Today's racecards

20:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
20:30 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 26-4466 Luv That Corona (USA) Rene Saucedo 5 8-12 Fernando Rojas
2(2) 4154 Shut Up N Deal (USA) Distance Winner H Valverde 3 8-10 Elliot Jr Bachicha
3(3) Vals Little Streaker (USA) Anthony Chavez 3 8-10 Charles McClellan
4(4) 332343 Featured Glory (USA) Gerardo Pena 3 8-10 Dennis Means
5(5) 0-65253 Nobrakesjake (USA) Bernard Baca 3 8-10 Benito Baca
7(7) 66537 Appreciate It (USA) Jesus Beltran 3 8-10 Adam Martinez
8(8) 738 Turbo Tiberius (USA) Beaten Favourite Benjamin Villegas 4 8-12 Albert Medrano
9(9) 724 Dee Prime Dash (USA) Beaten Favourite Enrique Garcia 3 8-10 Alonso Rivera
10(10) 788-57 Mobster Mel (USA) Natalie Douglas 3 8-10 Oscar Cordova
6(6) 8-00623 Easy Down Corona (USA) Javier Roman 3 8-10 Non-runner

20:53 Maiden Full card

  • $7,200 added, 2yo
  • 2f
20:53 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 99887 The Patriot Game (USA) Thomas Gonzales 2 8-10 Dusty Shepherd
2(2) 08 Ib Blended (USA) Thomas Lichlyter 2 8-10 Charles McClellan
3(3) 65 Lords A Dashing (USA) Emilio Cadena 2 8-10 Luis Iturralde
4(4) 394672 Voodoo Corona (USA) Blake Rust 2 8-10 Adan Fuentes
5(5) 05623 Ja Dos Coronas (USA) Beaten Favourite Joe Chavez 2 8-10 Oscar Cordova
6(6) 5 Just A Dashin Diva (USA) Mauro Aguirre 2 8-10 Daniel Amaya
7(7) Buchanans Lady (USA) L Chavez 2 8-10 Flavio Lozano
8(8) 77 Mr Chillin (USA) Chris Gandarilla 2 8-10 Elliot Jr Bachicha
9(9) 0988 Leavetown Ablazin (USA) Samuel Robledo 2 8-10 Fernando Rojas
10(10) 77934 Lady Cabildo (USA) Steve Gomez 2 8-10 Alonso Rivera

21:16 Claiming Full card

  • $7,200 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
21:16 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 967 Some Famous Guy (USA) Brent Young 8 8-12 Charles McClellan
2(2) 2-65242 Prince Chopin (USA) Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 6 8-12 Enrique Garcia
3(3) 262354 Iz Cattin Around (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dick Powell 4 8-12 Dennis Means
4(4) 456/8-98 One Two Gone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Shepard 6 8-12 Oscar Cordova
5(5) 3/566-96 A Dashing Shadow (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Chavez 6 8-12 Daniel Amaya
6(6) 6834/8-6 Capitan Gambler (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 6 8-12 Elliot Jr Bachicha
7(7) 4-44654 Pheena (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Salazar 4 8-12 Don French
8(8) 8/00 Call Me Fast Cash (USA) Sherry Armstrong 8 8-12 Aldo Arboleda

21:39 Claiming Full card

  • $7,101 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:39 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 684143 Cutie Miller (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Pierce 5 8-8 Brian Theriot
2(2) 844355 Found A Penny (USA) Distance Winner Albert Araiza 6 8-8 b1 Enrique Garcia
3(3) 653325 Maries Fast Lady (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fred Danley 5 8-8 Dusty Shepherd
4(4) 554158 Lookinatmydream (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leticia Perez 4 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
5(5) 265566 Good Nite Grace (USA) Distance Winner Edward Thompson 5 8-8 Jose Jr Rivera
6(6) 9-66313 Twisted Tight (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Chavez 5 8-8 Don Frazier

