Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Good to Soft
Sandown Park Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
18:10 Cantor Capital Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 7y, 9 runners) result
18:40 Cantor Fitzgerald Equities National Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 5f 6y, 5 runners) result
19:15 Seymour Pierce Henry II Stakes (Group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 78y, 10 runners) result
19:50 Cantor Fitzgerald Brigadier Gerard Stakes (Group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 7y, 5 runners) result
20:20 Cantor Fitzgerald Corporate Finance Heron Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 14y, 4 runners) result
20:50 Cantor Fitzgerald Whitsun Cup Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 14y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Brighton

  • Going: Good to Soft
Brighton Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
14:30 ryanvehicles.com DFSK Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 209y, 6 runners) result
15:00 Neva Consultants Contract Hire Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f 214y, 7 runners) result
15:30 Ryan Vehicles Supports crawleytownfc.com Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 209y, 5 runners) result
16:00 DFSK Mini Vans At ryanvehicles.com Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 59y, 4 runners) result
16:30 Ryan Vehicles Car & Van Hire Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 5f 59y, 7 runners) result
17:00 Ryan Vehicles Any Make New Car Sales Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 5f 213y, 7 runners) result
17:30 DFSK Cutie Campervan Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f 214y, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hamilton Park

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Hamilton Park Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
14:10 Book Your Party At The Park Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 6f 5y, 8 runners) result
14:40 Download The Free Racing UK App Claiming Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 36y, 7 runners) result
15:10 Ogilvie Communications Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 4y, 11 runners) result
15:40 Prestige Scotland Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 65y, 8 runners) result
16:10 Equi's 'Equine Golden Stirrup' Flavour Handicap (Qualifier For The 15,000 Betfair Scottish Racing Sprint Final) (4yo+, Class 5, 6f 5y, 8 runners) result
16:40 hamilton-park.co.uk Handicap (Qualifier for the 15,000 Betfair Scottish Stayers' Flat Series Final) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 17y, 9 runners) result
17:10 Racing UK Live On Sky Channel 432 Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 3f 16y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
Lingfield Park Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
14:20 BetVictor Jenifer Florence Thomas Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 3f 106y, 10 runners) result
14:50 beatthebookie.tv Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 106y, 11 runners) result
15:20 Brit Global Specialty Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
15:50 BetVictor Dave Dee Memorial Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
16:20 BetVictor Dave Dee Memorial Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
16:50 BetVictor 'E' Is For Elephant Median Auction Maiden Stakes (AWT) (2yo, Class 6, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:20 BetVictor The Bewick Fillies' Handicap (AWT) (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 9 runners) result
17:55 BetVictor Kate Firth Memorial Handicap (AWT) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wetherby

  • Going: Good to soft, soft in places (watered).
Wetherby Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
18:00 Read Hayley Turner Every Friday racinguk.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
18:30 Life & Style Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
19:00 'Millinery Collective' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
19:35 Yorkshire Post Magazine Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:10 James Brindley Best Dressed Lady Competition Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
20:40 Wetherby Racecourse Open Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners) result
21:10 Racing UK Live On Sky Channel 432 Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Gowran Park

  • Going: Good to Firm, Firm in places
Gowran Park Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
17:15 Paulstown Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 7f, 15 runners) result
17:50 Like Us On Facebook (C & G) Maiden (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:20 Ladies Day 23rd June At Gowran Park Handicap (47-75) (3yo, 7f, 16 runners) result
18:50 Bennettsbridge Rated Race (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:25 www.gowranpark.ie Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (4yo+, 1m, 16 runners) result
20:00 www.gowranpark.ie Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (4yo+, 1m, 16 runners) result
20:30 Goresbridge Handicap (3yo, 1m 1f 100y, 8 runners) result
21:00 Thomastown Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f 100y, 10 runners) result

Germany meeting Cologne

  • Going: Soft
Cologne Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
13:00 Stalles Litex Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 3f 205y, 6 runners) result
13:30 Irene Gerling-Memorial Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
14:00 Kampler-Cup Maiden Fillies Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 43y, 9 runners) result
14:30 Radio Ksin Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 43y, 8 runners) result
15:05 Ilse Und Heinz Ramm Erinnerungsmeile Listed Stakes (4yo+, Class 1, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
15:40 Firma Neunzig GmbH Amateur Handicap (4yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 13 runners) result
16:15 Gerling Stakes (Group 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 205y, 7 runners) result
16:45 Caballero Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
Vaal Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
11:05 Soccer 10 Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
11:40 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
12:15 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 12 runners) result
12:50 Soccer 1 Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 13 runners) result
13:25 Rugby 5 Mr 82 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
14:00 Soccer 6 Mr 90 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 99y, 9 runners) result
14:35 Racing Association Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 99y, 14 runners) result
15:10 Computaform Express Mr 71 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 99y, 13 runners) result
15:45 Maiden Plate Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 1m 99y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 3 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:07 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:38 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:09 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:13 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:37 Allowance (4yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:31 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:58 Allowance (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

Delaware Park Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:45 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:45 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

Delta Downs Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:15 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
04:05 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f, 10 runners) result
00:05 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
03:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 4 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:25 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:07 Claiming (4yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:57 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:11 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

Presque Isle Downs Racecards 30th May
Time Race Related
22:25 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:50 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:15 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result