Today's racecards

20:30 Maiden Full card

  • $7,200 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
20:30 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Blue Jet On (USA) Victor Karns 2 8-8 Charles McClellan
2(2) 7 Royalty Has Perks (USA) Gerardo Gutierrez 2 8-8 Flavio Lozano
3(3) 79 Oceans Identity (USA) Joe Chavez 2 8-8 Alonso Rivera
4(4) 3 Buccaneer B Cash (USA) Leroy Salazar 2 8-8 Anselmo Padilla
5(5) 9 Jess Quick Affair (USA) Julian Devargas 2 8-8 Dennis Means
6(6) 964 Lion Speed (USA) Anthony Montoya 2 8-8 Adam Martinez
7(7) 7793 Lady Cabildo (USA) Steve Gomez 2 8-8 Daniel Amaya
8(8) Yawl Look At Myjewel (USA) James Gonzales 2 8-8 b1 Adrian Ramos
9(9) 93 Jesse Lady (USA) Larry Chavez 2 8-8 Tony Guymon
10(10) 7 Mr Chillin (USA) Chris Gandarilla 2 8-8 Elliot Jr Bachicha

20:53 Claiming Full card

  • $5,899 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
20:53 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 847216 Eyesa a Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Oscar Carrete 8 8-12 Alonso Rivera
2(2) 114677/ Chicks Derringer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Javier Roman 7 8-9 Daniel Amaya
3(3) 166-231 Furious Styles (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Chavez 7 8-12 Adrian Ramos
4(4) 7-49992 Jess Sporty (USA) Nicole Trujillo 8 8-12 Adan Fuentes
5(5) 345-449 Eyesa Magic Ride (USA) Alex Chavez 8 8-12 John Maldonado
6(6) 9760-87 Real Bullet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Trujillo 9 8-9 Dennis Means
7(7) 06958/6 Shake Em Boom Boom (USA) Robert Rivera 9 8-12 Luis Iturralde
8(8) 434-245 Mt Rare Cheval (USA) Distance Winner Hermenegil Aldavaz 8 8-12 Tony Guymon
9(9) 17-7418 Ryon Mountain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Humberto Tena 8 8-12 Porfirio Cano
10(10) 7958/40 Woods Two (USA) Anthony Montoya 8 8-12 Adam Martinez

21:16 Allowance Full card

  • $12,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
21:16 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 10 Fuga Fury (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jesus Carrete 3 8-10 Gilberto Silva
2(2) 41-4755 Dreams Happen (USA) Ruben Leyba 3 8-10 Luis Iturralde
3(3) 51727 Covert Girl (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Carrete 3 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 835296 Dees Noble Leader (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Giles 4 8-12 Dusty Shepherd
5(5) 33-1 Eye Give No Lip (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Chavez 3 8-10 Oscar Cordova
6(6) 390865 Ebw Perfectstorm (USA) Distance Winner Omar Gutierrez 3 8-10 Dennis Means
7(7) 0-42291 Fleurs Corona (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Chavez 3 8-10 Adrian Ramos
8(8) 4-44376 Blowin Dust (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Chavez 3 8-10 Tony Guymon
9(9) 29481 Queen of Sparta (USA) Course and Distance Winner Victor Flores 3 8-10 Daniel Torres
10(10) 355144 Dashin Time (USA) Distance Winner Lonnie Vaughn 4 8-12 Alonso Rivera

21:39 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $6,600 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
21:39 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 86-6541 Gg Streakin South (USA) Course and Distance Winner Blake Rust 4 8-12 Tony Guymon
2(2) 332621 Chocolate Mountain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wesley Giles 6 8-12 Dusty Shepherd
3(3) 590591 Aj Rockndownthelites (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hector Chavez 9 8-9 Oscar Cordova
4(4) 4-54324 Ktwo Macfly (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Romero 6 8-10 Luis Iturralde
5(5) 756632 Sr Achilles (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Romero 6 8-10 Adrian Ramos
6(6) 484731 Action Dasher (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Chavez 3 8-10 Charles McClellan
7(7) 5-11542 Zipping My Fly (USA) Distance Winner Dick Powell 5 8-10 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 751131 Kid Rambo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Temple Rushton 6 8-12 Dennis Collins

