Today's racecards

17:30 Claiming Full card

  • $36,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:30 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 923013- Induce (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 5829-66 Ali's Winner (USA) Distance Winner Scott Schwartz 4 8-8 Ruben Silvera
3(3) 405123- Secret Shifters (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jason Servis 4 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
4(4) 17/5343- Adirondack Express (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 5 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 971604- Mad Bomber (USA) Richard Lugovich 4 8-8 Carlos Montalvo
6(6) 21522-3 Matt And Jesse (USA) Distance Winner Paulino Ortiz 4 8-8 Eddie Castro
8(8) 23615-2 Sokitumi Samurai (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-8 David Cohen
7(7) 7178-65 Define (USA) Bruce Brown 4 8-1 Non-runner

17:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $36,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:58 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Baltic Coast (USA) Glenroy Brown 4 8-9 Luis Perez
2(2) 23442-3 Demon's Deputy (USA) Leah Gyarmati 4 8-9 Michael Luzzi
3(3) Buddy Jones (USA) Linda Rice 4 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 965- Cross Gate (USA) Eddie Kenneally 4 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 5 Imreloaded (USA) Richard DeMola 5 8-2 b1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
6(6) 584- Excess Liquidity (USA) Chad Brown 4 8-9 Eddie Castro
7(7) 92846-2 Artist Colony (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-9 Junior Alvarado

18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $56,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:26 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 66-12 Sinistra (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 3 8-5 Michael Luzzi
4(4) 44-1 Readthesmokesignal (USA) Course Winner Bruce Levine 3 8-5 Irad Jr Ortiz
5(5) 37271-7 Alcolite (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jena Antonucci 3 8-7 David Cohen
6(6) 3-1 Ghostly Vision (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 3 8-2 Jose Ortiz (5)
1(1) 42010-6 Goodtolook (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-5 Non-runner
2(2) 813-4 The Brothers Rap (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-5 Non-runner

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $60,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:54 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 2 Bellamy Storm (USA) William Mott 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
3(3) 332-3 Big Foot Ben (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
4(4) Erik The Red (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 225- Malachite (USA) David Donk 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
6(6) 4- Summer Sands (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
7(7) Dr. Chase (USA) Juan Guerrero 3 8-8 Ruben Silvera
8(8) 6972- Yo Blue (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-8 David Cohen
1(1) Goldcraft (USA) Leah Gyarmati 3 8-3 Non-runner

19:22 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0561-6 Awesome Island (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Coronel 4 8-4 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
3(3) 164696- Stay Composed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 423436- Giving Me Fitz (USA) Distance Winner Bradley Wallace 4 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
5(5) 34217-7 Shes Tuff As Nails (USA) Distance Winner James Kettell 4 8-8 Luis Perez
6(6) 078-855 Proud Siren (USA) Distance Winner P Granville 4 8-8 Men Chen
7(7) 42233-1 Azasecret (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Jerkens 4 8-11 Eddie Castro
8(8) 0544-56 Bayshore Blaze (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Barbara 6 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
9(9) 2/2228-0 Sassidy (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 6 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
10(10) 10- Princess Katrina (USA) Course Winner Dominic Galluscio 4 8-8 b1 Samuel Jr Camacho
2(2) 8397-54 Tatoo Me (USA) D Shivmangal 5 8-1 Non-runner

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:50 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Impatient Investor (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-8 Irad Jr Ortiz
2(2) Dupay (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-8 Joel Sone
3(3) 2- Thnxtomyuncle (USA) Gary Sciacca 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 4-3 Stone Rocks (USA) Steven Jerkens 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) Larry's Bentley (USA) Gregory Sacco 3 8-8 Pablo Fragoso
6(6) 73- Imaginary Island (USA) Michael Lauer 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
7(7) Gentle Jim (USA) Andrew Lakeman 3 8-8 Channing Hill
8(8) 2- Glowing Ember Gary Contessa 3 8-8 David Cohen
10(10) 244-3 Here Comes Tommy (USA) John Morrison 3 8-8 b1 Michael Luzzi
9(9) 5-2 Cool And Quiet (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:18 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $56,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:18 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53326-3 Grandpa Len (USA) David Donk 4 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 95129-1 Street Fight (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-6 Eddie Castro
3(3) 12151-9 Terminus (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
4(4) 42641-3 Wayward Sailor (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Cannizzo 4 8-6 Channing Hill
5(5) 522242- Washington's Rules (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 525111- Romancing The Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 4 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(7) 77372-1 Dattts Happy (USA) Course Winner Mark Hennig 4 8-6 David Cohen
8(8) 476512- Magic Harbor (USA) Rudy Rodriguez 4 8-1 Non-runner

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $56,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:48 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4324-38 G. A. Empress (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Arriaga 6 8-6 Samuel Jr Camacho
2(2) 3696-21 Victoryat Last (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 5 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 43142- Milkyyourway (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dominick Schettino 4 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
4(4) 342136- Quiet Sunshine (USA) Nick Canani 4 8-6 Channing Hill
5(5) 43132-2 Madame Prosecutor (USA) Course Winner Jena Antonucci 4 8-6 David Cohen
6(6) 42437-5 Strike Accord (USA) John Kimmel 4 8-6 b1 Junior Alvarado
7(7) 426120- She's Always Hot (USA) Distance Winner Edward Allard 4 8-6 Irad Jr Ortiz
8(8) 26214-4 Royal Suspicion (USA) Distance Winner James Ryerson 4 8-6 Eddie Castro

21:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Sunday 3rd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) Mini Muffin (USA) Peter Chin 5 8-9 Samuel Jr Camacho
2(1) 443-74 Nine Cracks (USA) Dominic Galluscio 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(2) 9988-87 Mcgillycuddy's Gal (USA) James Ferraro 5 8-2 Pierre Tomas (7)
4(3) 8739- Halo City Girl (USA) David Adel 4 8-9 Julissa Laredo
5(4) 65634-8 Galaxy Gal (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 4 8-9 Irad Jr Ortiz
7(8) 55-6 Lil'bella (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-9 Luis Perez
8(9) 55366-6 Eva Lil (USA) David Smith 5 8-2 b Keiber Coa (7)
9(10) 244-5 Talmadge Hill (USA) Beaten Favourite Linda Rice 4 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
10(11) 090- Jealous (USA) Leslie Hinds 4 8-2 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
1(6) 09-6 Love Is Key Kaz (USA) Peter Chin 5 8-9 Non-runner
6(5) 604-5 Pattonesque (USA) Bob Dunham 4 8-9 Non-runner