United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
Doncaster Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
13:25 Universal Recycling Apprentice Handicap (Div 1) (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 11 runners) result
14:00 Racing Post iPad App Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 21 runners) result
14:30 Genting Casinos Levy Board Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 21 runners) result
15:05 Racing Post Trophy (Group 1) (Str) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 7 runners) result
15:35 crownhotel-bawtry.com Nursery (2yo, Class 3, 7f, 10 runners) result
16:10 Park Hill Hospital Stakes (Registered As The Doncaster Stakes) (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 6 runners) result
16:45 Racing Post Supports Prostate Cancer UK Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 8 runners) result
17:20 Universal Recycling Apprentice Handicap (Div 2) (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Heavy, Soft in places
Newbury Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
13:40 saxon-gate.com E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Str) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 14 runners) result
14:15 Worthington's Whizz-Kidz Stakes (Registered As The Horris Hill Stakes) (Group 3) (Str) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 8 runners) result
14:45 Worthington's Champion Shield Navigation Brewery Stakes (Registered As The St Simon Stakes) (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 5y, 10 runners) result
15:15 Betfair. Don't Settle For Less Radley Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (Str) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 8 runners) result
15:45 Bathwick Tyres Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 6y, 12 runners) result
16:20 Worthington's Cippenham RBL And Cippenham WMC E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 12 runners) result
16:55 Festival Racing On Course Bookmakers Lady Jockeys' Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 5y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Aintree

  • Going: Good
Aintree Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
13:50 Betfred 'Derby Day' Goals Galore Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 14 runners) result
14:25 Betfred Mobile Sports Veterans' Handicap Chase ( Class 2, 3m 1f, 9 runners) result
14:55 Betfred The Bonus King Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:30 Betfred Monet's Garden Old Roan Chase (Grade 2 Limited Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:00 Betfred Mobile Lotto Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 12 runners) result
16:35 Betfred Still Treble Odds On Lucky 15's Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
17:10 Betfred 'Bonus King Bingo' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chepstow

  • Going: Good to Soft
Chepstow Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
14:05 Bet totescoop6 Text Tote To 89660 Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 10 runners) result
14:35 totepool Mobile Text Tote To 89660 Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners) result
15:10 Bet totequadpot Text Tote To 89660 Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
15:40 totepool Persian War Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:15 totepool.com Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
16:50 Racing Post Form With totepool Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
17:25 totequickpick Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Stratford

  • Going: Good to Soft
Stratford Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
13:45 Bet toteplacepot Text Tote To 89660 Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
14:20 Bet totepool Text Tote To 89660 Selling Hurdle (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
14:50 totepool.com Sports Bingo And More Handicap Chase (For The John H. Kenny Memorial Cup) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
15:20 Read Latest totescoop6 News At totepool.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 11 runners) result
15:55 Keogh And Hows Handicap Chase (For The Keogh And Hows Challenge Trophy) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
16:30 Deal Or No Deal At totepool.com Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
17:05 Deal Or No Deal At totepool.com Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
17:35 Follow totepool On Facebook And Twitter Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 216y, 10 runners) result
18:15 Follow Ladbrokes On Twitter Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 11 runners) result
18:45 Follow Ladbrokes On Twitter Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 13 runners) result
19:15 wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 11 runners) result
19:45 Like Ladbrokes On Facebook Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 1m 141y, 12 runners) result
20:15 attheraces.com Breeders' Cup Site Now Live Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 13 runners) result
20:45 Download The Ladbrokes Mobile App Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result
21:15 Ladbrokes Game On! Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Soft
Leopardstown Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 15 runners) result
14:40 JRA Killavullan Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 7 runners) result
15:15 www.leopardstown.com Nursery (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
15:50 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden (2yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
16:25 Leopardstown Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 16 runners) result
17:00 Trigo Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
17:30 Leopardstown Club Members Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 16 runners) result

Ireland meeting Wexford

  • Going: Good
Wexford Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
13:25 Casey Concrete Gorey Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 16 runners) result
13:55 Casey Concrete Blocks Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
14:25 Casey Tarmacadam Mares Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
14:55 Casey Cattle Slats Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1) (4yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
15:25 Casey Cattle Slats Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2) (4yo+, 2m, 14 runners) result
16:00 Casey Precast Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 8 runners) result
16:35 Casey Bros Supporting Their Local Track Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f, 14 runners) result
17:10 Casey Concrete New Ross Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-5yo, 2m, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
Kenilworth Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
11:25 Cape Kidney Association Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
12:00 National Renal Care Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:35 Novel Motors Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
13:10 Texa Allergy Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
13:45 Old Mutual Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 5f 103y, 8 runners) result
14:20 Woolavington Handicap (Listed) (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 6 runners) result
14:55 National Renal Care Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
15:25 Cape Kidney Association Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
16:00 Cape Kidney Association Fm 74 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
16:35 Cape Kidney Association Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
11:05 Supa Quick Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
11:40 Reichmans Capital Graduation Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
12:15 IFC Group Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
12:50 Mr L Pillay Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
13:30 Itec Connect Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
14:10 Applied Pneumatics Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
14:45 Mr A D S M De Almeida Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 15 runners) result
15:15 Courier Guy Mr 94 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
15:50 Print Syndicate Mr 77 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:05 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:55 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:02 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:34 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
20:06 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
20:38 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:10 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

Albuquerque Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
20:53 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:16 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
21:39 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
22:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:11 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
23:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
18:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:26 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
19:58 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
20:30 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
21:34 Turnback the Alarm H (Grade III) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:06 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:46 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:37 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
03:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

Delaware Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:15 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:15 Stakes (3yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

Delta Downs Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:12 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:04 Allowance (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:00 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:28 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 6 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
01:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
02:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
02:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:19 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:40 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:40 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
20:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
22:21 Fayette S (Grade II) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
22:53 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
01:00 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
01:15 Stakes (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:25 Stakes (3yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
01:40 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:50 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
02:05 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
02:30 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
02:55 Stakes (3yo, 2f, 11 runners) result
03:20 Stakes (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:45 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 11 runners) result
04:10 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:22 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:46 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:14 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

Retama Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 11 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
03:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:27 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:57 Starter Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:27 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:57 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
18:25 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
18:50 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
19:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:55 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
21:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

Zia Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Maiden (3-4yo, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
19:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:11 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:39 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:27 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:23 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result