United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Soft
Doncaster Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
13:30 William Hill Download The App Brocklesby Conditions Stakes (BOBIS Race) (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 17 runners) result
14:05 William Hill In The App Store Doncaster Mile Stakes (Listed) (Rnd) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m, 7 runners) result
14:40 William Hill - Bet On The Move Cammidge Trophy (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 9 runners) result
15:15 William Hill Spring Mile (Handicap) (Str) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 22 runners) result
15:50 William Hill Lincoln (Heritage Handicap) (Str) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 17 runners) result
16:25 Park Hill Hospital Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 10 runners) result
17:00 Harriet De-Vere Powell Apprentice Handicap (Round 1 Of Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Series) (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 12 runners) result
17:35 Harriet De-Vere Powell Apprentice Handicap (Round 1 Of Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Series) (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 12 runners) result

United Arab Emirates meeting Meydan

  • Going: Standard
Meydan Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
12:30 Dubai Kahayla Classic Sponsored By Emaar (Arab Group 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 16 runners) result
13:10 Godolphin Mile Sponsored By Meydan Sobha (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 15 runners) result
13:45 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf) (3yo+, Class 1, 2m, 15 runners) result
14:25 UAE Derby Sponsored By The Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group (Group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f 110y, 12 runners) result
15:03 Al Quoz Sprint Empowered By IPIC (Group 1) (Turf) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 12 runners) result
15:41 Dubai Golden Shaheen Sponsored By Gulf News (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 13 runners) result
16:39 Dubai Duty Free Sponsored By Dubai Duty Free (Group 1) (Turf) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 13 runners) result
17:17 Dubai Sheema Classic Presented By Longines (Group 1) (Turf) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 15 runners) result
18:05 Dubai World Cup Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
Kempton Park Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
13:50 Sara's Super Smashing Great 40th Birthday Maiden Fillies' Stakes (BOBIS Race) (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners) result
14:20 6 Places At Aintree At BetVictor Magnolia Stakes (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
14:55 BetVictor 6 Places Grand National Rosebery Handicap (London Middle Distance Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 3f, 12 runners) result
15:30 Grand National 6 Places At BetVictor.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 6f, 12 runners) result
16:05 BetVictor.com Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 8 runners) result
16:40 Download The BetVictor App Now Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 4 runners) result
17:15 Brian Matthews 50th Birthday Handicap (Qualifier For The London Middle Distance Series Final) (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 3f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Stratford

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
Stratford Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
13:55 bordeaux-undiscovered.co.uk Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result
14:30 Bordeaux Undiscovered 1855 Classification Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:05 Bordeaux Undiscovered For A Good Tipple Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f, 12 runners) result
15:40 Bordeaux Undiscovered Claret Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
16:15 Great Value Wines From Bordeaux Undiscovered Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f, 9 runners) result
16:50 Bu Grand Cru Classes Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 16 runners) result
17:25 La Fleur Morange Mathilde Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Good to Soft
Uttoxeter Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
13:40 Betfred TV Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Maiden Hurdle (Part of the Racing Excellence Initiative) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners) result
14:10 Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 15 runners) result
14:45 Betfred Follow Us On Facebook Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 4 runners) result
15:20 Betfred 'Racing's Biggest Supporter' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 13 runners) result
15:55 Betfred Goals Galore Extra Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
16:30 Betfred 4 X Odds On Lucky 31's Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
17:05 Betfred 'Double Delight' Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Navan

  • Going: Soft to Heavy
Navan Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
14:15 I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Mares Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 12 runners) result
14:50 Annual Family Day 18th May (C & G) Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 26 runners) result
15:25 Follow Navan On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m, 19 runners) result
16:00 navanracecourse.ie Novice Chase (5yo+, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
16:35 Webster Cup Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 4 runners) result
17:10 Navan Members Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
17:40 Follow Navan On Facebook Handicap Chase (0-123) (5yo+, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
Clairwood Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
09:30 Des Scott Princes & Princesses Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 6 runners) result
10:05 Sandringham Estate Progress Plate Brought To You By Gold Circle Directors, Kzn Breeders & Trainers (3yo+, 5f 212y, 6 runners) result
10:40 Chris & Erich Van Niekerk Holyrood Palace Progress Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 6 runners) result
11:15 Farm - Ag International Balmoral Castle Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 10 runners) result
11:50 Spar Group Kensington Palace Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 11 runners) result
12:25 Mala Mala Queens Sceptre Fm 85 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
13:00 Mayfair Speculators Buckingham Palace Fm 69 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
13:35 Robert & Robin Muir Kings Cup (Grade 3 Handicap) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
14:15 Motorite Administrators St. James's Palace Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
14:55 Drakenstein Stud Farm Windsor Castle Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
11:05 Maiden Plate Welcome To The 2nd Leg Of The Sascoc Triple Crown (3yo+, 5f 169y, 16 runners) result
11:40 Maiden Plate (F & M) Stand A Chance To Win A Polo Vivo Enter Now (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
12:15 Pretty Polly Stakes (Grade 3) (2 Year-Old Fillies) (2yo, 5f 103y, 10 runners) result
12:50 Englezakis Protea Stakes (Grade 3) (2 Year-Olds) (2yo, 5f 103y, 10 runners) result
13:25 Gauteng Jacaranda Handicap (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 15 runners) result
14:05 H F Oppenheimer Horse Chestnut Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
14:45 Wilgerbosdrift S A Fillies Classic (Grade 1) (3 Year-Old Fillies) (2nd Leg Of SA Triple Tiara) (3yo, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
15:30 S A Classic (Grade 1) (3 Year-Olds) (2nd Leg Of Sascoc Triple Crown) (3yo, 1m 209y, 12 runners) result
16:10 Man O' War Sprint (Grade 3) (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 5f 103y, 9 runners) result
16:50 Gauteng Caradoc Gold Cup (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 6f 37y, 10 runners) result
17:30 Maiden Plate Thank You For Your Support (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
17:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:18 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:43 Broadway Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:29 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:59 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:44 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
03:11 Stakes (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:38 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
18:50 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:18 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
19:48 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:18 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
21:48 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
00:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:27 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:22 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
23:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
00:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
16:26 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
16:53 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:19 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
17:47 Maiden Special Weight (4-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:13 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:41 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
23:26 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
23:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
00:44 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
03:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
03:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:54 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:20 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
04:46 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
19:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:43 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:11 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:39 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:07 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:35 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:03 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:31 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:59 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:27 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:23 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:51 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:19 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:47 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:43 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

Sunland Park Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
18:55 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
19:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:10 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:35 Derby (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:52 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:44 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
16:35 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 6 runners) result
17:08 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
17:38 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:10 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:11 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
20:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:25 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:55 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

Turfway Park Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
17:10 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:34 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:02 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:30 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
20:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:22 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 29th March
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:26 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:54 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:18 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:14 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result