22:02 Claiming Full card

  • $5,899 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
22:02 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 000764 Robyns Return (USA) Distance Winner Leland Bennett 9 8-8 Jose Barajas
2(2) 63127-6 Spygate (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 6 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
3(3) 4565-47 Archie's Dream (USA) Jim Arrington 11 8-11 Jose Torres
4(4) 274332 Glenwick (USA) Curt Ferguson 6 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
5(5) 463322 Speed King (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Temple Rushton 5 8-11 Dennis Collins
6(6) 550899 For Daddy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sherry Finch 8 8-11 John Rochabrun

22:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,100 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:25 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 058608 Hoop N Hollar (USA) Rey Marquez 3 8-5 Charles McClellan
2(2) 894355 College Getaway (USA) Manuel Orozco 4 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
3(3) 685-966 Look In Seattle (USA) Edward Thompson 5 8-8 Lisa Love
4(4) 0 Rub Of The Brush (USA) Danny Morales 3 8-8 Kristin Shehorn
5(5) Spark The Hunt (USA) Adrian Arroyo 4 8-8 Jose Torres
6(6) 9- Blossom Lane (USA) Pablo Hernandez 4 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 564245 Heartbreak Boy (USA) Patricia Aragon 4 8-8 John Maldonado
8(8) 0 Crypto Ruler (USA) Ramon Apodaca 3 8-8 Enrique Garcia
9(9) 889463 Buterscotchschnaps (USA) Eloy Mendoza 3 8-8 b1 John Rochabrun

22:48 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:48 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 243645 Ballet Ribbons (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Brent Swopes 6 8-6 Jose Barajas
2(2) 556452 Angel Of The Wind (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Hunt 6 8-6 Vernon Scantling
3(3) 761244 Tower Inferno (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dawna Anderson 7 8-8 Oscar Ceballos
4(4) 441262 Encantada (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Bennett 7 8-8 Enrique Garcia
5(5) 674626 Naughty Moves (USA) Distance Winner Phillip Sanchez 6 8-6 Natasha Banks
6(6) 13-3641 Amy J (USA) Course Winner Harold Thurston 4 8-11 Carl Williams

23:11 Claiming Full card

  • $5,899 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:11 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55-5144 Paltu (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Chavez 9 8-11 John Rochabrun
2(2) 148584 Herbal Slew (USA) Antoinette Gonzales 5 8-11 Justin Shepherd
3(3) 114884 His Song (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Gonzales 4 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 038473 Staffhouse Road (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Chavez 11 8-11 Daniel Aguilar
6(6) 647556 Delatore (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ever Olguin 6 8-11 Jose Jr Rivera
7(7) 027107 Countrybumpkin Who (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sherry Armstrong 5 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
8(8) 6-88575 Ramour (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Chavez 7 8-8 Jose Barajas
5(5) 223453 Vegas Thief (USA) Jose Gonzalez 6 8-11 Non-runner

23:34 Allowance Full card

  • $12,400 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:34 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 333352 Ryxena (USA) Martha Lucero 4 8-11 Delano Lucero
2(2) 74214 Emmasvalentinegirl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dick Cappellucci 3 8-8 Enrique Garcia
3(3) 223632 Nugget Queen (USA) Distance Winner Jimmy Collier 4 8-11 John Maldonado
4(4) 14237-4 Gon To Run (USA) Eloy Mendoza 4 8-11 Vernon Scantling
5(5) 9-33225 Missya Jack (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bonita Asher 5 8-11 Carl Williams
6(6) 221693 Lannylynn (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Richards 3 8-8 Jose Jr Rivera
7(7) 26-6043 Beau's Babe (USA) Kenneth Chadborn 3 8-8 Dusty Shepherd

23:57 Claiming Full card

  • $4,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:57 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 457762 Maximum Twist (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Williams 6 8-8 Carl Williams
2(2) 659-088 Sunland Souvenir (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Trujillo 5 8-8 Oscar Cordova
3(3) 46-7608 Hi Hennessy (USA) Robert Rivera 5 8-8 John Rochabrun
4(4) 1/43586 Lucky Search (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Manuel Orozco 6 8-8 Enrique Garcia
6(6) 49-7976 River Jones (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Chavez 5 8-8 Adam Martinez
7(7) 107146 Sneak And Peak (USA) Distance Winner R Jenkins 6 8-11 Fernando Rojas
8(8) 5-74665 Airwar (USA) Course Winner Ernest Williams 4 8-3 Steven Fret (5)
9(9) 1-64075 Stormy Pal (USA) Distance Winner Pablo Hernandez 3 8-5 Oscar Ceballos
5(5) 355432 Mighty To Save (USA) Alfonso Borrego 4 8-8 Non-runner