Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Epsom Downs

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Epsom Downs Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Brothers Pear Cider Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 18y, 5 runners) result
18:35 Sparks Charity 'Racing For Research' E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:10 Try totequickpick If You're Feeling Lucky Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 18y, 4 runners) result
19:40 Brothers Strawberry Cider Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 114y, 6 runners) result
20:10 totepool A Better Way To Bet Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Sir Geoff Hurst And Sparks Charity Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 6f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Ffos Las Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
17:50 Gravells Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:20 Gravells Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:50 E.B.F. 'Stimulation' Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:25 Porsche Cardiff Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners) result
19:55 Three Rivers Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
20:30 Walters UK Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
21:00 Quantum GB Geotechnical & Civil Engineering Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 6f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Goodwood Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
14:15 Betfred The Bonus King Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 1m 1f 192y, 15 runners) result
14:45 Audi King George Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 11 runners) result
15:15 Artemis Goodwood Cup (British Champions' Series) (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 2m, 15 runners) result
15:45 i-Shares Fillies' Stakes (Registered As The Lillie Langtry Stakes) (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 10 runners) result
16:20 E.B.F. Medicean New Ham Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 17 runners) result
16:55 Tatler Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 7f, 14 runners) result
17:25 betfred.com Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 3f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Good to Firm, Firm in places on the round course
  • Surface: Turf
Nottingham Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
14:35 E.B.F. Exclusive Networks - exclusive-networks.co.uk Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 7 runners) result
15:05 Traffic Shaping - WAN Optimisation By Exinda Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 13y, 6 runners) result
15:30 Fortinet - Real Time Network Protection Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 2m 9y, 9 runners) result
16:05 Complete Data Security From Imperva Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 50y, 8 runners) result
16:40 Safenet - Leaders In Enterprise Data Protection Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 6, 1m 75y, 10 runners) result
17:15 Value Distribution From Exclusive Networks Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 75y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Stratford

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Stratford Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
14:20 Ian And June Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 11 runners) result
14:50 Geoff And Jackie Selling Hurdle (4-7yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
15:20 John Dunbar Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f, 12 runners) result
15:55 Tony And Josie Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result
16:30 Mr And Mrs Philip Conran Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
17:05 Tony And Andrea Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 110y, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Galway

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Galway Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
13:50 Perfect Pint Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 18 runners) result
14:25 Guinness Summer Series Novice Chase (5yo+, 2m 1f, 12 runners) result
15:00 Guinness Time Handicap (60-90) (4yo+, 1m 100y, 18 runners) result
15:35 Arthur Guinness E.B.F. Fillies Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
16:10 Arthur Guinness Fund Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
16:50 Guinness Galway Hurdle Handicap (Grade A) (4yo+, 2m, 20 runners) result
17:30 Arthur's Legacy Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 15 runners) result
18:05 Guinness Storehouse Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 2f, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Vaal Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
10:55 Racing Express Qualified Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
11:30 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:05 Computaform Rating Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
12:40 Racing Express Fact File Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
13:15 Soccer 6 Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
13:50 Computaform Speedhorse Fm 80 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
14:25 Racing Association Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
15:00 Computaform Express Mr 73 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
15:40 Racing Express Speedrating Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:56 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:19 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
04:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
05:11 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Colonial Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Colonial Downs Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
00:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
02:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
05:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:55 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
02:49 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:16 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
03:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:51 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
22:12 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:43 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:10 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Retama Park Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
01:11 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
01:37 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:03 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:29 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:21 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:47 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:13 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:39 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting River Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
River Downs Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Saratoga Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Stakes (3yo+, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:35 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
19:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:41 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:23 Stakes (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:31 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
23:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result