Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Epsom Downs

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Epsom Downs Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
18:20 Brothers Pear Cider Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 10y, 12 runners) result
18:50 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:25 Try totequickpick On All totepool Bets Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:55 totepool A Better Way To Bet Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:30 Piper Heidsieck Champagne Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 114y, 7 runners) result
21:00 Beach Boys Live At Epsom 7/7/11 Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 18y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
14:30 Float Glass Industries Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 4 runners) result
15:00 Bohle British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 3 runners) result
15:30 Distinction Doors Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 9 runners) result
16:00 Tuffx Conservatory Roof Glass Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 9 runners) result
16:30 Planitherm Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 15 runners) result
17:00 Ritec 30th Anniversary Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 3f 200y, 9 runners) result
17:30 Glass Times Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 95y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
18:35 rundles.org.uk Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 5y, 10 runners) result
19:05 MPS Global Securities E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 8y, 13 runners) result
19:35 ABN Amro Clearing Bank Conditions Stakes (Str) (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 6 runners) result
20:10 Forsters LLP Fillies' Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:40 studentracing.co.uk Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 5y, 6 runners) result
21:10 Stan James Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f 5y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Perth

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Perth Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
14:20 Oliver 'Gilly' Gilbert 21st Birthday Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result
14:50 Edinburgh Gin Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
15:20 John Dudgeon Happy Birthday Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 12 runners) result
15:50 Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 3m, 9 runners) result
16:20 Northern Marine Underwriters Scotland Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:50 Esk Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Yarmouth

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Yarmouth Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
14:10 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 6f 3y, 9 runners) result
14:40 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 6f 3y, 10 runners) result
15:10 Sealife Centre Great Yarmouth Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 6f 3y, 6 runners) result
15:40 Avenue Pub Beatty Road Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 3y, 11 runners) result
16:10 East Coast Truckers Charity Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 43y, 9 runners) result
16:40 digibet.com Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
17:10 Norfolk And Suffolk Animal Trust Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 21y, 7 runners) result
17:40 Racing Welfare 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 101y, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
18:00 jogforjockeys.ie Fillies Race (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:00 Golden Fleece Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 3 runners) result
19:30 Cathy Davey Handicap (50-75) (4yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
20:00 Bulmers Live Handicap (50-85) (3yo, 1m, 14 runners) result
20:35 C.R.O.S.S. Charity Handicap (50-75) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 17 runners) result
21:05 RSM Farrell Grant Sparks (Q.R.) Maiden (4yo+, 1m 6f, 12 runners) result

France meeting Deauville

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Deauville Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
11:30 Prix D'authou (2yo Stakes) (2yo, 6f 211y, 6 runners) result
12:00 Prix De Bourgeauville (3yo Stakes) (3yo, 7f 209y, 7 runners) result
12:30 Prix Yacowlef (2yo Stakes) (2yo, 4f 213y, 7 runners) result
13:05 Prix De Quetieville (3yo Stakes) (3yo, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
13:35 Prix Du Molay-littry (3yo Handicap) (3yo, 1m 1f 97y, 16 runners) result
14:05 Prix De Senonches (3yo Stakes) (3yo+, 1m 1f 97y, 8 runners) result
14:40 Prix De Pre En Pail (4yo Claiming Stakes) (4yo+, 7f 100y, 15 runners) result
15:10 Prix Du Gue (4yo Handicap) (4yo+, 2m 198y, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Vaal Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
10:45 Computaform Speed Rating Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
11:20 Place An All To Come Bet Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
11:55 Racing Express Fact File Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:30 Computaform Rating Qualified Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
13:05 Play Soccer 6 Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
13:40 Racing Association Fm 75 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
14:15 Computaform Express Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
14:50 Racing Express Speedhorse Mr 73 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
15:25 Computaform Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:24 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:55 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 5 runners) result
19:04 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:08 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:12 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
02:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
03:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
04:04 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
04:56 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
05:22 Derby (3yo+, 2f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:07 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
02:27 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Colonial Downs

  • Surface: Turf
Colonial Downs Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
02:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:05 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
04:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 5 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
01:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:16 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 4f, 10 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:55 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f, 8 runners) result
03:45 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
04:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:35 Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
20:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
22:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:00 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting River Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
River Downs Racecards 30th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 4 runners) result
18:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:20 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result