Fast results

Today's racecards

Evangeline Downs

  • 23:40 Maiden Claiming7f

  • Winner $5,111 2nd $1,582 3rd $792 4th $395
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 23:43:41
23:40 Evangeline Downs Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st My Flit N Flot (USA)
2nd Sensational Star (USA)
3rd Lip Sinker (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 90-9 Red, red diamond stripe and cuffs on white sleeves My Flit N Flot (USA) 76
Nag me
3 7-12 Ronnie Averett Josean Rivera (5) 1001
2 (2) 78 Blue, white diamond hoop, blue diamonds on white sleeves Lou'slilsaint (USA) 19
Nag me
4 8-8 Eric Gary Filemon Rodriguez 1001
3 (3) 8-98 Blue, pink mitten, pink diamond stripe down sleeves R Jones Semper Fi (USA) 56
Nag me
3 7-12 Terry Vance Odilon Martinez (5) 1001
4 (4) 569-478 Lime, pink dots, black bands, pink cuffs on sleeves Officer John (USA) 29
Nag me
5 8-3 Jean Pujol Tyler Woodley (5) 1001
5 (5) 342-723 Black, black  'r' on  green shamrock, green shamrock stripe and cuffs Lip Sinker (USA) 40
Nag meBeaten Favourite
4 8-11 Joe Romero Tracy Hebert 1001
6 (6) 90457-6 White, Black Blocks Robin's Sport (USA) 77
Nag me
5 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, Jansen Melancon 1001
7 (7) 88-058 Blue, white trimmed us emblem, blue stars on red and white sash, white sleeves w/ red and blue star stripe and cuffs Salute Dereks Song (USA) 42
Nag me
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois Joseph Jr Patin 1001
8 (8) 98/70-80 Red, White Star, white sleeves, Red Cuffs Three R's Rambler (USA) 32
Nag me
4 8-8 Lynn Romero Kevin Smith 1001
9 (9) 7-374 Black, White Trimmed Turquoise Sash Sensational Star (USA) 49
Nag me
4 8-8 Lee Thomas Kirk LeBlanc 1001
10 (10) 9978-55 White, 'r' on three red diamonds, red sleeves, white cuffs Anhydrite (USA) 48
Nag me
4 8-8 Mickey Delahoussaye Junior Inirio 1001
11 (11) 75-44 Black, hot pink diamonds, hot pink sleeves, black diamond Hey Ombra (USA) 43
Nag me
3 8-3 Amos Laborde Donnie Meche 1001
12 (12) 966566- Green, gold fleur de lis, gold cuffs Malibu Classic (USA) 208
Nag me
4 8-8 Andrew Ney Richard Eramia 1001
Non runners
13 (13)79-76Pine Thicket (USA)48-3Terry RomeroLiandro Atempa
14 (14)69-9489Sefinale (USA)48-8Harold JosephCarlos Marquez