Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Good to Firm
Fontwell Park Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
13:55 Paul Challen Ltd Granite & Marble Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (3yo, Class 5, 2m 2f 110y, 14 runners) result
14:25 Chasemorranplc.co.uk Beginners' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:00 Lexus Brighton 01273 411333 Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
15:35 Insinger De Beaufort Salmon Spray Handicap Hurdl (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
16:10 Eastbourne & District Management Agency Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:45 Mercer Human Resource Consulting Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 11 runners) result
17:20 Chase Morran Plc Intermediate Open Nh Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 1m 6f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
Kempton Park Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
14:10 Ocean Trailers Distribution Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 1m, 5 runners) result
14:40 Digibet.com Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m, 14 runners) result
15:15 Sports Betting With Digibet.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 11 runners) result
15:50 Kempton.co.uk Nursery Handicap (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 12 runners) result
16:25 Ocean Trailers Distribution Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 13 runners) result
17:00 Abacus Lighting Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 13 runners) result
17:35 Thank You Julian Thick Apprentice Derby Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Soft
Newmarket Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
14:05 Finnforest E.b.f. Oh So Sharp Stakes (fillies' Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 11 runners) result
14:35 Countrywide Steel And Tubes Joel Stakes (group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners) result
15:10 Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (fillies' Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 5 runners) result
15:45 Totesport Cambridgeshire (heritage Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 1f, 33 runners) result
16:20 E.b.f. Jersey Lily Fillies' Nursery Handicap (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 17 runners) result
16:55 Toteexacta Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 12 runners) result
17:30 Suffolk Insulation And Renovation Services Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Redcar

  • Going: Good
Redcar Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
13:45 E.b.f. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 15 runners) result
14:20 John Smith's Straight-mile Championship Final (handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 15 runners) result
14:50 Totepool Two-year-old Trophy (listed) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 24 runners) result
15:25 Guisborough Stakes (listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 11 runners) result
16:00 Redcarracing.co.uk Super Selling Stakes (3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 3f, 13 runners) result
16:35 Shepherd Construction Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 21 runners) result
17:10 Thanks & See You Next Season Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
19:00 Ged And Claire Tie Knot Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 216y, 11 runners) result
19:30 Wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 20y, 12 runners) result
20:00 Zongalero Restaurant Overlooks Track Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 32y, 12 runners) result
20:30 Wbx.com World Bet Exchange Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 12 runners) result
21:00 Ringside Suite 700 Theatre Style Conference Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 13 runners) result
21:30 World Bet Exchange Wbx.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 50y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Fairyhouse

  • Going: Yielding to Soft
Fairyhouse Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
14:15 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Maiden (2yo, 6f, 18 runners) result
14:45 Clonee Maiden (3-4yo, 6f, 17 runners) result
15:15 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Premier Nursery (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:45 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Auction Maiden (2yo, 7f, 17 runners) result
16:15 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (40-70) (3yo+, 7f, 17 runners) result
16:45 Diamond Stakes (listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result
17:15 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (fillies) Maiden (3-4yo, 1m 2f, 18 runners) result
17:45 Ballybin Handicap (60-100) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 17 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Good
Longchamp Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
12:45 Prix Horse Racing Abroad (claimer) (2yo, 1m, 15 runners) result
13:15 Prix Chaudenay Casino Barriere De Menton (group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 7f, 9 runners) result
13:50 Prix Du Casino Barriere De Trouville (handicap) (quinte ) (3yo, 1m, 18 runners) result
14:20 Prix De La Foret Casino Barriere De Biarritz (group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 14 runners) result
14:50 Prix De Royallieu Hotel Hermitage Barriere (fillies' Gp2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
15:25 Prix Daniel Wildenstein Castel Marie-louise De La Baule (g2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners) result
15:55 Prix Dollar Casino Barriere De Montreux (group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 165y, 6 runners) result
16:25 Prix Du Casino Barriere De Toulouse (handicap) (3yo, 1m, 20 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

Delaware Park Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:12 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
19:06 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 4 runners) result
20:27 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
20:54 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners)
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:52 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
19:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
20:34 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
21:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:58 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:26 Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
22:54 Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:22 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park - Abandoned

Mountaineer Park Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
17:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
20:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
21:16 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Santa Anita

Santa Anita Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
22:00 Yellow Ribbon Stakes (group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 9 runners)

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

Suffolk Downs Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:41 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:37 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:05 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners)
20:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:02 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

Turfway Park Racecards 30th September
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 13 runners)
19:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 14 runners)
20:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners)
21:10 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:42 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
22:12 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:42 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:12 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
23:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result