Today's racecards

20:30 Maiden Full card

  • $7,700 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
20:30 Albuquerque Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0988 Streakin Courage (USA) Humberto Tena 2 8-8 Hector Escalante
3(3) Miss Afrashad (USA) Steve Aguirre 2 8-8 Daniel Torres
4(4) Mr Tiny An Eye (USA) Humberto Tena 2 8-8 Benito Baca
5(5) 0 Marcus 440 (USA) Michael Leyba 2 8-8 Luis Iturralde
6(6) 7 Flamin Vision (USA) Emilio Cadena 2 8-8 Alonso Rivera
8(8) 8 Six Steps (USA) Lori Chavez 2 8-8 Flavio Lozano
9(9) 9 Hearts Princess (USA) Kenneth Grisham 2 8-8 Daniel Amaya
2(2) Larks Jetta (USA) Robert Rivera 2 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 7 Hitting On The Ritz (USA) Jerry Bennett 2 8-8 Non-runner

20:55 Allowance Full card

  • $11,901 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
20:55 Albuquerque Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 346-786 Trouble In Dee Cee (USA) L Chavez 3 8-10 Noe Garcia
3(3) 752-129 Ibstylinfirst (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Hector Hernandez 3 8-10 Flavio Lozano
4(4) 1345-44 Beach City Beauty (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Martin Perez 4 8-12 Daniel Amaya
5(5) 771-539 Mr Chillin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Gandarilla 3 8-10 Elliot Jr Bachicha
6(6) 8-32914 Fort Bragg (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eloy Mendoza 3 8-10 Porfirio Cano
7(7) 2-61358 Hiding A Secret (USA) Distance Winner Emilio Cadena 3 8-10 Alonso Rivera
8(8) 390/067- Sirwinallie (USA) Juan Gutierrez 6 8-12 Jose Ruiz
10(10) 523417- Blazin Cartel (USA) Lori Chavez 3 8-10 Adam Martinez
1(1) 23223/1 Mr Jess N Boots (USA) Martin Perez 5 8-12 Non-runner
9(9) 9483/58 Otta Be A Miracle (USA) Robert Rivera 6 8-12 Non-runner

21:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:20 Albuquerque Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 444362 Martini Ridge (USA) Temple Rushton 4 8-11 Brian Theriot
2(2) 686387 Labeled Descent (USA) Leland Bennett 4 8-11 John Rochabrun
3(3) 45-4453 Standoffish Queen (USA) Tyrone Gleason 4 8-11 Karlo Lopez
4(4) 5-876 Mrs Mert (USA) Jim Winter 5 8-11 Bill Christian
5(5) 477466 Halo's Ray Of Dawn (USA) Gerald Wehrli 3 8-8 Carl Williams
6(6) 866845 Karmelkizz (USA) Elmer Shepard 4 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu

21:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,900 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:45 Albuquerque Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53-32 Reb Can (USA) Beaten Favourite Fred Danley 3 8-8 Don Frazier
2(2) 04585 Darklily Commotion (USA) Elliot Bachicha 3 8-8 Daniel Aguilar
3(3) 60-6 Bababing (USA) Kayna Kemper 3 8-8 Chase Clark
5(5) 0-955 Vondale (USA) Michael Barber 3 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
6(6) 8-9807 Banidosa (USA) Kenneth Hall 3 8-8 Karlo Lopez
7(7) 300-64 Midnight Mist Ever Olguin 4 8-11 Enrique Garcia
8(8) 005 Sum Kool (USA) Paul Kauffmann 3 8-8 Luis Rodriguez
4(4) 4-89 Misty Mirage (USA) Michael Barber 3 8-8 Non-runner

22:10 Claiming Full card

  • $6,900 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
22:10 Albuquerque Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 05551 Fleeting High (USA) Samuel Robledo 3 8-8 Enrique Garcia
2(2) 074444 Godzia (USA) Zafer Vurgun 5 8-11 Charles McClellan
3(3) 8-05758 Ron's Alibi (USA) Course Winner Thomas Gonzales 4 8-11 Luis Rodriguez
4(4) 3-66372 Neeocity (USA) Course Winner Dominic Duree 4 8-11 Oscar Cordova
5(5) 623526 Precocious Derby (USA) Course Winner Blake Rust 5 8-11 Don Frazier
6(6) 821544 Squall Wilfly (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 3 8-8 Jose Torres

