Today's racecards

Baden-Baden

  • 15:00 Julia Cup 5f 212y

  • Winner €4,005 2nd €1,515 3rd €753 4th €344
  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 15:05:33
15:00 Baden-Baden Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Tindorette
2nd La Caldera
3rd Danon Perth (AUS)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (4) 26195 Blue, Black cross belts, Blue sleeves, black armlets Shinko Danon (IRE) 48
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 9-9 Frau J Mayer Andrea Diana Mayer (7) 1001
2 (7) 33120 Royal blue and orange quartered, orange sleeves and cap Cratos (HOL) 48
Nag me
5 9-11 D Klomp Stephen Hellyn 1001
3 (3) 71708 turquoise, grey stripes, turquoise sleeves, grey cap Naos (GER) 46
Nag meDistance Winner
5 9-9 Frau F Aeschbacher Jozef Bojko 1001
4 (14) 99610 pink, green diamonds, green sleeves, green cap, pink quarters Avow (USA) 48
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 9-6 J H Smith Miss Jadey Pietrasiewicz 1001
6 (5) 81561 Yellow with blue diamonds, yellow sleeves, blue cap Zuzu Angel (IRE) 376
Nag meBeaten Favourite
4 9-6 Frau B Heyningen Hana Mouchova 1001
7 (18) 79068 red, green stars, red sleeves with green hoops Danon Perth (AUS) 53
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
8 9-4 Frau M Lindemann A Pietsch 1001
8 (2) 12572 white, white sleeves, green armlets, green cap Sapphire (FR) 6
Nag meDistance Winner
6 9-2 V Molls L Hammer-Hansen 1001
9 (13) 34175 dark blue, light blue sleeves, red armlets, light blue cap Pantella (IRE) 48
Nag me
5 8-3 R Storp Alexandra Vilmar (11) 1001
11 (10) 32563 Yellow, blue diamonds, yellow sleeves, quartered cap Smoky Cloud (IRE) 14
Nag meDistance Winner
6 8-11 Frau B Heyningen R Havlin 1001
12 (15) 72442 forest green, yellow epaulets, yellow cap Sol Y Vida (GER) 17
Nag me
4 8-11 St Richter Bayarsaikhan Ganbat 1001
13 (16) 16831 Yellow, black sleeves, yellow and black quartered cap La Caldera 17
Nag me
4 8-9 St Richter N Richter 1001
14 (1) 97-474 Scarlet, white stripe, black disc, mauve cap Fantissimo (GER) 50
Nag me
4 8-5 M Weber Piotr KrowicKi 1001
15 (8) 60833 lilac, black sleeves Tindorette 48
Nag me
4 8-3 Ph Feddern E Hardouin 1001
16 (9) 66734 mauve, white panel, orange sleeves, white cap, purple button Absolom (GER) 52
Nag me
9 8-3 Frau S Hellier Stefanie Hofer 1001
18 (11) 8-0175 white, green panel El Gomati (GER) 56
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-3 J D Hillis Darren Moffatt 1001
Non runners
5 (17)76812Oquawka (USA)109-6D KlompA De Vries
10 (12)56287Pleasant Princess (IRE)48-11K DemmeA Best
17 (6)52941Del Robre48-5Frau J MayerD Porcu