Today's racecards

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Good to Firm (Straight: Good, Good to Firm in places)
  • Surface: Turf
Curragh Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
14:05 Barronstown Stud European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
14:35 Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 7 runners) result
15:05 Irish Field Handicap (Premier Handicap) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
15:35 Oxigen Environmental Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies' Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
16:10 Boylesports.com Ladies Derby Handicap (4yo+, 1m 4f, 16 runners) result
16:45 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 'Ragusa' Handicap (Premier Handicap) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
17:15 At The Races Curragh Cup (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 7 runners) result
17:45 O'Briens Wines Handicap (50-85) (3yo+, 7f, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Salisbury

  • Going: Good to Firm (Good in places between 7f & 5f)
  • Surface: Turf
Salisbury Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
14:30 Bathwick Tyres E.B.F. Blagrave Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:00 Bathwick Tyres Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 198y, 7 runners) result
15:30 Derek Burridge Golf & Racing Trophies Handicap (Seniors' Sprint) (6yo+, Class 4, 5f, 12 runners) result
16:05 H S Lester Memorial Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 6f 21y, 6 runners) result
16:40 Bathwick Tyres Auction Stakes (Conditions Race) (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (2yo, Class 3, 6f, 9 runners) result
17:10 Bathwick Tyres Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 198y, 11 runners) result
17:40 CGA Racing Excellence Apprentice Handicap (Whips Shall Be Carried But Not Used) (3yo, Class 6, 1m, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Windsor

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Windsor Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
14:20 totejackpot At totepool.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 67y, 8 runners) result
14:50 King Size Pools At totepool.com Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 67y, 10 runners) result
15:20 totequadpot At totepool.com Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f 7y, 5 runners) result
15:55 toteexacta At totepool.com / E.B.F. Fillies' Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 5f 10y, 6 runners) result
16:30 Collect totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 67y, 6 runners) result
17:00 totetrifecta At totepool.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 135y, 7 runners) result
17:30 TCA Engineering Ltd Friends Of RCS Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 10y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Uttoxeter Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
13:40 Totel Solutions Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 11 runners) result
14:10 bet365 Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 12 runners) result
14:40 Totel Solutions Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
15:10 bet365 Handicap Hurdle (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 12 runners) result
15:45 John Smith's Summer Cup (Listed Handicap Chase) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 2f, 18 runners) result
16:20 bet365.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 13 runners) result
16:50 bet365 Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 8 runners) result
17:20 Casino At bet365 Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners) result

France meeting Chantilly

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Chantilly Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
12:30 De La Grange Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners) result
13:00 Du Bois Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 4f 213y, 8 runners) result
13:30 Coupe France Stakes (Arab Group 1) (3yo+, 7f 209y, 5 runners) result
14:08 Grandes Ecuries Handicap (4yo+, 1m 208y, 15 runners) result
14:40 Prix Jean Prat (Group 1) (3yo, Class 1, 7f 209y, 12 runners) result
15:10 Prix Chloe (Fillies Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 208y, 9 runners) result
15:45 Puits Chiens Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners) result
16:20 Du Pastillon Claiming Stakes (4yo+, 1m 6f 200y, 10 runners) result
16:58 De La Renommee Handicap (4yo+, 1m 208y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
10:20 Spring Valley Stud Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 7f 55y, 13 runners) result
10:55 Irish Flame Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 7f 55y, 10 runners) result
11:30 Fort Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile Plate (Non-Black Type) (2yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:05 Midlands Thoroughbreds Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1200 (F & M) (Non-Black Type) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
12:40 Kinmount Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1200 (Non-Black Type) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
13:15 Roski Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1900 (F & M) (Non-Black Type) (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 14 runners) result
13:50 Backworth Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1900 (Non-Black Type) (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 13 runners) result
14:25 Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Million Mile (Non-Black Type) (3-4yo, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
15:05 Middlefield Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1600 (Non-Black Type) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
15:35 Summerhill Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1600 (F & M) (Non-Black Type) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result

Germany meeting Hamburg

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Hamburg Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
12:40 Schwartauer Werke Stakes (4yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
13:10 Grand Elysee-Cup Stakes (3yo, 7f 210y, 6 runners) result
13:45 Robert C. Spies Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:20 Levantehaus-Cup Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 7 runners) result
14:55 Hamburger Industrie Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
15:30 Porsche Zentrum Hamburg Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners) result
16:10 113th Grosser Hansa Group 3 Stakes (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 205y, 9 runners) result
16:45 Eckelmann Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
17:15 Schoppe & Schultz Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Arapahoe Park Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:40 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:30 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:55 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Belmont Park Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:38 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
20:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:13 New York Stallion Cupecoy's Joy Stakes (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:45 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:17 New York Stallion Spectacular Bid Stakes (3yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
22:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
19:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 4 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:24 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:50 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:27 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:54 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:21 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:48 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:42 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:09 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Colonial Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Colonial Downs Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
17:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:23 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
18:51 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:47 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:43 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
21:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:22 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
22:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 8 runners) result
00:35 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:25 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
18:42 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
19:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:14 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:39 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
21:29 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
22:21 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:21 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:27 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:58 Lighthouse Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:29 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
00:25 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
22:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
22:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
22:50 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:05 Stakes (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
00:55 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:20 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (4yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:26 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:52 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:44 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (4yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
17:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:12 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:47 Allowance (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
20:19 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:22 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:54 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:26 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result