Today's racecards

20:30 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:30 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-71454 Two Bit Corona (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emilio Cadena 4 8-12 Alonso Rivera
3(3) 550696 Stepping Real Easy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 6 8-12 Flavio Lozano
4(4) 695585 Woodys Number One (USA) Distance Winner Tony Herrera 5 8-12 Jimmy Coates
5(5) 75/8-324 Straight Stoli (USA) Beaten Favourite Juan Fierro 6 8-12 Porfirio Cano
6(6) 27-6074 Cryin The Blues (USA) Alejandro Chavez 4 8-12 Delano Lucero
7(7) 32-6743 Maken Dinero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Felipe Rivera 6 8-12 Fernando Rojas
8(8) 46-7866 Trouble In Dee Cee (USA) Distance Winner L Chavez 3 8-10 Albert Medrano
9(9) 5-38360 Gimme The Most (USA) Brent Young 4 8-12 Charles McClellan
10(10) 452/229 Caliente Silk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emilio Cadena 7 8-12 Adam Martinez
2(2) 6-36847 Desirable Bunny (USA) Kenneth Grisham 4 8-12 Non-runner

20:55 Allowance Full card

  • $15,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
20:55 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-37571 Eyes Kudos (USA) Course and Distance Winner Francisco Soto 7 8-12 Jimmy Coates
2(2) 1223-55 Buccaneer Buds (USA) Distance Winner Javier Roman 5 8-12 Jose Ruiz
3(3) 377133 Brave Hart (USA) Distance Winner Cervando Solis 3 8-10 Porfirio Cano
4(4) 135-187 Jesses Pot Of Gold (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Acosta 4 8-12 Alonso Rivera
5(5) 16-3512 Dos Jakes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bernard Baca 5 8-12 Benito Baca
6(6) 347-231 The Essentials (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Munoz 5 8-12 Albert Medrano
7(7) 19721-6 Ooh Bob (USA) Distance Winner Gerardo Gutierrez 4 8-12 Jorge Bourdieu

21:20 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:20 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 277267 Riggan (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Temple Rushton 5 8-11 Travis Wales
2(2) 263746 Hewilltu (USA) Distance Winner Brent Swopes 6 8-11 Carl Williams
3(3) 224562 Strike A Spider (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Bennie Woolley 7 8-11 Brian Theriot
4(4) 769322 Eastern Gold (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Hunt 7 8-8 Enrique Garcia
5(5) 446342 Jenna's Ruler (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Alvarez 6 8-8 Jose Barajas
6(6) 761626 Strikinout N Miami (USA) Distance Winner Sherry Finch 10 8-11 Karlo Lopez
7(7) 384 Take No Prisoners (USA) Delfino Estrada 4 8-6 Hector Escalante (5)

21:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $9,100 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:45 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 668455 Karmelkizz (USA) Elmer Shepard 4 8-11 April Boag
2(2) 5-68907 Spicy Icy (USA) Richard Ashbaugh 3 8-8 Jose Barajas
3(3) 598844 Unwind (USA) Thomas Gonzales 3 8-8 Luis Rodriguez
5(5) 323833 Spooky Night (USA) Eric Mikkelson 4 8-11 John Rochabrun
6(6) 96 L'argentina (USA) Edward Thompson 4 8-6 Hector Escalante (5)
7(7) 34-4454 Yea Im A Redhead (USA) Ruben Payan 4 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 898 Yo Quero Mas (USA) Glen Hunt 3 8-8 Celso Rodriguez
4(4) 27-0 Finishrich For Me (USA) Eric Mikkelson 3 8-8 Non-runner

22:10 Claiming Full card

  • $5,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:10 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34578/3 Silver Sensation (USA) Beaten Favourite Gary Barrow 5 8-8 Adam Martinez
2(2) 605351 One Tough Hombre (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Winter 9 8-11 Oscar Ceballos
3(3) 144341 Hidden Quest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jon Arnett 4 8-8 David Cardoso
4(4) 558222 Jailbird Jimmy (USA) Distance Winner Robert Rivera 5 8-8 Enrique Garcia
5(5) 763134 Pirate's Journey (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Young 10 8-8 Travis Wales
6(6) 9-55514 Deity (USA) Jose Gonzalez 5 8-5 Luis Rodriguez
7(7) 857484 His Song (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Gonzales 5 8-8 Oscar Cordova