22:02 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,301 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:02 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 85 A Pache Rojo (USA) Jose Gonzalez 3 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
3(3) 452533 Wavin'gold (USA) Beaten Favourite Phillip Sanchez 3 8-8 Jose Jr Rivera
4(4) 856450 Latin Heat (USA) Harold Thurston 3 8-8 Brian Theriot
5(5) 778-084 Cmon Patsy (USA) Bonita Asher 4 8-11 Daniel Aguilar
6(6) 0-37705 Josephine Blair (USA) Jesus Carrete 3 8-8 Enrique Garcia
7(7) 6686-53 Lucky Pick (USA) Kenneth Chadborn 5 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
8(8) 8 Hannah Hennessy (USA) Kenneth Chadborn 3 8-8 Oscar Ceballos
2(2) 072263 Rio De Laney Rae (USA) Natalie Douglas 4 8-11 Non-runner
9(9) 746855 Sandy Source (USA) Carlos Gonzalez 3 8-8 Non-runner

22:25 Claiming Full card

  • $5,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:25 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 254712 Riggan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacey Rushton 4 8-11 Don Frazier
2(2) 447731 Strike A Spider (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bennie Woolley 6 8-11 Brian Theriot
3(3) 243114 Brahms Inferno (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Jenkins 4 8-11 Fernando Rojas
4(4) 115152 Mustache Charlie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Justin Evans 3 8-11 Vernon Scantling
5(5) 471723 Mr. Pindter (MEX) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Jose Gonzalez 6 8-8 Jose Torres
6(6) 032351 Cyber Bell (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joe Chavez 5 8-11 Daniel Aguilar
7(7) 124232 Sunny Topper (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Green 7 8-8 Aldo Arboleda

22:48 Claiming Full card

  • $5,899 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
22:48 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 743322 Glenwick (USA) Beaten Favourite Curt Ferguson 6 8-11 Vernon Scantling
2(2) 65-7564 Pirate's Journey (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brent Young 9 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
3(3) 508993 For Daddy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sherry Finch 8 8-11 John Rochabrun
4(4) 475564 Delatore (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ever Olguin 6 8-11 Enrique Garcia
5(5) 074422 Pache Echo Star (USA) Leo Pacheco 6 8-8 Lisa Love
6(6) 9-08877 Sunland Souvenir (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Trujillo 5 8-11 Oscar Cordova
8(8) 577622 Maximum Twist (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ernest Williams 6 8-11 John Maldonado
7(7) 211451- Reel Affair (USA) Brent Swopes 8 8-11 Non-runner

23:11 Allowance Full card

  • $11,200 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:11 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 744245 Western Sheriff (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Trujillo 4 8-11 John Maldonado
2(2) 7576-56 Matty O'keefe (USA) Distance Winner K Espinoza 4 8-11 Don French
3(3) 67-3947 Dubber (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Chadborn 4 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
4(4) 533621 Fuzzy Lovin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Temple Rushton 3 8-8 John Rochabrun
5(5) 152422 Brother Charlie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tony Klenakis 4 8-11 Vernon Scantling
6(6) 15 Attikoken (USA) Jose Gonzalez 3 8-8 Jose Torres

23:34 Claiming Full card

  • $6,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:34 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 9-16503 Super Swank (USA) Jose Gonzalez 3 8-5 Jose Torres
3(3) 555541 Soaring Spirit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mary Dow 7 8-11 Don Frazier
4(4) 878345 Katie's Prospect (USA) Steve Gomez 4 8-8 Vernon Scantling
5(5) 554321 She's Way Cool (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bennie Woolley 4 8-11 Alberto Arreola
6(6) 9-57644 Tennis Star (USA) Beaten Favourite Brent Swopes 4 8-8 Jose Barajas
7(7) 167467 Trick Falls (USA) Joe Chavez 3 8-5 Oscar Cordova
8(8) 447413 Jarett's Fool (USA) Course Winner Thomas Lichlyter 5 8-11 Enrique Garcia
1(1) 674788 Financial Bailout (USA) Pablo Hernandez 4 8-8 Non-runner