17:50 Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
17:50 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 76-5546 Rich Hero (USA) Distance Winner Edward Lotruglio 8 8-6 Channing Hill
3(3) 1263-63 Talented Whiz (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner R Rodriguez 4 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 154573- Six Flings (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 7 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
5(5) 64322-9 Security Guard (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Barrera III 6 8-6 Joel Sone
7(7) 5232-25 Ultimo Principe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 5 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
8(8) 33-5365 Sunshine Valentino (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Gonzalez 4 8-6 David Cohen
9(9) 655-445 Gimmeanotherwink (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Karl Grusmark 6 8-6 Luis Perez
10(10) 577-664 Galaxy Kat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Aquilino 5 8-6 Irad Ortiz Jr
11(11) 232-221 Willy Pay (USA) Course Winner Juan Guerrero 5 8-8 Ruben Silvera
1(1) 889-445 Brooklyn Red (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 566485- Temecula Creek (USA) Linda Rice 9 8-1 Non-runner

18:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:18 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 82-67 He Has Charm (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-4 b1 Irad Ortiz Jr
2(1) 00-7 Dutch Smoothie (USA) Juan Ortiz 4 8-11 Luis Perez
3(2) 030-9 Commanding Officer (USA) Carl Domino 4 8-6 Keiber Coa (5)
4(3) 9-56 Hunt Club Special (USA) Leo O'Brien 4 8-4 Pierre Tomas (7)
5(4) 633-336 My Cousin Eddie (USA) Gary Gullo 5 8-4 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
6(5) Antone Suavey (USA) Anthony Quartarolo 4 8-11 Pablo Fragoso
8(8) Final Foose (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-4 Jacqueline Davis
9(9) 6-75235 Fish Hooks (USA) Eduardo Jones 3 8-4 Abel Lezcano
10(11) 562-825 Cameron Canyon (USA) Dominic Galluscio 4 8-6 Jose Ortiz (5)
11(12) 6 Winning Gold (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-4 Eddie Castro
1(6) Joe Alan (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-4 Non-runner
7(7) 065-346 Slimshady (USA) Leo O'Brien 3 8-4 Non-runner

18:46 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:46 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) You Look Mahvelous (USA) Jason Servis 3 8-4 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) My Uptown Gal (USA) Kathleen Feron 4 8-11 Irad Ortiz Jr
3(3) Cox's Canyon (USA) Assaf Ronen 3 8-4 David Cohen
4(4) 935- Ms. True Way (USA) Edward Barker 5 8-11 Samuel Jr Camacho
5(5) 8-4 China Gold (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 7-13 Keiber Coa (5)
6(6) Your Time Is Up (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 3 7-13 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) Lovely Syn (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-4 Michael Luzzi
8(8) Delta Doyenne (USA) Anthony Dutrow 3 8-4 Junior Alvarado

19:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $67,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:14 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Baker Street Course Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 4 8-6 Irad Ortiz Jr
2(2) 4654-24 This Hard Land (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodrigo Ubillo 5 8-6 Eddie Castro
3(3) 403-133 Irish Lion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-8 David Cohen
4(4) 33221-5 Tug Of War (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Hushion 4 8-6 Joel Rosario
6(6) 23411-1 Readtheprospectus (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-8 John Velazquez
7(7) 76512-1 Magic Harbor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 4 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 4275-76 Minescape (USA) Randi Persaud 4 8-1 Non-runner

19:42 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $69,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:42 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65624-2 Percussion (USA) Course Winner Todd Pletcher 5 8-6 John Velazquez
2(2) 24343-4 Sailmate (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Kimmel 5 8-6 Irad Ortiz Jr
3(3) 333-344 Keep Me Informed (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr John Toscano, 6 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
4(4) 121/55-2 All Of The Above (USA) Course Winner Anthony Dutrow 5 8-6 Joel Rosario
5(5) 43562-3 Socialsaul (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 5 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 68751-1 Mordi's Miracle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 4 8-8 Christopher DeCarlo
7(7) 411-422 Charlie's Quest (USA) R Rodriguez 4 8-1 Non-runner

20:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $56,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:10 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1432-27 Big City Boy (USA) Jason Servis 4 8-1 Keiber Coa (5)
2(2) 233-21 Cousin Michael (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 14/58-4 Jonrah (USA) Course Winner Thomas Bush 4 8-6 Eddie Castro
4(4) 57-1 Master Cip (USA) Course Winner R Rodriguez 4 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
7(7) 424-242 Snap Call (USA) Distance Winner Scott Schwartz 4 8-6 David Cohen
8(8) 356-671 Take A Walk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Gonzalez 5 8-3 Guillermo Rodriguez (5)
9(9) 457-657 Small Town (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Barrera III 6 7-13 Aparna Battula (7)
5(5) 5-1 The Mad Piper (USA) Bruce Levine 4 8-1 Non-runner
6(6) 43851-2 Sea To Sky (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:38 Top Flight Full card

