Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
14:00 Colts & Fillies Club Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 16 runners) result
14:30 A.P. Security Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
15:00 A.P. Security Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (4yo, Class 3, 2m, 12 runners) result
15:35 Countryside Alliance Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 1f, 11 runners) result
16:10 Iron Stand Veterans' Handicap Chase ( Class 2, 3m, 12 runners) result
16:45 Mother's Day Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 17 runners) result
17:15 Fleming Family & Partners Open Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 110y, 4 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
13:40 William Hill Download The App Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 19 runners) result
14:15 William Hill Download The App Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 18 runners) result
14:45 John Smith's Extra Smooth Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 13 runners) result
15:20 William Hill Bet On The Move Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 6f, 18 runners) result
15:55 William Hill No 1 Downloaded Betting App Doncaster Shield (Conditions Stakes) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 4 runners) result
16:30 WearAHatDay - Brain Tumour Research Handicap (BOBIS Race) (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f 60y, 6 runners) result
17:00 Universal Recycling Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 60y, 16 runners) result
17:30 crownhotel-bawtry.com Gentleman Amateur Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Soft to Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
14:10 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3yo, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
14:40 Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Summer Racedays 2014 (C & G) Maiden (3yo, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
15:10 Leopardstown 2,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m, 10 runners) result
15:45 Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners) result
16:20 Follow Leopardstown On Facebook Handicap (50-85) (4yo+, 7f, 17 runners) result
16:55 Mothers Day At Leopardstown Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
17:25 Leopardstown Club 25 Membership Handicap (4yo+, 1m 6f, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Limerick

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Limerick Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
14:20 Martinstown Opportunity (C & G) Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 9 runners) result
14:50 Limerickraces Event Centre Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 10 runners) result
15:25 Provimi Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:00 Croom Mares Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f, 8 runners) result
16:35 Hugh McMahon Memorial Novice Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m, 6 runners) result
17:05 Liam Hogan Memorial Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
17:35 Kevin McManus Bookmaker Champion (Pro/Am) Flat Race (Listed) (4yo, Class 1, 2m, 13 runners) result

France meeting Saint-Cloud

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Saint-Cloud Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
12:30 Caius Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
13:00 Polly Girl Fillies Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 12 runners) result
13:30 Francois Mathet Listed Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 5 runners) result
14:08 Des Landes Handicap (4yo+, 7f 209y, 16 runners) result
14:40 Porte De Madrid (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners) result
15:10 Banassa Listed Stakes (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners) result
15:40 De Penthesilee Claiming Stakes (5yo+, 1m 4f 94y, 11 runners) result
16:10 De La Chalosse Handicap (4yo+, 7f 209y, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
11:40 Play The Bipot Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
12:15 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
12:50 Soccer 6 Mr 86 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 6 runners) result
13:25 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
14:00 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
14:35 Rugby 5 Mr 71 Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
15:10 Kwazulu-Natal Stakes (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 6 runners) result
15:45 Soccer 4 Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
16:20 Jackpot Quickmix Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
18:20 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:49 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:16 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:14 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
21:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
19:50 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 5 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:41 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
19:30 Maiden (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
19:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:22 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:48 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:14 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
22:06 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
22:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
23:24 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
19:55 Maiden (3-4yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:45 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:35 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:00 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
22:26 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 6 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:54 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:23 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:52 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
21:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
21:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 30th March
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:06 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:34 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:02 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:30 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:58 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:26 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:22 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result