21:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
21:30 Albuquerque Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 86844 Kaileys Little Fly (USA) Elliot Bachicha 4 8-12 John Maldonado
2(2) 225845 Ohs Me A Win (USA) Judy Bachicha 4 8-12 Elliot Jr Bachicha
3(3) 8/44-4 Julias Spark (USA) Robert Rivera 8 8-12 Luis Iturralde
5(5) 7-38 Kobewood (USA) Manuel Orozco 3 8-10 Dennis Means
6(6) 08-83 Lion Up (USA) Alejandro Chavez 3 8-10 Adan Fuentes
7(7) 679-443 Shaking For Gold (USA) Anthony Chavez 5 8-12 Charles McClellan
8(8) 48-8802 Heartbeat Bandit (USA) Kenneth Grisham 3 8-10 Adam Martinez
9(9) 44/466- Agouti Queen (USA) Javier Roman 5 8-12 Adrian Ramos
10(10) Wily Bono (USA) Ramon Ronquillo 6 8-12 Albert Medrano
4(4) 909374 Jm Features Future (USA) Gerardo Pena 3 8-10 Non-runner

21:53 Claiming Full card

  • $6,600 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
21:53 Albuquerque Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 445731 Apollos Firestorm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Blake Rust 9 8-12 Adan Fuentes
2(2) 3/351-18 Listen Like Thieves (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Alonso Orozco 7 8-10 Flavio Lozano
3(3) 264363 Black Glass (USA) Distance Winner Jesus Beltran 6 8-10 Enrique Garcia
4(4) 77-8642 Stones of Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manuel Romero 8 8-10 Luis Iturralde
5(5) 434221 Neon Miracle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lonnie Vaughn 7 8-9 Adrian Ramos
6(6) 30-2313 Robyn Lane (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dick Powell 6 8-9 John Rochabrun
7(7) 388784 This Chief Executive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Gonzales 7 8-10 Ricardo Jaime
8(8) 3-32842 Pache Of Gold (USA) Course Winner Jose Gonzalez 6 8-9 Aldo Arboleda

22:16 Allowance Full card

  • $11,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
22:16 Albuquerque Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 616779 Sexy Zoomer (USA) Cynthia Gonzalez 3 8-10 Oscar Cordova
2(2) 733354 Ive Been Amplified (USA) Carlos Gonzalez 5 8-12 Adan Fuentes
3(3) 3-94874 Valient Prince (USA) Bernard Baca 3 8-10 Benito Baca
4(4) 42-1222 A Pure Stoli (USA) Distance Winner Dick Powell 3 8-10 J Ruiz
5(5) 9/66467- Heza Miracle Dip (USA) Distance Winner Sherry Armstrong 5 8-12 Albert Medrano
6(6) 24-9519 Picture Perfect Jess (USA) Course Winner Anthony Chavez 3 8-10 Alonso Rivera
7(7) 772642 Bella Tricks (USA) Distance Winner Elliot Bachicha 3 8-10 Elliot Jr Bachicha
8(8) 4-63143 Country Kissin Chick (USA) Martin Perez 3 8-10 Adrian Ramos
9(9) 6-32889 Teller Im Coming (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Orozco 4 8-12 Adam Martinez
10(10) 51 Step N Stone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Lichlyter 3 8-10 Dennis Means

22:39 Claiming Full card

  • $5,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:39 Albuquerque Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 336656 Royal Devil (USA) Distance Winner Sherry Finch 8 8-6 John Rochabrun
2(2) 55-7632 Call Transfer (USA) Temple Rushton 7 8-6 Brian Theriot
3(3) 384733 Staffhouse Road (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Chavez 11 8-6 Daniel Aguilar
4(4) 565514 Whoa Sailor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Betty Thompson 4 8-11 D Lucero
5(5) 49666-5 Mystic Maze (USA) Distance Winner Leland Bennett 7 8-8 Don French
6(6) 435861 Lucky Search (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Orozco 6 8-11 Enrique Garcia

23:02 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,100 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:02 Albuquerque Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 678662 Milehi Express (USA) Glen Hunt 4 8-11 V Scantling
2(2) 855 Midnightwithdrawal (USA) Temple Rushton 3 8-8 Brian Theriot
3(3) 85-9664 Look In Seattle (USA) Edward Thompson 5 8-8 L Love
4(4) 943552 College Getaway (USA) Beaten Favourite Manuel Orozco 4 8-11 Aldo Arboleda
5(5) 6 Supiesdream (USA) Anthony Chavez 4 8-8 Charles McClellan
6(6) 5607 Pop Rod (USA) Joe Chavez 3 8-8 Oscar Cordova
7(7) Tasselmin (USA) Dominic Duree 4 8-11 Don Frazier
8(8) 6-87 Dick's Dancer (USA) Humberto Tena 5 8-8 Adrian Ramos
9(9) 346744 Tricky Returns (USA) Sebedeo Chacon 5 8-11 John Maldonado
10(10) 544223 Surviving The Odds (USA) Beaten Favourite R Jenkins 3 8-8 Fernando Rojas