  • (Group 2) $199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:38 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43142-1 Twice The Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 5 8-4 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 33113-1 Lady Gracenote (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Servis 6 8-0 Irad Ortiz Jr
3(3) 11111-1 Sunny Desert (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Parisella 4 8-4 Joel Rosario
4(4) 1/2124-6 Summer Applause (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-4 John Velazquez
5(5) 4142-61 Natalie Victoria (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Gullo 5 7-10 Jacqueline Davis
7(7) 6222-23 Withgreatpleasure (USA) Distance Winner David Nunn 5 8-3 Travis Dunkelberger
8(8) 11-3 Sisterly Love (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 5 8-4 David Cohen
6(6) 38421-1 Royal Lahaina (USA) R Rodriguez 5 8-2 Non-runner

21:06 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
21:06 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) Bond Vigilante (USA) Chad Brown 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
1(11) 3 Impatient Investor (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
2(1) 2542-2 Sneaky Freud (USA) Beaten Favourite Todd Pletcher 3 8-8 John Velazquez
3(2) Street Lord (USA) Charlton Baker 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
4(3) 842-4 Night Editor (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-8 David Cohen
5(5) Fiona's Hero (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
6(6) Do I Amuse You (USA) Robert Donato 3 8-8 Samuel Jr Camacho
7(7) 7345-32 Hooked Forever (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
8(8) 2326-62 Dark Roast (USA) Russell Cash 3 8-8 Christopher DeCarlo
9(9) 74- Hengroen (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
10(10) 6 Gentle Jim (USA) Andrew Lakeman 3 8-8 Channing Hill

21:34 Tom Fool Full card

  • (Group 3) $199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:34 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6421-43 Be Bullish (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 8 8-2 Michael Luzzi
2(2) 4141-43 Comma To The Top (USA) Distance Winner Peter Miller 5 8-6 Joel Rosario
3(3) 5112-31 Saturday's Charm (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-3 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 3543-12 Johannesburg Smile (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Todd Pletcher 6 8-4 John Velazquez
5(5) 1111/43- Heart Butte (USA) Beaten Favourite Todd Pletcher 6 8-4 Christopher DeCarlo
6(6) 12/632-1 Consortium (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 4 8-2 Eddie Castro
7(7) 42437-3 St Liams Halo (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 6 8-2 Jose Ortiz
8(8) 1822-14 Off The Jak (USA) Distance Winner Shivananda Parbhoo 5 8-5 Willie Martinez
9(9) 7213-11 Head Heart Hoof (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 7 8-5 Cornelio Velasquez
10(10) 21217/5- Smash (USA) Distance Winner Bob Baffert 5 8-4 Irad Ortiz Jr

22:02 Gotham Stakes Full card

  • (Group 3) $400,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
22:02 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 64342-1 Transparent (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-4 Irad Ortiz Jr
2(1) 35 Champion Boy (USA) Juan Guerrero 3 8-4 Eddie Castro
3(2) 12-2 Escapefromreality (USA) Course Winner Dominick Schettino 3 8-4 David Cohen
4(3) 1-51 Ore Pass (USA) Michael Trombetta 3 8-4 Julian Pimentel
5(4) 1122-34 Amerigo Vespucci (USA) Jr Timothy Tullock, 3 8-4 Erick Rodriguez
6(7) 5113-23 Siete De Oros (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Preciado 3 8-4 Angel Arroyo
7(8) 11-1 Vyjack (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 3 8-11 Joel Rosario
8(9) 3-1 Elnaawi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-4 Channing Hill
9(10) 415-2 Sky Captain (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-4 Miguel Mena
10(11) 4117-3 West Hills Giant (USA) Distance Winner II John Terranova, 3 8-4 b1 Jose Espinoza
11(12) 14131- Overanalyze (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 3 8-11 John Velazquez
1(6) 1 Now And Then (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-4 Non-runner

22:30 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
22:30 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2202-55 Rock Star Charlie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 76821-3 Tough All Day (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Zito 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 844-733 Think I'm Hooked (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Pablo Morales
5(5) 45252-1 Revere (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Serpe 4 8-11 Irad Ortiz Jr
6(6) 5-97632 Tycoon Cat (USA) Juan Ortiz 5 8-8 Samuel Jr Camacho
8(8) 263124 Superiority (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-6 Keiber Coa (5)
10(10) 546-924 Ambassador Bridge (USA) Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 6 8-8 Ruben Silvera
11(11) 63-2616 Raffie's Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Phillip Scott 4 8-11 Abel Lezcano
12(12) 675-421 Tactical Saenz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 4 8-11 David Cohen
2(2) 378-178 Firstbellathenkk (USA) Oscar Barrera III 5 8-11 Non-runner
7(7) 21734-7 Charlie's Punch (USA) Linda Rice 4 8-3 Non-runner
9(9) 1347-84 Rkatsiteli (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-8 Non-runner