Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Good to Firm (Straight Course - Good, Good to Firm in places)
  • Surface: Turf
Goodwood Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
14:10 Coutts Glorious Stakes (group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
14:45 Rolf Group Stewards' Sprint Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 27 runners) result
15:25 Totesport Mile (heritage Handicap) (formerly Known As The Golden Mile) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 19 runners) result
16:00 Tanqueray Richmond Stakes (group 2) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 6 runners) result
16:35 Rsa Nursery (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 12 runners) result
17:15 Oak Tree Stakes (fillies' Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners) result
17:45 Turf Club Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 5f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bangor-on-Dee

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Bangor-on-Dee Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
14:00 Bagnall & Morris Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
14:35 Meade King Robinson Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:10 Ron Hickman Memorial Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
15:45 Cheshire Life Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
16:20 Debenhams Of Wrexham Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
16:55 Goldford Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
17:30 R W Hough Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Bath Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
17:30 Blackthorn Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 161y, 5 runners) result
18:05 Grange Jaguar Swindon Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 161y, 7 runners) result
18:35 Gaymers Original Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f 34y, 5 runners) result
19:10 Parkgardencentres.co.uk Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 11y, 4 runners) result
19:40 Ips Partnership Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 46y, 5 runners) result
20:15 Gaymers Pear Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 5y, 4 runners) result
20:45 Park Garden Centres Almondsbury Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 5y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Soft (Heavy plcs in Home Straight for races 1m plus)
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
18:10 Betdaq The Betting Exchange Apprentice Training Series Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:45 Cheshire Oaks Designer Outlet Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:20 Supply Uk Hire Shops Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:50 Complete Construction Facilities Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 6f, 12 runners) result
20:20 St Helens Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 95y, 11 runners) result
20:55 Ideal Recruit Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 30y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
17:55 Produce Global Solutions 'eat More Mushrooms' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:25 European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:00 Russian Standard Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:30 Gl Events Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:05 Peta Parkhouse Birthday Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
20:35 Ngk Spark Plugs Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Thirsk

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Thirsk Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
14:25 Pickering Castle Claiming Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 13 runners) result
15:00 Byland Abbey Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:35 Roe Head Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 13 runners) result
16:10 Thirsk Castle Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:45 Peter Bell Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 12 runners) result
17:20 Helmsley Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Galway

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Galway Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
17:10 Guinness (q.r.) Handicap Hurdle (88-109) (4yo+, 2m 2f, 18 runners) result
17:40 Guinness 17:59 E.b.f. Auction Maiden (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
18:15 Guinness Galway Blazers Handicap Chase (0-130) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 19 runners) result
18:50 Guinness Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 18 runners) result
19:25 Galway Publican's E.b.f. Maiden (3yo, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
19:55 Arthur Guinness Handicap (50-70) (3yo, 1m 100y, 18 runners) result
20:25 Guinness Race (4yo+, 1m 6f, 11 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:57 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:53 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Arapahoe Park Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 8 runners) result
20:25 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 66y, 9 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:15 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 66y, 10 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:27 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:46 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
04:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:41 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:33 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:27 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
02:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
04:35 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
05:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
05:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
01:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result
02:49 Stakes (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:16 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:43 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
04:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Fairmount Park Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
01:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 7 runners) result
01:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
04:14 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:44 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Houston

  • Surface: Dirt
Houston Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden (3yo, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:24 Maiden (2yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:12 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Allowance (2yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:24 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:48 Stakes (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:12 Stakes (3yo+, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:36 Stakes (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
05:00 Maiden (2yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:19 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:49 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:19 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
23:18 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:12 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:20 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
02:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 3f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:48 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
04:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
05:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Penn National Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
23:54 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:19 Stakes (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
01:08 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:59 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 4 runners) result
02:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
02:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
21:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
21:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:54 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:21 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:15 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:09 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:11 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:37 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden (2yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
20:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:18 Maiden (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:10 Maiden (3yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
22:36 Allowance (3yo+, 4f, 6 runners) result
23:02 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:54 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Saratoga Racecards 30th July
Time Race Related
19:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:36 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 4 runners) result
21:09 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:48 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
23:22 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result