Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Epsom Downs

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Epsom Downs Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Office Depot Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 18y, 9 runners) result
18:30 Weatherbys Bank Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:05 Viking Direct Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 18y, 4 runners) result
19:35 Brothers Pear Cider Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 114y, 8 runners) result
20:10 Play Bingo At Totesport.com Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 8 runners) result
20:40 Officedepot.co.uk Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 6f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Straight Good, G/Firm in places, Round Good to Firm
Goodwood Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
14:10 Turftv Summer Vase Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 1m 1f 192y, 15 runners) result
14:45 Audi King George Stakes (group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 15 runners) result
15:25 Artemis Goodwood Cup (group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 2m, 10 runners) result
16:00 Moet Hennessy Fillies' Stakes (registered As The Lillie Langtry Stakes) (group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 13 runners) result
16:35 European Breeders' Fund New Ham Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 11 runners) result
17:10 Vintage At Goodwood Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 7f, 12 runners) result
17:45 Ruk Leading Jockey Award Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 5f, 17 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Musselburgh

  • Going: Good
Musselburgh Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
18:20 Wilkinson And Associates Amateur Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f, 11 runners) result
18:50 European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 4 runners) result
19:25 Blackrock Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:55 Mcquay High Efficiency Classic Selling Stakes (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
20:30 Eastern Electric (scotland) Ltd Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 30y, 14 runners) result
21:00 Wilkinson And Associates Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Good to Firm
Nottingham Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
14:00 European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 8 runners) result
14:35 It's Circus Day Today Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 13y, 8 runners) result
15:10 Find Us On Facebook Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 2m 9y, 8 runners) result
15:45 Roseland Group Ltd Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 50y, 11 runners) result
16:20 Nottinghamracecourse.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 9 runners) result
16:55 Rat Pack Night 10th August Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 75y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Stratford

  • Going: Good to Firm
Stratford Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
14:20 Ian And June Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 8 runners) result
14:55 Geoff And Jackie Selling Hurdle (4-7yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
15:30 John Dunbar Memorial Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f, 9 runners) result
16:05 Tony And Josie Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
16:40 Mr And Mrs Philip Conran Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
17:15 Tony And Andrea Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Galway

  • Going: Good to Firm
Galway Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
13:50 Perfect Pint Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 18 runners) result
14:25 St.james's Gate Novice Chase (5yo+, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
15:00 Guinness Time Handicap (60-90) (4yo+, 1m 100y, 17 runners) result
15:35 Arthur Guinness E.b.f. Fillies Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 15 runners) result
16:10 Signature Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
16:50 Guinness Galway Hurdle Handicap (grade A) (4yo+, 2m, 19 runners) result
17:30 Arthur's Legacy Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 18 runners) result
18:05 Guinness Storehouse (pro/am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 2f, 20 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

Canterbury Park Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:27 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:54 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
03:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:46 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
04:40 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:07 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
02:58 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

Delaware Park Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:24 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:51 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
02:14 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:38 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
04:05 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
01:55 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:49 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
03:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:43 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Houston

Houston Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:24 Allowance Trial (2yo, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:48 Allowance Trial (2yo, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:12 Maiden (2yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Trials (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:00 Trials (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:24 Trials (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:48 Trials (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:12 Trials (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:36 Trials (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
05:00 Trials (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:19 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:19 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
23:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 5 runners) result
23:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
01:59 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
02:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
02:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

Presque Isle Downs Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
22:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:55 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

Ruidoso Downs Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:26 Maiden (2yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:18 Maiden (3-5yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

Saratoga Racecards 29th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Stakes (4yo, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:08 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
19:41 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 3f, 8 runners) result
20:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:23 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:57 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:31 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:04 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result