Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Aintree

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
Aintree Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
13:00 Dornan Engineering Ltd. Introductory Juvenile Hurdle (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (3yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
13:30 Warwick Bifolding Doors Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
14:05 Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 7 runners) result
14:40 Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Handicap Chase (For The John Parrett Memorial Trophy) (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 7 runners) result
15:15 Maxilead Metals Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
15:50 E.B.F. Stallions Matalan 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:20 matalan.co.uk Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wincanton

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
Wincanton Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
13:15 Blackmore Building Contractors Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 17 runners) result
13:45 Countryside Alliance Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 7 runners) result
14:20 Support World Horse Welfare By Rehoming Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 16 runners) result
14:55 F.J. Chalke Desert Orchid Handicap Chase (For The Desert Orchid Silver Cup) (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 3f 110y, 12 runners) result
15:30 Dominic Baker Memorial 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners) result
16:05 Countryside Alliance Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
16:35 Countryside Alliance Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Galway

  • Going: Heavy
Galway Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
13:25 Corrib Oil Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 7 runners) result
13:55 CCTV Venue Control Maiden Hurdle (6yo+, 2m, 14 runners) result
14:25 SanServ Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 8 runners) result
15:00 Barna Waste Rated Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:35 Faber Audiovisuals Ballybrit Novice Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result
16:10 Renvyle House Hotel Handicap Chase (0-116) (4yo+, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
16:40 T.V.O'Brien Memorial (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Wexford

  • Going: Soft, Yielding in places
Wexford Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
13:10 Garryrichard Stud Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 12 runners) result
13:40 Poolcourt Construction (C & G) Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 2f, 16 runners) result
14:15 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m, 9 runners) result
14:50 I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 5 runners) result
15:20 M.W. Hickey Memorial Chase (Listed) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 6f, 6 runners) result
15:55 Jim Whitty Memorial Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 1f, 12 runners) result
16:25 Jamestown Consignment (C & G) (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 7 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Good
Longchamp Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
12:30 De Blaison Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 6 runners) result
13:00 Butte Cailles Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 6 runners) result
13:30 Criterium De Vitesse Listed Stakes (2yo, Class 1, 4f 213y, 8 runners) result
14:08 De L'Orangerie Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
14:40 Prix Royal-Oak Group 1 Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 7f 90y, 15 runners) result
15:10 Finale Du Gti Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 151y, 14 runners) result
15:40 Du Montparnasse Claiming Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
16:10 Du Jeu De Paume Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 18 runners) result

Germany meeting Hannover

  • Going: Good
Hannover Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
10:30 Ambassador Memorial Stakdes (3yo, 1m 1f 208y, 6 runners) result
11:00 Areion In Evershorst Maiden Fillies Stakes (2yo, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
11:30 Gestut Haus Ittlingen Maiden Fillies Stakes (3yo, 1m 154y, 9 runners) result
12:00 Gestut Bona Maiden Stakes (2yo, 1m 1f 208y, 10 runners) result
12:30 Mehl-Mulhens- Stiftung Listed Stakes (2yo, Class 1, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
13:00 130 Jahre Gorlsdorf Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 10 runners) result
13:30 Besitzervereinigung Listed Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
14:00 SOS Kinderdorf Deutschland Handicap (3yo+, 1m 154y, 13 runners) result
14:30 Campanologist Listed Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 206y, 15 runners) result
15:00 BBAG Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
15:30 Des Gestut Brummerhof Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 9 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
Clairwood Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
09:30 Van Der Vyver Racing Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
10:10 Workwear Depot Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
10:50 Dennis Drier Racing Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
11:30 Lambert Family Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
12:05 Morris Vee Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
12:40 Champion Racing Writers Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 4f 95y, 10 runners) result
13:20 KZN Bookmakers' Salute A Racing Legend Mr 82 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f 95y, 12 runners) result
13:55 KZN Breeders Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
14:30 Gold Circle Salutes Jack Ramsay Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
15:05 Thank You To All Jack Ramsay Raceday Sponsors Fm 78 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
Fairview Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
10:00 Welcome To Fairview Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
10:40 Fairview Racecourse Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
11:15 Racing Association Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
11:50 Grad Plate (F & M) Sansui Summer Cup (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
12:25 Cubana Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
13:05 Cater Inc Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
13:40 BayFM Mr 79 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
14:20 Betting World Algoa Cup (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
14:55 Brima Mr 89 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 9 runners) result
15:30 Mr 69 Handicap Thank You For Your Support (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
17:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
17:29 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:32 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:34 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:05 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
20:38 E. P. Taylor Stakes Group 1 (3yo+, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
21:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:44 Pattison Canadian International Stakes Group 1 (3yo+, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
22:19 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

Albuquerque Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
19:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:20 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
16:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
17:22 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:26 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
18:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:30 Chelsea Flower Stakes (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:02 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:34 Award Stakes (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:06 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
19:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:15 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
16:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
16:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
17:19 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
17:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:13 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
20:02 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
20:27 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:56 Derby (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:26 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:28 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:58 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
17:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
17:25 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
17:50 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
18:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
18:40 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
19:05 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:55 Maiden (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
20:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:35 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

Zia Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
18:41 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
19:07 Derby (3yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
19:33 Futurity (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
19:59 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:25 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:51 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:17 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:43 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:09 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:35 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:01 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result