23:25 Claiming Full card

  • $5,299 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:25 Albuquerque Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 534206 Secretly Golden (USA) Distance Winner Phillip Sanchez 3 8-8 Jose Rivera Jr
2(2) 845857 Jusgetnby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sammy Velasquez 4 8-11 Jose Barajas
3(3) 6-65224 Shepache (USA) Beaten Favourite Kenneth Chadborn Jr 4 8-8 Dusty Shepherd
4(4) 444868 She's True Class (USA) Distance Winner Robert Rivera 5 8-8 John Rochabrun
5(5) 83-8322 Shes A Jackpot (USA) Beaten Favourite Gary Barrow 3 8-8 Enrique Garcia
7(7) 372241 Only Grace (USA) Course and Distance Winner Glen Hunt 4 8-11 Tony Guymon
8(8) 661 Our Sweet Maria (USA) Course and Distance Winner Camie Telford 3 8-8 Nancy Summers
6(6) 416557 Classy Abby (USA) Tracie Aker 3 8-5 Non-runner

23:48 Claiming Full card

  • $5,299 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:48 Albuquerque Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 746264 Naughty Moves (USA) Distance Winner Phillip Sanchez 6 8-8 Natasha Banks
3(3) 323153 Trick Skate (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robert Ring 4 8-11 Don Frazier
4(4) 844644 Ranandi (USA) Course Winner Ernest Edgar 6 8-11 V Scantling
5(5) 436456 Ballet Ribbons (USA) Distance Winner Brent Swopes 6 8-11 Jose Barajas
6(6) 344623 Miss Julie R (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Klenakis 4 8-11 Oscar Cordova
7(7) 566654 Say Goodnight (USA) Stacey Rushton 4 8-11 John Rochabrun
2(2) 339765 Simply Put (USA) Jaime Aldavaz 7 8-11 Non-runner

00:11 Claiming Full card

  • $5,499 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:11 Albuquerque Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 355432 Mighty To Save (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alfonso Borrego 4 8-8 Don French
2(2) 567277 Super Doctor (USA) Dick Powell 5 8-8 Tony Guymon
3(3) 776174 Mannak (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Evans 4 8-11 V Scantling
4(4) 459228 Ozilda's Glitter (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Gonzales 5 8-8 Ricardo Jaime
5(5) 543658 Worsethanyouthink (USA) Course and Distance Winner Temple Rushton 4 8-8 Brian Theriot
6(6) 886365 Mr. Trav (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Trujillo 5 8-8 Oscar Ceballos
7(7) 527155 A. J. Da Skipper (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Kenneth Chadborn Jr 4 8-8 Justin Shepherd

00:34 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $11,200 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:34 Albuquerque Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 541446 Angel Peak (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jose Gonzalez 4 8-8 Enrique Garcia
2(2) 567717 Pulpit Account (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frenda Rounseville 5 8-11 Justin Shepherd
3(3) 1-00214 Desert Flag (USA) Sherry Armstrong 5 8-8 Don Frazier
4(4) 719111 Western Hauler (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lonnie Vaughn 6 8-11 John Rochabrun
5(5) 441352 C C Manor (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kenneth Grisham 3 8-5 Jose Torres
7(7) 576522 Gavita (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Manuel Orozco 5 8-8 Aldo Arboleda
8(8) 443291 Green Tea (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Ashbaugh 4 8-11 Jose Rivera Jr
9(9) 575167 Groovy Ghoulie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alfonso Borrego 5 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
6(6) 554158 Lookinatmydream (USA) Leticia Perez 4 8-8 Non-runner

00:57 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $8,399 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:57 Albuquerque Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 546336 City Pawn (USA) Phillip Sanchez 5 8-6 Steven Fret (5)
2(2) 3 Spark The Hunt (USA) Adrian Arroyo 4 8-11 Jose Barajas
3(3) 2534-75 Radio Rock Star (USA) Beaten Favourite Bennie Woolley Jr 3 8-8 Brian Theriot
4(4) 874261 Juan De Dios (USA) Course Winner Joe Shepard 3 8-8 Oscar Cordova
5(5) 3 Wyatt (USA) Ever Olguin 3 8-8 Jose Torres
6(6) 53424 Zip And Zoom (USA) Beaten Favourite Kenneth Chadborn Jr 4 8-11 Dusty Shepherd
7(7) 499-606 Kinda Shiny (USA) Edward Thompson 3 8-8 Flavio Lozano
9(9) 092635- Solitary Thinkin (USA) Leticia Perez 3 8-8 D Lucero
10(10) 653824 Battle Creek Hiway (USA) Lee Gutierrez 3 8-8 Justin Shepherd
11(11) 56-2 Trooper Trooper (USA) Kamil Ozhan 4 8-11 Jose Rivera Jr
8(8) 7-47555 Gold Wagon (USA) Joe Shepard 4 8-11 Non-runner