Today's racecards

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Curragh Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
14:15 Barronstown Stud European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden (2yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
14:45 Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 11 runners) result
15:15 At The Races Curragh Cup (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 7 runners) result
15:45 Friarstown Stud International Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 5 runners) result
16:20 Newbridge Silverware Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies' Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
16:50 Macari's Of Kildare Ladies Derby Handicap (4yo+, 1m 4f, 16 runners) result
17:20 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 'Ragusa' Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
17:50 Irish Field Handicap (50-85) (3yo+, 7f, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Salisbury

  • Going: Good to Firm (Firm in places between 4f & 1f: Good, Good to Firm in places on the Loop section)
  • Surface: Turf
Salisbury Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
14:10 Bathwick Tyres EBF Stallions Blagrave Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 212y, 10 runners) result
14:40 Derek Burridge Golf & Racing Trophies Handicap (Seniors' Sprint) (6yo+, Class 4, 5f, 8 runners) result
15:10 Bathwick Tyres Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 198y, 10 runners) result
15:40 Bathwick Tyres Auction Stakes (Conditions Race) (2yo, Class 3, 6f, 6 runners) result
16:15 H S Lester Memorial Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 6f 21y, 4 runners) result
16:45 Molson Coors Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 9 runners) result
17:15 CGA Racing Excellence Apprentice Handicap (Whips Shall Be Carried But Not Used) (3yo, Class 6, 1m, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Windsor

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Windsor Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
14:00 unibet.co.uk Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 67y, 10 runners) result
14:30 Unibet- By Players For Players Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 10y, 4 runners) result
15:00 British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 5f 10y, 3 runners) result
15:30 Daily Unibet Early Prices From 9am Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f 7y, 5 runners) result
16:05 New Horse Racing Odds At unibet.co.uk Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 67y, 7 runners) result
16:35 unibet.co.uk Daily Enhanced Odds Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 67y, 6 runners) result
17:05 Download The Unibet Pro App Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 135y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Uttoxeter Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
14:20 bet365 Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
14:50 bet365 Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
15:20 bet365 Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 12 runners) result
15:50 John Smith's Summer Cup (Listed Handicap Chase) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 2f, 17 runners) result
16:25 bet365 Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 9 runners) result
16:55 bet365 Supporting The Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 12 runners) result
17:25 bet365 Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result
17:55 Casino At bet365 Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 17 runners) result

France meeting Saint-Cloud

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Saint-Cloud Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
12:30 Borax Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 10 runners) result
13:00 Sea Bird Stakes (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 6 runners) result
13:30 De Malleret Group 2 (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 6 runners) result
14:08 Bearn Handicap (3yo, 7f 209y, 15 runners) result
14:40 Grand Prix Saint-Cloud Group 1 (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners) result
15:10 Coupe D'Europe Des Chevaux Group 1 Arabian (3yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners) result
15:45 Pian-Medoc Claiming (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 10 runners) result
16:20 Blanquefort Claiming (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 9 runners) result
16:50 Pau Handicap (3yo, 7f 209y, 17 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
10:20 Welcome To KZN Breeders Raceday Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
10:55 Backworth Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
11:30 Fort Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:05 Piemonte Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1200 (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
12:40 Summerhill Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1200 (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
13:15 Spring Valley Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1900 (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 12 runners) result
13:50 Noble Tune (USA) Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1900 (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 10 runners) result
14:25 KZN Breeders Million Mile (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
15:00 Kildonan Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1600 (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
15:35 Balmoral Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1600 (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Fort Erie Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:21 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
19:32 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:04 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:36 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
21:08 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:40 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:11 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
22:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Arapahoe Park Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:15 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:55 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Belmont Park Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
18:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:26 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:57 Victory Ride Group 3 Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Canterbury Park Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
18:50 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
19:17 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:49 Stakes (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
20:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
22:46 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
23:19 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:51 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:52 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
22:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
23:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 7 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:05 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:43 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 4 runners) result
23:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:42 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
19:39 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
22:12 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:43 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Mountaineer Park Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:46 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
02:41 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:19 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:13 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:07 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:47 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:14 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
22:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 29th June
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:10 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:36 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:02 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result