22:35 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:35 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 943675 Blue Jacket Sailor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Danny Martinez 5 8-8 Enrique Garcia
2(2) 078682 Golden M P (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Marquez 5 8-8 Celso Rodriguez
3(3) 621353 Santiago's Love (USA) Distance Winner Alfonso Borrego 4 8-8 Jimmy Coates
4(4) 673635 Texas Silver (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-8 David Cardoso
6(6) 6/00651 Special Deputy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Verner Query 7 8-11 April Boag
7(7) 518462 Geshoku (USA) Distance Winner Elmer Shepard 4 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
8(8) 225124 Goldie R (USA) Distance Winner Camie Telford 5 8-8 Nancy Summers
5(5) 714765 Flood Zone (USA) Tony Blea 5 8-5 Non-runner

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $7,301 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:00 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 236834 John Pearl (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ever Olguin 5 8-8 Enrique Garcia
2(2) 76-7658 Von Halo (USA) Distance Winner Paul Smith 6 8-8 Delano Lucero
3(3) 944875 Proud Spanky (USA) Distance Winner Celio Trujillo 4 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
4(4) 952281 Romaninthestorm (USA) Course Winner Rey Marquez 8 8-11 John Rochabrun
5(5) 439643 Who Left Who (USA) Donald Briggs 4 8-8 Bill Christian
6(6) 423122 City Cartel (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Jose Gonzalez 4 8-8 Luis Rodriguez
7(7) 7060-66 Starlight Mesa (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phillip Sanchez 7 8-8 Jose Torres
8(8) 727425 One Fine Jewel (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Richards 5 8-8 Travis Wales

23:25 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $6,099 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:25 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 224521 Lee's Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Smith 4 8-11 Adam Martinez
2(2) 521223 Stolen Rio (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Priscilla Leon 5 8-8 Jose Barajas
4(4) 631324 Attikoken (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 4 8-8 Luis Rodriguez
5(5) 972411 Warren's Gus (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sebedeo Chacon 5 8-11 Oscar Cordova
6(6) 447341 Thisonesforh'ard (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Richards 5 8-11 Travis Wales
7(7) 663112 Hot Chicks Luv Me (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phillip Sanchez 4 8-8 Jose Torres
10(10) 251165 Purrfect Alibi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mario Montoya 7 8-8 April Boag
11(11) 584511 Sunny Topper (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sherry Armstrong 8 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
3(3) 211213 Lambshead (USA) Johnnie Nall 5 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 033491 Silk Indian (USA) Ty Garrett 3 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 311371 Ask (USA) Betty Rader 3 8-8 Non-runner

23:50 Stakes Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:50 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 635811 Pacific Coast (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emilio Cadena 3 8-4 Adam Martinez
2(2) 341321 Lady Contender (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Temple Rushton 4 8-11 Brian Theriot
3(3) 335451 Moneyatlast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Williams 3 8-8 April Boag
4(4) 211-345 Patty's Pulpit (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 4 8-10 David Cardoso
5(5) 1-53355 Ryxena (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Martha Lucero 5 8-5 Delano Lucero
6(6) 681224 Slamitagain (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Temple Rushton 3 8-7 Travis Wales
7(7) 1-66541 Point (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 4 8-6 Luis Rodriguez
8(8) 247313 Joyful Tap (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Percy Leyba 4 8-9 Jose Torres

00:15 Stakes Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f
00:15 Albuquerque Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13-1722 Sweetened Vanilla (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Ramon Gallegos 4 8-12 Jorge Bourdieu
2(2) 36226-1 Parhelion (USA) Distance Winner Kristopher Cordova 4 8-12 Cody Jensen
3(3) 525-004 Teddy Turner (USA) Distance Winner Mario Montoya 4 8-12 Alonso Rivera
4(4) 6-44161 Osbaldo (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Omar Gutierrez 4 8-12 Jose Ruiz