Today's racecards

Fairyhouse

  • 17:25 Membership 2007 Inh Flat Race2m

  • Winner:
  • Going: Yielding to Soft
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Winning time: 4m 12.70s
  • Off time: 17:25:20
17:25 Fairyhouse Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Judge Deed (IRE) 3/1
2nd Rebel Chief (IRE) 8/1
3rd Big Zeb (IRE) 9/10

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey SP
1 22- PURPLE, yellow spots, purple sleeves, yellow spots on cap Big Zeb (IRE) 186
Nag meBeaten Favourite
5 12-0 C A Murphy Mr D P Fahy (7) 9/101.90
2 P/P14-24 BLACK, white star, red cap, white star Brave Right (IRE) 20
Nag me
6 12-0 L Whitmore Mr R P McNamara (7) 6/17.00
3 30- WHITE & MAROON CHEVRONS, white sleeves, white cap, maroon diamonds Countrycousin (IRE) 210
Nag me
6 12-0 C F Swan Mr L P Flynn (5) 16/117.00
4 0 MAROON & WHITE DIABOLO, white sleeves, maroon cap Five Of Clubs (IRE) 20
Nag me
7 12-0 L Comer Mr M O'Connor (7) 50/151.00
6 RED, yellow & black striped sleeves, yellow cap, red spots Judge Deed (IRE)
Nag me
5 12-0 N Meade Miss N Carberry 3/14.00
7 U5- PRIMROSE, violet seams, poppy cap Nightingale Island (IRE) 148
Nag me
5 12-0 P Griffin Mr J A Griffin (7) 33/134.00
9 47- EMERALD GREEN & RED CHECK Rebel Chief (IRE) 179
Nag me
5 12-0 T M Walsh K Walsh (3) 8/19.00
11 2-5 BLACK, large yellow spots, yellow spots on sleeves, black cap, yellow spots The Ginger Man (IRE) 32
Nag me
5 12-0 Ms C Hutchinson Mr D MacAuley (7) 12/113.00
12 630- WHITE, red hoop, red sleeves, white armlet, red cap, white star Tory Island (IRE) 303
Nag me
5 12-0 S Donohoe Mr A T Duff (7) 20/121.00
13 FF00/ BLACK, emerald green diamond, black cap Yankie Destroyer (IRE) 524
Nag me
6 12-0 S J Mahon Mr K B Bowens (7) 33/134.00
14 0 YELLOW & ROYAL BLUE DIABOLO, royal blue sleeves, striped cap Earvee (IRE) 14
Nag me
4 11-9 A Mullins Mr P G Murphy (3) 33/134.00
15 ORANGE, brown seams, emerald green & yellow quartered cap Mexican Onyx (USA)
Nag me
4 11-9 T J Arnold Mr A Fitzgerald 33/134.00
16 9 EMERALD GREEN, yellow braces, white cap Stereophonic (IRE) 25
Nag me
4 11-9 J Monroe Mr K E Power 33/134.00
Non runners
5Hatimua (IRE)712-0G ElliottMr C P McNally
85-625Old Parish (IRE)512-0M HalfordMr J T McNamara
10F279-Russian Wind (IRE)512-0M HouriganMr J J Doyle
17Tai Dream (IRE)411-9P F Cashman Reserve
18Aranleigh (IRE)411-9A Mullins Reserve
19Chanterhill (IRE)411-9M Kidd Reserve