Today's racecards

Fairview

  • 14:05 Mr 73 Divided Handicap Racing Association - East Cape Chapter1m 209y

  • Winner £37,854 2nd £10,868 3rd £5,427
  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 14:05:13
14:05 Fairview Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Drumminor (SAF) 15/1
2nd Trouble Again (SAF) 11/2
3rd Strike A Light (SAF) 8/1
4th Sir Isaac (SAF) 66/1

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 69-2241 White, red chevron, white sleeves, red seams, white cap, red diamond Strike A Light (SAF) 18
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance Winner
6 9-6 Grant Paddock M Yeni 8/19.00
2 (1) 773-431 Old gold, black stars, old gold sleeves, black armbands and cap Trouble Again (SAF) 46
Nag meCourse Winner
6 9-5 Grant Paddock Luyolo Mxothwa (9) 11/26.50
3 (3) 72-6687 Emerald, gold stars, red sleeves and cap Bishop's Choice (SAF) 21
Nag meCourse Winner
4 9-3 Steven Rensburg Francois Herholdt 14/115.00
4 (5) 9972-12 Black, grey diamond, blue and grey striped sleeves, blue cap Victor Silvester (SAF) 63
Nag meDistance Winner
6 8-13 b Gavin Smith A Domeyer 15/44.75
5 (18) 5-33504 Dayglo orange, royal blue star, halved sleeves, dayglo orange cap, royal blue star Admiral John Peter (SAF) 18
Nag me
5 8-11 Dorrie Sham Oswald Noach 15/116.00
6 (17) 090-530 Emerald, gold stars, red sleeves and cap Davie Bowy (SAF) 7
Nag meCourse Winner
5 8-10 b Steven Rensburg Justine King (6) 1001
7 (16) 247-955 Dayglo yellow, purple spots King Air (SAF) 7
Nag me
5 8-9 Mitchell Wiese Keanen Steyn 16/117.00
8 (10) 4318-28 Green, silver chevron, green sleeves, quartered cap Astro Boy (SAF) 46
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Gavin Smith Teaque Gould (3) 28/129.00
9 (13) 4400-89 Royal blue, gold braces, royal blue sleeves, gold seams, striped cap Emblem Park (SAF) 21
Nag meDistance Winner
6 8-8 Gavin Smith G Wright 80/181.00
10 (2) 0-57156 Orange, emerald green maltese cross, emerald green sleeves, halved cap Triple Vortex (SAF) 18
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-8 v Jacques Strydom Donald Bogaleboile 18/119.00
11 (7) 24107-6 Black, red Maltese cross and sleeves, red cap, black peak Sir Isaac (SAF) 46
Nag me
5 8-7 Alan Greeff Kendall Minnie 66/167.00
12 (6) 843-180 Pink, Yellow sleeves and cap Robin Island (SAF) 21
Nag me
4 8-6 b Yvette Bremner K Teetan 9/110.00
13 (8) 570-840 Red, emerald green band of diamonds, halved sleeves, emerald green cap Blazing Moon (SAF) 46
Nag me
6 8-6 Michael McLachlan G Schlechter 20/121.00
14 (11) 662-321 Scarlet, gold crossed sashes, scarlet sleeves with gold circle, gold cap Drumminor (SAF) 35
Nag meDistance Winner
5 8-5 Alan Greeff M J Byleveld 15/116.00
15 (14) 04-0630 Lime green, purple chevron, lime green sleeves, purple armband, lime green cap Radetzky's Rebel (SAF) 21
Nag meCourse Winner
5 8-5 v Jacques Strydom Andrew Nienaber 18/119.00
16 (12) 25-8133 Royal blue, gold band of diamonds, royal blue sleeves and cap Surfer Buzz (SAF) 18
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jacques Strydom Heavelon V'd Hoven (9) 12/113.00
Non runners
17 (15)618507-Soweto Dawn (SAF)48-5Gavin SmithReserve 1
18 (4)7081-05Ming Warrior (SAF)58-3Jacques StrydomReserve 2