22:35 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,900 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:35 Albuquerque Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Mighty Dividend (USA) Kenneth Chadborn 4 8-11 Jose Barajas
2(2) 07 Feisty Runner (USA) Bennie Woolley 3 8-8 Alberto Arreola
3(3) 909 Doin My Time (USA) Steve Stephens 3 8-8 April Boag
4(4) 8-89985 Cole's Ego (USA) Anthony Montoya 4 8-11 Daniel Amaya
5(5) 569-79 Half Pipe (USA) Ramon Alvarez 6 8-11 Enrique Garcia
6(6) 58-7068 El Tigrero (USA) Glen Hunt 3 8-8 Celso Rodriguez
8(8) 253274 Slew's Royal Tower (USA) Robert Cappellucci 3 8-8 Brian Theriot
9(9) 0079 Capote's Legend (USA) Rey Marquez 5 8-11 Charles McClellan
10(10) 399965 Ocate (USA) James Cappellucci 3 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 8 Salvatori (USA) Justin Evans 3 8-8 Non-runner

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $5,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:00 Albuquerque Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 144853 Kaysa Deeya (USA) Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 6 8-8 John Rochabrun
2(2) 617326 Canadian Prayer (USA) Distance Winner Tyrone Gleason 4 8-8 Don Frazier
3(3) 544432 Real Housewife (USA) Distance Winner Justin Evans 6 8-8 David Cardoso
4(4) 553-988 Rafailita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Chavez 8 8-8 Cesar Ordaz
5(5) 328415 Stormie Baby (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Spencer 6 8-11 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 254725 Likable Lady (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Hudson 4 8-8 Daniel Aguilar
6(6) 364437 Trick Falls (USA) Joe Chavez 4 8-5 Non-runner

23:25 Claiming Full card

  • $6,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:25 Albuquerque Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1008-31 Sold Out Show (USA) Course Winner Priscilla Leon 4 8-11 Enrique Garcia
2(2) 545334 Love Sir Paul (USA) Distance Winner Michael Hop 4 8-6 April Boag
3(3) 088669 A Ghost By Choice (USA) Distance Winner Joe Chavez 5 8-3 Cesar Ordaz
4(4) 451324 Here Again (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jon Arnett 5 8-11 David Cardoso
5(5) 857652 Tehuantepecer (USA) Course Winner Joe Chavez 5 8-3 Charles McClellan
6(6) 652115 Bro Derek (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Tony Klenakis 3 8-8 Jorge Bourdieu
7(7) 786614 Frosty Suprise (USA) Course Winner Adrian Arroyo 5 8-8 Jose Barajas

23:50 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:50 Albuquerque Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 779628 Speedy's My Name (USA) Tony Klenakis 4 8-11 Carl Williams
3(3) 607588 Mr. Barman (USA) Distance Winner Tim Weeder 4 8-11 Karlo Lopez
4(4) 8-66312 Gerrys Sundayboots (USA) J Bringhurst 4 8-11 Brian Theriot
5(5) 045765 Costaplente (USA) Distance Winner Fernando Gamez 4 8-11 Enrique Garcia
6(6) 3144 Raven Mission (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Debra Cugnini 3 8-8 Hector Santiago
7(7) 7771 Short Of A Million (USA) Course and Distance Winner Emilio Cadena 3 8-8 Adam Martinez
8(8) 446323 Oklahoma Mule (USA) Distance Winner Bennie Woolley 4 8-11 David Cardoso
9(9) 403639 Valid Hi Teck (USA) Anthony Chavez 5 8-11 Cesar Ordaz
10(10) 167035 Zurizip (USA) Distance Winner Tyrone Gleason 3 8-8 Travis Wales
11(11) 342412 Kid Calkins (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Kauffmann 3 8-8 Don Frazier
2(2) 333830 Bold Agressor (USA) Curt Ferguson 4 8-11 Non-runner