Today's racecards

17:50 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $50,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m
17:50 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 235-122 Tenango (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-6 David Cohen
2(2) 8401-15 Much Stronger (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 73-4244 Candy Raider (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Toscano, 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 61 Augie Dawgie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-8 Pablo Fragoso
5(5) 1 Santa Elf (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh

18:22 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:22 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Cepheus (USA) Anthony Quartarolo 4 8-6 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
3(3) 235876 Fish Hooks (USA) Eduardo Jones 3 7-11 Manuel Franco (7)
4(4) 444-262 Suilleabhain (USA) Gary Sciacca 4 8-11 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 76-76 Tish's Bad Boy (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-11 b1 Eddie Castro
6(6) 87355- Honest Johnny (USA) Linda Rice 4 8-11 Cornelio Velasquez
7(7) 8-72556 Say Lancelot (USA) Glenn DiSanto 6 8-6 Keiber Coa (5)
1(1) 466-767 Having A Nice Time (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-11 Non-runner
8(8) 46-6858 Purple Pico (USA) Leo O'Brien 5 8-4 Non-runner

18:52 Allowance Full card

  • $67,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:52 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5332-54 Vee's Accolade (USA) Gustavo Rodriguez 5 8-10 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 4342-16 Transparent (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-4 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 31/6-4 Wharton (USA) Chad Brown 4 8-10 Rajiv Maragh
5(5) 32-4426 Black Pen (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Jacobson 6 8-10 David Cohen
2(2) 120125- Charlestonian (USA) Matthew Clarke 5 8-10 Non-runner

19:22 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 505-877 Bo Champ (USA) Pat Vassallo 5 8-12 Laura Carson
2(2) 877-335 Spirit Of Peace (USA) Michael Miceli 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (5)
3(3) 44 Change At Jamaica (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
4(4) 56-336 Brandy's Big Guy (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 5 8-7 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
5(5) 4628- Art Class (USA) Kevin Boniface 4 8-12 Samuel Jr Camacho
6(6) 77 Printer's Alley (USA) Curtis Horton 5 8-12 Abel Lezcano
7(7) Drop The Gun (USA) Gregory Sacco 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
8(8) 758-799 Komisarek (USA) Gary Sciacca 6 8-5 Pierre Tomas (7)
9(9) 8 Vice Squad (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
10(10) Dusty Miles (USA) Robbie Davis 3 7-10 Dylan Davis (10)

19:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:52 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 09-648 Love Is Key Kaz (USA) Jose Polanco 5 8-12 Samuel Jr Camacho
2(2) 8266-55 Bonita Sonata (USA) Jr William Badgett, 4 8-12 Jilver Chamafi
3(3) 876257 Mcgillycuddy's Gal (USA) James Ferraro 5 8-5 Pierre Tomas (7)
4(4) 7 Mea Maxima Culpa Randi Persaud 3 8-6 Ruben Silvera
5(5) 7-653 Little Gabby Girl (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
6(6) D. Frost (USA) James Jerkens 3 8-6 Pablo Morales
7(7) 678 Taylors Golden Eye (USA) P Granville 3 8-6 Julissa Laredo
8(8) My Golden Girl (USA) H Bond 4 8-12 Non-runner

20:22 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:22 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Threetimesacharm (USA) Michael Wilson 3 8-6 Channing Hill
2(2) 4757-44 Chocolate Drops (USA) Mitchell Friedman 4 8-12 Irad Jr Ortiz
3(3) 67-85 Pure Afleet (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 564 Indian Starlight (USA) Anthony Quartarolo 4 8-12 Jose Ortiz
5(5) Underage (USA) Jr William Badgett, 3 8-6 Ruben Silvera
6(6) 7 Boathouse Roe (USA) Mitchell Friedman 3 7-13 Manuel Franco (7)
7(7) 8643-57 Stick To Your Guns (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-6 Jose Lezcano
8(8) 57-4753 Bacheliere (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-6 Eddie Castro
9(9) 77 Gingee (USA) Glenn DiSanto 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (5)
10(10) 7-2707 Ivanovna (USA) Edward Barker 3 8-6 Jose Espinoza
11(11) 786-688 Miracleonbroadway (USA) Jr William Turner, 3 8-6 Pablo Fragoso
12(12) 423296- Shewreckstheplace (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 4 8-7 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)

20:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $58,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:52 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21/12-34 Peggy Jane (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Chad Brown 4 8-10 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) Silver Prize (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 4 8-10 Jose Ortiz
3(3) 7566-35 Princess Mara (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 5 8-10 David Cohen
4(4) 2213-12 Schillerette (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-10 Pablo Morales
5(5) 541-153 Miss Da Point (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr John Toscano, 3 8-4 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 652-514 Carameaway (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mitchell Friedman 3 8-4 Irad Jr Ortiz

21:22 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
21:22 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21/11-6 Burban (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 5 8-6 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 221-331 Singlet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 4 8-11 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 71517-1 D'princess (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Martin 4 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 431-333 Promise Me A Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Martin 5 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 474-242 Well Kept (USA) Leah Gyarmati 4 8-6 Non-runner

21:52 Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:52 Aqueduct Racecards Thursday 4th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13757-7 Hot Splash (USA) Distance Winner Jr Richard Violette, 4 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(2) 1232-19 Hoopskirt (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Quick 5 8-8 Channing Hill
3(3) 1-96237 Twillerbee (USA) Distance Winner Marialice Coffey 5 8-1 Pierre Tomas (7)
4(4) 251420- Our Gin Mill (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Boniface 5 8-8 Samuel Jr Camacho
5(5) 15180-0 Speedy's Gal (USA) Distance Winner David Donk 5 8-8 Eddie Castro
6(6) 686666 Mon Rose (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-8 Abel Lezcano
7(7) 253-988 Beautiful Risk (USA) Distance Winner Jr William Badgett, 5 8-8 Jilver Chamafi
8(8) 4111-34 Mollie's Prize (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Toscano, 4 8-8 Ruben Silvera
9(9) 00-5547 Beppj (USA) Gary Sciacca 5 8-3 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
10(10) 115/83-6 Australis Princess (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 6 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
11(11) 437-794 Jolienne (USA) Joseph Imperio 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 256-975 Silver Over Gold (USA) Gregg Matties 5 8-8 Non-runner