA) Gregory Sacco 4 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 513372 Knock Rock (USA) Eddie Kenneally 3 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 180 Tardy (USA) Leah Gyarmati 3 8-7 Non-runner

17:49 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $51,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:49 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 473- Withalittlebit (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Bush 4 8-10 R Dominguez
1(5) 32 Lumineuse (USA) Beaten Favourite Christophe Clement 3 8-9 Alan Garcia
2(1) 235826 Bonita Sonata (USA) H Bond 3 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
3(2) Hooked On You (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(3) 934573 Cape Cod Carol (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-9 Eddie Castro
6(7) Gendarmour (USA) John Kimmel 3 8-9 Junior Alvarado
7(8) 720523 Rapidize (USA) Glenn DiSanto 3 8-9 Irad Ortiz Jr
5(6) Rice And Beans (USA) Jaime Gutierrez 3 8-4 Non-runner

18:18 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:18 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 221205 Guyana Star Dweej (USA) Course Winner D Shivmangal 3 8-5 Jose Ortiz
4(4) 133311 Sage Valley (USA) R Rodriguez 3 8-5 R Dominguez
5(5) 235121 Wild Target (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 3 8-5 Jose Lezcano
6(6) 111163 Raging Daoust (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-5 Victor Santiago
7(7) 11- Overdriven (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-5 John Velazquez
1(1) 12-2 Souper Speedy (USA) Thomas Albertrani 3 8-5 Non-runner
2(2) 662117 Our Entourage (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-10 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:47 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 123523 Bomber Boy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner David Jacobson 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(1) 673353 Sky Music (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
4(4) 215433 My Piano Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kirsten Proctor 5 8-8 Javier Castellano
5(5) 556567 Andersonstate (USA) Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 R Maragh
6(6) 756678 Marquet Rebel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Parker 6 8-8 Pablo Morales
7(7) 557500 Day Of Destiny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Gullo 5 8-8 Ruben Silvera
8(8) 272532 Madman Diaries (USA) Beaten Favourite Richard Dutrow, Jr 4 8-8 R Dominguez
9(9) 806746 Lincoln Penny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paulino Ortiz 4 8-8 b Jose Espinoza
10(10) 535605 Elder Skatesman (USA) Distance Winner William Allyn 9 8-8 Abel Lezcano
1(98) 480534 Wishful Tomcat (USA) David Jacobson 7 8-3 Non-runner
3(2) 2-64004 R J Hope (USA) James Iselin 6 8-8 Non-runner

19:16 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:16 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 743334 Carrot Thief (USA) Patrick Quick 4 8-10 Maylan Studart
2(2) 7009 Tootsie's Girl (USA) William Allyn 3 7-13 Laura Carson (10)
3(3) 06 Muhammara (USA) George Weaver 3 8-9 Eddie Castro
4(4) 356434 Outlaw Cody Z (USA) John Morrison 4 8-5 Wilmer Garcia (5)
5(5) 77797 Bluffing Quality (USA) Assaf Ronen 3 8-9 Junior Alvarado
6(6) 6-9688 Jet Set Reya (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-9 Abel Lezcano
7(7) 6 Galaxy Gal (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 3 8-9 Ariel Smith
8(8) Princess Katrina (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 3 8-9 R Dominguez
9(9) 700555 Eva Lil (USA) David Smith 4 8-5 Keiber Coa (5)

19:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
19:45 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Beach Day (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
2(2) 2 Squeal (USA) Beaten Favourite William Mott 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
3(3) Flores Island (USA) William Mott 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano
4(4) 67 Let Me Entertain U (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 8 Stick To Your Guns (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-8 R Maragh
6(6) Unlimited Budget (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 John Velazquez
7(7) 44 Ruthie Blue Eyes (USA) John Kimmel 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
8(8) 53 Apologize (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Matz 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
9(9) 6 Lemon Belle (USA) Chad Brown 2 8-8 R Dominguez
10(10) 2 Brilliant Jewel (USA) III Claude McGaughey 2 8-8 Javier Castellano

20:14 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $57,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:14 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 620242 Wayward Sailor (USA) Distance Winner Phillip Scott 3 8-2 Jose Ortiz (5)
8(8) 370253 Scorcher (USA) Distance Winner Juan Guerrero 3 8-7 Eddie Castro
10(10) 187121 Political Justice (USA) Distance Winner Rene Araya 3 8-7 Irad Ortiz Jr
11(11) 661253 Grandpa Len (USA) Distance Winner David Donk 3 8-7 Jockey Unknown
12(12) 531 Box Office (USA) Distance Winner Richard Dutrow, Jr 3 8-7 Jockey Unknown
13(13) 232111 Big Business (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-8 R Dominguez
14(14) 545413 Straight Fax (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-7 Jose Espinoza
15(15) 424144 Reserved Quality (USA) Beaten Favourite Richard Dutrow, Jr 3 8-7 Jockey Unknown
2(2) 248211 Native Wave (USA) Anthony Dutrow 3 8-7 Non-runner
3(3) 2-45323 Wildcatter (USA) Christophe Clement 4 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 6-81424 Brown Indian (USA) George Weaver 4 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 975-051 Fly Ride (USA) Philip Serpe 3 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 46-1137 Shetan (USA) H Graham Motion 4 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 151432 Partly Mocha (USA) George Weaver 3 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) 87-141 Never On Time (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-7 Non-runner

20:43 Allowance Full card

  • $54,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
20:43 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 37317 Carameaway (USA) Distance Winner Mitchell Friedman 2 8-6 R Dominguez
2(2) 1 Sus Annmaries Gold (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-6 Javier Castellano
3(3) 516 Copper Bluff (USA) Leah Gyarmati 2 8-6 Irad Ortiz Jr
4(4) 31 True Fortune (USA) George Weaver 2 8-6 b1 John Velazquez
5(5) 1232 Agilion (USA) John Kimmel 2 8-6 Joel Rosario
6(6) 15 E Street Bourbon (USA) Carlos Martin 2 8-6 Michael Luzzi
7(7) 217 Miss Da Point (USA) Jr John Toscano, 2 8-6 Non-runner

21:12 Claiming Full card

  • $39,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:12 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
4(4) 7-43662 Pocket Cowboys (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Jacobson 6 8-8 R Dominguez
5(5) 515/5-17 Economic Summit (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 4 8-8 Alan Garcia
8(8) 226383 Ice Pilot (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Sacco 4 8-8 Jose Lezcano
12(12) 8-12115 Chairman Now (USA) Distance Winner Jr Richard Violette, 5 8-8 Jockey Unknown
14(14) 221227 Punster (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 4 8-8 Jockey Unknown
15(15) 133343 Metaurus (USA) Gary Sciacca 4 8-8 Jockey Unknown
16(16) 434635 Pure Attitude (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 6 8-8 Joel Rosario
1(1) 724334 Irish Lion (USA) William Badgett, Jr 4 8-8 Non-runner
2(2) 487082 Fastest Magician (USA) Anthony Quartarolo 4 8-1 Non-runner
3(3) 557977 Perfect Footprint (USA) David Figueroa 6 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 2-51465 Gathering Cloud (USA) Barclay Tagg 5 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 3155-01 Top Yank (USA) Edmund Pringle 5 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 768095 Alltiffedoff (USA) Leo O'Brien 5 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 757622 Big Sky Posse (USA) Gregory DiPrima 5 8-1 Non-runner
11(11) 432263 Free Brave (USA) Phillip Scott 7 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 4-24356 Socialsaul (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-8 Non-runner