Today's racecards

17:30 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 70y
17:30 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 766616- Money In Return (USA) Course Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(2) 75214- Cashleigh (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Aquilino 3 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
3(3) 551- Perfect Sunday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
4(4) 312- Tape It (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
5(5) 43371- Brother Bob (USA) Course Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 872217- Primal Gold (USA) Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 3 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 472173- Candy Raider (USA) Distance Winner Robert Donato 3 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)

17:58 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
17:58 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 596454- Luck In The City (USA) Course Winner Steven Jerkens 5 8-8 Ariel Smith
2(2) 604056- The Winged Venus (USA) Distance Winner Jr William Badgett, 4 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 522038- Sheerflakesofgold (USA) Distance Winner David Duggan 4 8-8 Channing Hill
4(4) 066742- Bonatini (USA) Leah Gyarmati 4 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 596799- Donna's Sandee (USA) Joseph DeMola 8 8-8 Samuel Jr Camacho
7(7) 671780- Lady Utopia (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 4 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
8(8) 93218- Andrea's Dream (USA) Dominic Galluscio 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
9(9) 473364- Dattts Appealing (USA) Distance Winner Jr Joseph Signore, 5 8-8 Abel Lezcano
6(6) 155976- Blue Sixty Four (USA) Leo O'Brien 5 8-1 Non-runner

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $70,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:26 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 012144- Private Tale (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Trombetta 5 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
3(3) 136321- Gallant Fields (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Richard Dutrow, 6 8-8 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 452554- Spa City Fever (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Hushion 7 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 373543- Johannesburg Smile (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 6 8-6 b1 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) 623624- Indy Scent (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 6 8-6 Ariel Smith
7(7) 2113/81- Avenging Spirit (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Todd Pletcher 6 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
2(2) 624527- Regal Warrior (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 6 8-6 Non-runner

18:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $64,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:54 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 3/23229- Schoolyard Dreams (USA) David Jacobson 6 8-6 Junior Alvarado
2(1) 621221- Pleaseandthankyou (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 5 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
3(2) 462333- Wee Freudian (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
4(3) 211264- Strong Impact (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 7 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
5(4) 242437- St Liams Halo (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 6 8-6 Christopher DeCarlo
6(6) 711312- Rigby (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 6 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
7(7) 212/152- Christiesborntorun (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
1(5) 326421- Be Bullish (USA) David Jacobson 8 8-11 Non-runner
8(8) 152337- Take Down Two (USA) Gary Contessa 8 8-6 Non-runner

19:22 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $56,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 269331- Burned Bridges (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
2(5) 134531- Drink With Pride (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rene Araya 6 8-6 Junior Alvarado
3(1) 205535- Guyana Star Dweej (USA) Course and Distance Winner D Shivmangal 4 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(3) 435332- Vee's Accolade (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
6(7) 122121- Talk Therapy (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 7 8-6 Ramon Dominguez
7(9) 253326- Grandpa Len (USA) David Donk 4 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
1(2) 326491- Alpha Zumba (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-6 Non-runner
2(4) 923013- Induce (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 4 8-6 Non-runner
5(6) 184320- Point Taken (USA) Jr Richard Dutrow, 4 8-6 Non-runner

19:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
19:50 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 758788- Harry Consolidator (USA) D Shivmangal 4 8-2 Pierre Tomas (7)
2(2) 846055- Superiority (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-2 Aparna Battula (7)
3(3) 8056- Cherokee Creek (USA) John Quiles 4 8-9 Julio Pezua
4(4) 564542- Light Of Mercy (USA) Gary Gullo 5 8-9 Ariel Smith
5(5) 983265- Know This (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-9 Abel Lezcano
7(7) 56- Brandy's Big Guy (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 5 8-2 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
9(9) 4808- Fullcontrol (USA) Jr William Turner, 4 8-9 Pablo Fragoso
10(10) 382844- River Ron (USA) Robert Barbara 4 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
6(6) 080739- Thunderville (USA) Bradley Wallace 4 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 530645- Wagon Train (USA) David Jacobson 4 8-9 Non-runner

20:18 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
20:18 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 6149/27- Wanstead (USA) David Jacobson 6 8-8 Ramon Dominguez
2(8) 413852- Straight Fax (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Pablo Morales
3(1) 335429- Nebikon (USA) Distance Winner Osvaldo Rojas 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(2) 671933- Little Dale (USA) Distance Winner Gary Gullo 4 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
5(4) 352126- Kid Wando (USA) Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 4 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(5) 345166- Dan's Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Aquilino 4 8-8 Samuel Jr Camacho
7(7) 123333- Sunshine Valentino (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
8(10) 643658- Thor's Mjolnor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
9(11) 511428- Daunting Gary Gullo 4 8-8 Michael Luzzi
1(3) 423689- Coalition (USA) David Jacobson 4 8-8 Non-runner
2(9) 375555- Lost Decade (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $57,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:48 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 242437- Strike Accord (USA) John Kimmel 4 8-6 Junior Alvarado
1(11) 606619- Hall Of Flame (USA) Rodrigo Ubillo 4 8-1 Wilmer Garcia (5)
3(2) 281064- Sasta Go Lucky (USA) Course Winner Rudy Rodriguez 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 243132- Madame Prosecutor (USA) Course Winner Jena Antonucci 4 8-6 Pablo Morales
6(6) 751253- Beautiful Risk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr William Badgett, 5 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
7(7) 764324- G. A. Empress (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Arriaga 6 8-6 Eddie Castro
8(8) 7105- Hundred Acre Wood (USA) Gary Sciacca 4 8-6 Michael Luzzi
9(9) 548344- Evan's Rocket (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Jerkens 5 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
10(10) 218522- Drinksonthehouse (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Richard Violette, 5 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(1) 0511- Fruttidimare (USA) Linda Rice 4 8-6 Non-runner
4(3) 226214- Royal Suspicion (USA) James Ryerson 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 70y
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Newyork Conspiracy (USA) Michael Wilson 3 8-8 Channing Hill
2(2) 8- Get The Picture (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(3) 057236- Fantastic Eyes (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-8 Maylan Studart
4(4) 09- Brickhouse Baby (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-8 b1 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 630- Jazzington (USA) Michael Miceli 3 8-8 Pablo Morales
6(6) 504- La Wild Speed (USA) Ralph Nicks 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
7(7) 70896- Risky Predicament (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
8(8) 667- See See See (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-8 Carlos Montalvo
9(9) 555- As Well (USA) Mark Hennig 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado