Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Carlisle

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Carlisle Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
13:10 Exhibitions At Carlisle Racecourse Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 12 runners) result
13:40 Edinburgh Woollen Mill Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
14:10 Christmas Parties At Carlisle Racecourse Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
14:40 Cumberland Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 16 runners) result
15:15 Colin Parker Memorial Intermediate Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:50 Graham McLean Memorial Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:20 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. 'Junior' Standard Open NH Flat Race (3yo, Class 6, 1m 6f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Huntingdon

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Huntingdon Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
12:55 Huntingdon Fillies' Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
13:25 Join Today At rewards4racing.com Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
13:55 Lewis Eagle's 21st Birthday Claiming Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
14:25 Macer Gifford Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
15:00 Join Today At rewards4racing.com Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:35 Racing UK Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f, 12 runners) result
16:05 TurfTV Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Yielding, Yielding to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
13:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 17 runners) result
13:30 JRA Killavullan Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 7 runners) result
14:00 www.leopardstown.com Nursery (50-80) (2yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
14:30 Trigo Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
15:05 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C&G) Maiden (2yo, 1m, 19 runners) result
15:40 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap Final (3yo+, 1m, 20 runners) result
16:10 Follow Leopardstown On Facebook Handicap (60-95) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Wexford

  • Going: Soft, Yielding to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wexford Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
13:15 Casey Concrete Gorey Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 16 runners) result
13:45 Casey Concrete Blocks Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
14:15 Casey Tarmacadam Mares Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
14:45 Casey Cattle Slats Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
15:20 Casey Precast Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 7 runners) result
15:55 Royal Marine Hotel Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f, 13 runners) result
16:25 Casey Concrete New Ross Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-5yo, 2m, 14 runners) result

France meeting Saint-Cloud

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Saint-Cloud Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
12:25 Antivari Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 13 runners) result
13:00 Douve Maiden Fillies Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 15 runners) result
13:30 Criterium International (Group 1) (2yo, Class 1, 7f 209y, 11 runners) result
14:08 Lieu Marmion Handicap (5yo+, 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners) result
14:40 Perth Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 209y, 12 runners) result
15:15 Grand Handicap Du Val D'Or (3yo+, 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners) result
15:45 Bazemont Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 13 runners) result
16:15 Lieu Manchon Handicap (5yo+, 1m 2f 96y, 17 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
10:15 APS Little Kidz Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
10:50 Mattress King Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
11:25 Bee Bearings & Seals Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
12:00 Sheridan's Tarp & Net Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
12:35 Caltex Bird Sanctuary Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
13:15 Hargraves Library Service Mr 86 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 12 runners) result
13:50 Shan Hannooman Memorial Mr 75 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
14:30 Bee Bearings & Seals Mr 92 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
15:05 Allandale Primary School Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
16:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
17:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
17:39 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
17:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
17:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:26 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:55 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:24 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 13 runners) result
20:24 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
19:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:16 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:39 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
21:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:34 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Belmont Park Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
17:00 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
17:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
18:03 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:35 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:39 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 15 runners) result
20:11 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:43 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 16 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
17:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
17:24 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
17:48 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:00 Allowance (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:24 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:12 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
18:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:44 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:46 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:17 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Monmouth Park Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
16:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
17:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:23 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
16:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
16:46 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:12 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:31 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
19:30 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
19:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:58 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
17:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
17:50 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
18:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
18:40 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
19:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
19:30 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:55 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:20 Allowance (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 30th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
18:44 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
19:13 Derby (3yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
19:42 Futurity (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:11 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:40 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:09 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:38 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:07 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:36 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
23:05 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result